Esports · Pro League
Core Rankings
Every league core ranked in one race by its chance of earning the point there — winning it, or a top 3 in madness — against a typical league field, from its Pro League times. Only cores with 3+ league races of that race. Use it to find who's best at a race, which teams have them, and who's a free agent.
Pick a race
1800m 16 gate WTA389 cores · average entrant wins 6.3%
| # | Core | Team | League rank | Chance | Real record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jolly Giant | Free agent | Top 1% | 12% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/7 |
| 2 | Full Squish | Free agent | Top 1% | 12% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/4 |
| 3 | Defiant Blaze | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 1% | 12% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/4 |
| 4 | Fused Steel | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 1% | 11% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/4 |
| 5 | Goldilocks | Killer Clowns | Top 1% | 11% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 6 | Maelstrom | 🎲Team Fingerprint.com🎲 | Top 1% | 11% (avg 6.3%) | won 3/11 |
| 7 | Mr.Splice | Free agent | Top 2% | 11% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/9 |
| 8 | Beam Enforcer | Supreme Moto NYC | Top 2% | 10% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 9 | Digital Dash | T/J Racing | Top 2% | 10% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/6 |
| 10 | Invincible Jumper | Free agent | Top 2% | 10% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/5 |
| 11 | Nebula Tremor | 🏍️ VR46 🏍️ | Top 3% | 10% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/11 |
| 12 | Steel Destroyer | 🎲Team Fingerprint.com🎲 | Top 3% | 10.0% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 13 | BOT Nero Flarewind | Danshan | Top 3% | 9.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/7 |
| 14 | Middy | Free agent | Top 3% | 9.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/6 |
| 15 | Tokens | 🪃EUREKA🦘 | Top 4% | 9.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/10 |
| 16 | Rusty Behemoth | ⚡️High Voltage Vault⚡️ | Top 4% | 9.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/14 |
| 17 | Boogie Board | MrMeSports | Top 4% | 9.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/11 |
| 18 | El ducha de oro | House o' rugs | Top 4% | 9.7% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/5 |
| 19 | Echo Pulse | Bullet Racing | Top 5% | 9.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/10 |
| 20 | Walter White | Free agent | Top 5% | 9.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 3/11 |
| 21 | Half A Second | 🎲Team Fingerprint.com🎲 | Top 5% | 9.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/11 |
| 22 | Thundering Fire | Free agent | Top 5% | 9.4% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/4 |
| 23 | Autonomous | Iron Horse Racing | Top 6% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/5 |
| 24 | Neon Guardian | Free agent | Top 6% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/3 |
| 25 | Voltage destruction | ⚡️High Voltage Vault⚡️ | Top 6% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/3 |
| 26 | Cherry Pop | Killer Clowns | Top 6% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/4 |
| 27 | Sleeping Beauty | Free agent | Top 7% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/10 |
| 28 | Silva Surfer | 🪃EUREKA🦘 | Top 7% | 9.3% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/10 |
| 29 | Fiddy/Fiddy | Chocobo Farm | Top 7% | 9.2% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 30 | SWIFT ESCORT | High Rollers | Top 7% | 9.2% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/10 |
| 31 | Privilege | Free agent | Top 8% | 9.1% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/4 |
| 32 | Fused Blaze | Lightning Fast Racing | Top 8% | 9.1% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/4 |
| 33 | Nostalgic | Iron Horse Racing | Top 8% | 9.0% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/7 |
| 34 | Propane Princess | Supreme Moto NYC | Top 9% | 9.0% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/3 |
| 35 | Breaking Grace | Hale End Racing | Top 9% | 9.0% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/4 |
| 36 | God Eater | Ruthless Roofer | Top 9% | 8.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/8 |
| 37 | King Tubby | ☄️The Hot 27☄️ | Top 9% | 8.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/11 |
| 38 | Marmaduke | ☄️The Hot 27☄️ | Top 10% | 8.9% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 39 | Space Melody | ⚡️High Voltage Vault⚡️ | Top 10% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/14 |
| 40 | Fire Fang | ☄️The Hot 27☄️ | Top 10% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 3/11 |
| 41 | Crypt Inferno | 🎲Team Fingerprint.com🎲 | Top 10% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/11 |
| 42 | Eagle Man | Ruthless Roofer | Top 11% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/7 |
| 43 | Sinful Synergy | KING SHELDIKAR | Top 11% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/5 |
| 44 | Ghost Amazon | ☄️The Hot 27☄️ | Top 11% | 8.8% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/3 |
| 45 | Save the Clock Tower | 🏁Elkins Racing🏁 | Top 11% | 8.7% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/11 |
| 46 | Ascend | Free agent | Top 12% | 8.7% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/12 |
| 47 | Lush Ghost | 🏍️ VR46 🏍️ | Top 12% | 8.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 2/11 |
| 48 | Panzer Division | HellBound Legends | Top 12% | 8.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 0/4 |
| 49 | Faint Shadow | ⚡️High Voltage Vault⚡️ | Top 12% | 8.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 3/10 |
| 50 | Carrick | North West | Top 13% | 8.6% (avg 6.3%) | won 1/12 |
Showing the top 50 of 389.
# = position among all league cores in this race. League rank: Top 5% means only 5% of league cores have a better chance here. Chance = its chance of earning the point against a typical league field; real record = its actual Pro League results in this race (all seasons). Free agent = not on any team's current roster.