- 1200m 6 gate madness 2% · 25th of 25 · 11 rounds
- 1400m 1v1 0% · 24th of 24 · 6 rounds
- 1000m 6 gate madness 29% · 21st of 26 · 17 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 62% · 6th of 24 · 6 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 66% · 5th of 25 · 6 rounds
- 1600m 1v1 67% · 6th of 26 · 9 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.5/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.2/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.1/map | 1400m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.0/map | 2200m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.9/map | 2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.9/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget von Hammersmark | 49% won 3/5 | 7.2% top 3 1/3 | 48% top 3 2/3 | — | 48% | 38% | 12% | 35% | 36% | 8.3% top 3 0/4 |
| Vivid Raider | 47% | 7.3% top 3 0/4 | 47% top 3 3/5 | — | 44% | 47% won 1/2 | 12% | 55% | 46% | 8.6% top 3 2/6 |
| Johnny Blaze | 48% won 3/5 | 6.6% top 3 0/1 | 47% top 3 2/5 | — | 42% top 3 0/1 | 40% won 1/3 | 10% | 52% | 37% | 9.8% top 3 2/6 |
| Kickstart Thrive | 46% | 6.9% top 3 0/5 | 45% top 3 2/5 | 48% | 53% top 3 1/1 | 37% won 3/5 | 10% | 46% top 3 0/2 | 34% | 9.4% top 3 1/6 |
| Resilience | 43% | 9.7% top 3 0/1 | 41% | 44% | 39% | 43% | 15% won 0/2 | 54% top 3 1/1 | 41% top 3 5/9 | ★15% top 3 1/1 |
| Midnight Special | 46% | 10% top 3 1/1 | 45% | 40% | 45% | 52% | 15% won 1/2 | 48% top 3 1/1 | 52% top 3 2/4 | 7.4% top 3 0/2 |
| Golden Goose | 49% | 6.6% top 3 0/1 | 49% | 50% | 54% top 3 1/1 | 41% | 12% | 47% top 3 1/2 | 38% | 7.2% top 3 0/6 |
| Beauty Dancer | 44% | 8.3% top 3 1/1 | 42% | 53% won 0/1 | 58% | 45% | 14% won 0/2 | 46% | 43% top 3 2/9 | 13% top 3 0/1 |
| Astro | 45% won 0/4 | 8.6% top 3 0/1 | 43% | 48% | 46% | 47% | 12% | 48% top 3 1/3 | 45% | 7.5% top 3 0/6 |
| Immaculate Vision | 49% won 3/5 | 11% top 3 1/5 | 48% top 3 4/9 | 46% | 51% top 3 3/5 | 49% | 12% won 1/2 | 50% | 48% | — |
| Zesty Ride | 48% | 7.3% top 3 1/5 | 48% | — | ★59% | 47% | 14% | 50% | 45% top 3 5/10 | 7.5% top 3 0/2 |
| Scrambled Eggs | 43% won 0/5 | ★19% top 3 2/4 | 41% | ★57% | 56% | ★55% | 13% won 1/2 | 56% | ★56% top 3 4/5 | 7.0% top 3 0/2 |
| Tiny Dancer | 43% | 11% top 3 1/3 | 41% top 3 2/5 | 51% | 40% top 3 0/5 | 50% | 16% won 1/4 | 42% | 50% top 3 4/5 | 7.3% top 3 0/2 |
| Agent Zero | 45% | 7.2% top 3 1/4 | 43% top 3 2/9 | 52% | 45% top 3 1/5 | 43% won 3/5 | 12% won 0/4 | — | 41% | 12% top 3 1/1 |
| Bridget von Hammersmark II | 43% | 7.2% top 3 0/5 | 41% top 3 0/4 | 42% won 0/5 | — | 41% | 9.2% won 0/4 | ★57% | 38% | 7.9% top 3 0/2 |
| Lucid | 50% | 12% top 3 2/5 | 50% | 46% | 43% top 3 1/5 | 50% | 16% won 0/4 | 41% top 3 2/5 | 51% | 8.2% top 3 1/4 |
| Titanium | — | 13% top 3 1/5 | — | 39% | 32% top 3 0/5 | 54% | ★24% won 2/4 | 40% top 3 1/5 | 55% | 7.2% top 3 0/4 |
| Unique Threat | 48% | 6.3% top 3 0/5 | 47% | 44% | 37% top 3 3/5 | 39% | 9.3% | 45% top 3 3/5 | 35% | 8.3% top 3 1/4 |
| Prophecy | 51% | 6.4% top 3 0/5 | 51% | 44% | 44% | 39% | 8.5% | 52% | 35% | 6.8% top 3 0/4 |
| Wrecked Wench | 42% | 6.3% top 3 0/4 | 39% top 3 0/3 | 40% | 46% | 37% | 8.7% | 47% | 32% | 8.3% top 3 0/4 |
| She Rides | 50% | 6.9% top 3 0/4 | 50% top 3 2/3 | 46% | 51% | 41% | 9.8% | 48% | 38% | 10% top 3 2/5 |
Cores in 2200m 24 gate madness
← all cores- Scrambled Eggstop 3 2 of 4 (avg 13%) · from its times 19%
- Titaniumtop 3 1 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 13%
- Lucidtop 3 2 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 12%
- Immaculate Visiontop 3 1 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 11%
- Tiny Dancertop 3 1 of 3 (avg 13%) · from its times 11%
- Midnight Specialtop 3 1 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 10%
- Resiliencetop 3 0 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 9.7%
- Astrotop 3 0 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 8.6%
- Beauty Dancertop 3 1 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 8.3%
- Vivid Raidertop 3 0 of 4 (avg 13%) · from its times 7.3%
- Zesty Ridetop 3 1 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 7.3%
- Bridget von Hammersmarktop 3 1 of 3 (avg 13%) · from its times 7.2%
- Agent Zerotop 3 1 of 4 (avg 13%) · from its times 7.2%
- Bridget von Hammersmark IItop 3 0 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 7.2%
- She Ridestop 3 0 of 4 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.9%
- Kickstart Thrivetop 3 0 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.9%
- Golden Goosetop 3 0 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.6%
- Johnny Blazetop 3 0 of 1 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.6%
- Prophecytop 3 0 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.4%
- Unique Threattop 3 0 of 5 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.3%
- Wrecked Wenchtop 3 0 of 4 (avg 13%) · from its times 6.3%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).