- 1000m 24 gate madness 25% · 11th of 12 · 8 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 27% · 11th of 11 · 9 rounds
- 2200m 4 gate WTA 40% · 8th of 11 · 10 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 72% · 2nd of 12 · 25 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 100% · 1st of 12 · 10 rounds
- 1000m 1v1 71% · 2nd of 12 · 7 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.1/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 0.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.9/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raging Princess | 7.6% top 3 0/25 | 48% | 9.5% top 3 0/13 | 14% | ★8.9% won 2/14 | 19% won 0/3 | 3.2% | 4.8% won 0/11 | 47% top 3 1/5 | 21% |
| Ion Titan | 14% top 3 5/25 | 48% | 14% top 3 2/13 | 17% | 5.7% won 2/14 | ★24% | 4.2% won 1/10 | 3.5% won 0/11 | 48% | 27% |
| Ion Stalker | 10% top 3 3/25 | 45% | 10% top 3 1/13 | 17% | 4.3% won 0/14 | 18% | 4.8% won 1/10 | 3.1% won 0/11 | 44% | 24% |
| Solar Deity | — | ★55% won 5/7 | 11% | — | 4.5% won 0/14 | 19% won 0/3 | — | 7.1% won 0/11 | ★55% top 3 5/5 | 24% |
| Space Melody | 17% top 3 1/25 | 48% | 17% top 3 4/13 | 22% won 5/18 | 4.3% won 0/14 | 18% | 6.7% won 0/10 | 4.0% | 48% | ★30% won 1/13 |
| Chrome,. Bolt | 10% | 53% | 12% | 11% | 5.4% won 0/14 | 21% won 0/3 | 2.4% | ★7.7% won 1/11 | 53% top 3 4/5 | 24% |
| Slag Huntress | 17% top 3 7/25 | — | 15% top 3 1/13 | 21% won 2/15 | — | — | 5.6% won 2/10 | — | — | 28% won 1/1 |
| Rusty Behemoth | 17% top 3 5/25 | — | ★18% top 3 2/13 | 20% | 5.1% won 1/14 | 13% | 6.1% won 0/10 | — | — | 30% won 5/12 |
| Space Heater | 17% top 3 5/25 | 46% | 16% top 3 1/13 | 21% won 3/18 | 3.7% | 14% | 6.8% won 1/10 | 3.9% | 46% | 29% |
| Shadow,.Banner | 12% | 52% | 14% | — | 5.2% won 1/14 | 20% | — | 6.6% won 3/11 | 53% | 26% |
| Brazen, Berserker | — | 52% | — | 19% | 5.6% won 1/14 | 17% | ★7.3% | 7.4% won 0/11 | 52% | — |
| Heavy Berserker | — | 51% | 14% | 14% | 5.2% won 1/14 | 16% | 3.3% | 5.0% won 2/11 | 51% | 25% |
| Static Behemoth | — | 50% | — | — | 2.8% won 0/14 | 17% | — | 4.2% won 0/11 | 50% | — |
| IDDQD | 18% top 3 2/25 | 45% | 15% top 3 1/13 | 20% won 1/3 | 3.4% | 15% | 5.6% won 0/10 | 3.3% | 44% | 28% |
| Faint Shadow | 17% top 3 8/25 | 47% | 16% top 3 1/13 | 20% | — | 13% | 6.9% won 2/10 | 5.3% | 47% | 28% |
| Glacial,. Seeker | — | 50% | — | — | 3.3% | 20% | — | 3.2% won 0/11 | 50% | — |
| Vapor,,. Bruiser | 13% top 3 3/25 | — | 17% top 3 3/13 | 20% | — | — | 6.5% won 1/10 | — | — | 30% |
| Fresh, Start | — | 52% | — | — | 4.1% | 19% | — | 3.5% won 0/11 | 53% | — |
| Jaded,,. Berserker | 10% top 3 2/25 | — | 13% top 3 1/13 | 16% | — | — | 3.4% won 0/10 | — | — | 26% |
| Voltage destruction | ★18% top 3 6/20 | — | 17% top 3 3/10 | ★23% | — | — | 7.0% won 2/8 | — | — | 29% |
| Xeric Bullet | 10% top 3 0/5 | 44% | 6.9% top 3 0/3 | 15% | 2.2% | 12% | 2.5% won 0/2 | 2.3% | 41% | 22% |
| Lambo, Bike | — | 50% | — | — | 2.1% won 0/14 | 12% | — | 2.3% | 51% | — |
| Cursed Boost | 7.0% | 50% | — | — | — | 12% | — | 2.4% | 51% | — |
| Ionic,, Bolt | — | — | — | — | 2.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
Cores in 1800m 12 gate madness
← all coresNo races in this segment.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).