- 2200m 24 gate madness 24% · 36th of 40 · 47 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 17% · 38th of 40 · 29 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 37% · 31st of 40 · 29 rounds
- 1200m 22 gate WTA 67% · 6th of 39 · 18 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 58% · 6th of 40 · 28 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sh!thole Country | 13% top 3 13/47 | 3.6% won 0/29 | 14% top 3 3/29 | 5.4% won 5/28 | 5.1% won 0/18 | 15% top 3 3/18 | 5.4% won 1/18 | 5.4% won 1/15 | 14% top 3 2/9 | 4.6% |
| Habitual Thought | 9.9% top 3 3/47 | 3.0% won 1/29 | 12% top 3 6/29 | 3.1% | 3.7% won 0/18 | 11% top 3 4/18 | 2.6% won 0/18 | 3.4% | 10% top 3 0/9 | 3.1% won 0/9 |
| Food Stamps | 7.7% top 3 6/47 | — | 8.9% top 3 1/29 | 3.8% won 1/28 | 2.4% | 11% top 3 2/18 | 4.1% won 1/18 | 3.2% won 0/15 | 12% top 3 2/9 | 2.5% |
| King Tubby | ★15% top 3 11/47 | ★5.5% won 2/29 | 18% top 3 7/29 | — | 4.9% won 1/18 | 9.6% | 3.2% won 0/18 | 3.0% won 0/15 | — | ★5.4% won 0/9 |
| Power Vacuum | 6.5% top 3 2/47 | — | 7.9% top 3 2/29 | 2.6% won 1/28 | 2.6% won 0/18 | 9.9% top 3 3/18 | 2.5% | 3.0% | 8.3% top 3 0/9 | 2.3% |
| Pretty Pimpin | 7.4% top 3 0/47 | 2.5% won 0/29 | 8.3% top 3 2/29 | 2.3% | 2.4% | 7.5% top 3 0/18 | 2.4% | 2.4% | 6.7% top 3 0/9 | 2.4% won 0/9 |
| Big Pharma | 9.3% | 3.0% won 1/29 | 13% | 4.3% won 0/28 | 4.7% won 1/18 | 15% | 4.3% won 1/18 | 5.6% won 1/15 | 12% | 3.1% won 1/9 |
| Cleanest Meanest Penis | 11% | 2.9% won 0/29 | 12% | 5.8% won 1/28 | 4.4% won 2/18 | 12% | 6.0% won 2/18 | 4.0% won 0/15 | 15% | 3.8% won 0/9 |
| Fire Fang | 13% | 5.0% won 1/29 | 16% | 4.8% won 1/28 | 6.4% won 1/18 | 14% | 4.3% won 0/18 | 5.7% won 0/15 | 13% | 4.7% won 2/9 |
| Sprout | 7.5% top 3 5/47 | 2.3% won 0/29 | 6.4% top 3 0/29 | — | 2.3% | — | 2.3% | — | — | 2.4% |
| Local Celebrity | 6.3% top 3 0/47 | — | 6.4% top 3 0/29 | 2.3% | 2.4% | 6.8% top 3 0/18 | 2.4% | 2.3% | 6.8% top 3 0/9 | 2.3% |
| Green Tea Mochi Ball | 6.4% top 3 1/47 | 2.3% | 6.8% top 3 0/29 | — | 2.5% | 7.2% top 3 0/18 | 2.4% | 2.4% | — | 2.3% |
| Flupos | 6.8% top 3 1/47 | — | 8.0% top 3 0/29 | — | 2.4% | 7.2% top 3 0/18 | — | 2.4% | — | 2.3% |
| Rebound Rug | 12% | 4.1% won 1/29 | 11% | 4.2% | 5.2% won 0/18 | ★17% top 3 6/18 | 5.3% | ★7.1% won 0/15 | 12% | 4.1% won 0/9 |
| Operation Mockingbird | — | — | — | 6.1% won 1/28 | 3.4% | 11% top 3 3/18 | 6.3% won 1/18 | 3.3% | 15% top 3 2/9 | — |
| 99 Luftballoons | 6.3% top 3 0/47 | — | 6.6% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 7.6% top 3 1/18 | 2.3% | 2.4% | 7.5% top 3 0/9 | 2.3% |
| Sexy Weekend | — | — | 7.5% | 4.1% won 2/28 | 5.0% won 1/18 | 14% | 4.4% won 1/18 | 5.0% won 1/15 | 12% | — |
| Hooray for the USA | 12% | 5.4% | — | 4.5% won 2/28 | 4.5% won 1/18 | 17% | ★7.9% won 3/18 | 5.3% | 13% top 3 0/9 | 4.4% |
| Dog's Breakfast | 11% | 4.6% won 3/29 | 15% top 3 7/29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.6% won 0/9 |
| Mollywhopped | — | 4.4% won 2/29 | 15% | 6.5% | 5.9% won 0/18 | 16% | 6.5% | 5.8% won 1/15 | 16% | — |
| Mayor Dinkins | 8.9% | 4.0% | ★18% | 5.0% won 2/28 | ★7.5% | 14% | 3.0% | 5.3% won 0/15 | 13% top 3 2/9 | 3.1% won 0/9 |
| Failed Background Check | 7.1% | — | — | 4.5% | 3.0% | 12% top 3 4/18 | 4.2% | 3.8% won 0/15 | 14% top 3 1/9 | 2.4% won 0/9 |
| Risky Biscuit | 7.7% | 2.3% | — | ★7.3% won 1/28 | 2.3% | — | 7.9% won 2/18 | — | ★18% | 2.6% won 0/9 |
| Fat Head | 6.6% top 3 2/47 | 2.3% | 7.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.3% |
| Sugarfree Gum | — | — | 8.8% top 3 2/29 | 2.7% | — | — | 3.7% | — | 8.7% top 3 0/9 | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).