Esports · Pro League
Core Rankings
Every league core ranked in one race by its chance of earning the point there — winning it, or a top 3 in madness — against a typical league field, from its Pro League times. Only cores with 3+ league races of that race. Use it to find who's best at a race, which teams have them, and who's a free agent.
Pick a race
1600m 24 gate WTA862 cores · average entrant wins 4.2%
| # | Core | Team | League rank | Chance | Real record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Midtown Brawler | MrMeSports | Top 1% | 9.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/14 |
| 2 | Big Bad Wolf | Supreme Moto NYC | Top 1% | 9.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/3 |
| 3 | Raging Princess | ⚡️High Voltage Vault⚡️ | Top 1% | 8.9% (avg 4.2%) | won 2/14 |
| 4 | Full Squish | Free agent | Top 1% | 8.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/34 |
| 5 | Usher Blaze | Free agent | Top 1% | 8.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/6 |
| 6 | Fire Berserker | Elder Racing | Top 1% | 8.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/4 |
| 7 | Embers Coppola | Textbook SZN | Top 1% | 8.0% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/15 |
| 8 | Jenny Was a Friend of Mine | 🏁Elkins Racing🏁 | Top 1% | 8.0% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/8 |
| 9 | Scrambled Eggs | ♠ Direthreat Racing ♠ | Top 1% | 7.9% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/4 |
| 10 | boatload | Ruthless Roofer | Top 1% | 7.9% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/9 |
| 11 | Lacks Composure | Supreme Moto NYC | Top 1% | 7.9% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/10 |
| 12 | Swinging Sunlight | Catch Me Ridin' Derby | Top 1% | 7.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/6 |
| 13 | Big Bad Bertha | Free agent | Top 1% | 7.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/52 |
| 14 | Royal Turbine | 🎲Team Fingerprint.com🎲 | Top 2% | 7.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/72 |
| 15 | When Ember meets Larry | TMBPOTD | Top 2% | 7.5% (avg 4.2%) | won 2/10 |
| 16 | Walter White | Free agent | Top 2% | 7.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 8/69 |
| 17 | Eagle Man | Ruthless Roofer | Top 2% | 7.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 3/61 |
| 18 | She So Fine | KING SHELDIKAR | Top 2% | 7.2% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/66 |
| 19 | Defiant Serpent | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 2% | 7.2% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/15 |
| 20 | Yellow Sky | Killer Clowns | Top 2% | 7.1% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/5 |
| 21 | Nine One Won | Free agent | Top 2% | 7.1% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/27 |
| 22 | Jolly Giant | Free agent | Top 2% | 7.1% (avg 4.2%) | won 9/52 |
| 23 | Carrick | North West | Top 3% | 7.0% (avg 4.2%) | won 5/66 |
| 24 | Nebula Tremor | 🏍️ VR46 🏍️ | Top 3% | 7.0% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/66 |
| 25 | Burning Coral | MrMeSports | Top 3% | 6.9% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/14 |
| 26 | Mayor Dinkins | ☄️The Hot 27☄️ | Top 3% | 6.8% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/10 |
| 27 | Rocket Dash | Alba Racing | Top 3% | 6.8% (avg 4.2%) | won 5/53 |
| 28 | Silver Valkyrie | TMBPOTD | Top 3% | 6.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/10 |
| 29 | Might As Well Give It A Go | Bo Nix MVP | Top 3% | 6.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 7/44 |
| 30 | Larry² | House o' rugs | Top 3% | 6.7% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/43 |
| 31 | Just For Me | 🐑BLACK SHEEP🐑 | Top 3% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/55 |
| 32 | Platypus Nails | 🪃EUREKA🦘 | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/5 |
| 33 | Lush Ghost | 🏍️ VR46 🏍️ | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 3/66 |
| 34 | Chaotic Sky | Free agent | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/40 |
| 35 | Black Mamba | Free agent | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/7 |
| 36 | Sporty Chick | MrMeSports | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/14 |
| 37 | Gryffindor Apple | Roman Empire | Top 4% | 6.6% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/7 |
| 38 | Ox Zephyr Daisy | Textbook SZN | Top 4% | 6.5% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/3 |
| 39 | Save the Clock Tower | 🏁Elkins Racing🏁 | Top 4% | 6.5% (avg 4.2%) | won 11/77 |
| 40 | Autonomous | Iron Horse Racing | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/36 |
| 41 | Resurrected Priestess | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/15 |
| 42 | Middy | Free agent | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 6/65 |
| 43 | Doom | Only Donations Racing | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 3/22 |
| 44 | Fused Blaze | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 1/15 |
| 45 | Fused Steel | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 0/15 |
| 46 | Privileged Larry | 🪃EUREKA🦘 | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 3/60 |
| 47 | Tyrone Biggums | KREMMELL | Top 5% | 6.4% (avg 4.2%) | won 7/74 |
| 48 | Kaspin | 🐑BLACK SHEEP🐑 | Top 5% | 6.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 4/55 |
| 49 | Sleeping Beauty | Free agent | Top 6% | 6.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 5/53 |
| 50 | Gold Theft Victory | GTA | Top 6% | 6.3% (avg 4.2%) | won 5/44 |
Showing the top 50 of 862.
# = position among all league cores in this race. League rank: Top 5% means only 5% of league cores have a better chance here. Chance = its chance of earning the point against a typical league field; real record = its actual Pro League results in this race (all seasons). Free agent = not on any team's current roster.