- 1200m 6 gate WTA 32% · 34th of 39 · 25 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 36% · 30th of 39 · 22 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate WTA 17% · 31st of 37 · 6 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 66% · 2nd of 40 · 29 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 73% · 3rd of 39 · 23 rounds
- 2200m 4 gate WTA 75% · 2nd of 39 · 17 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.6/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Fang | 5.9% won 3/36 | 17% won 6/29 | 16% | 24% | 7.6% won 1/23 | 6.4% won 3/22 | 27% | 24% won 3/17 | 18% won 0/17 | 26% |
| King Tubby | 4.5% won 4/36 | ★19% won 7/29 | 14% | — | 4.4% | ★7.4% won 2/22 | ★31% won 3/20 | ★28% won 10/17 | 14% | 22% |
| Cleanest Meanest Penis | 4.0% won 0/36 | 13% | 19% won 1/25 | 27% | 5.7% won 1/23 | 5.4% won 0/22 | 24% | 23% | 16% | 25% |
| Sh!thole Country | 4.6% won 1/36 | 14% | 19% won 3/25 | 27% | 7.5% won 2/23 | 6.3% | 26% | 25% | 19% won 2/17 | 28% won 4/13 |
| Big Pharma | 4.3% won 1/36 | 12% | 16% | 24% | 7.6% won 1/23 | 4.4% won 0/22 | 25% | 20% | 19% | 28% |
| Sexy Weekend | 4.5% won 2/36 | — | 17% | 25% | 7.0% won 2/23 | — | 21% | — | 19% won 8/17 | 28% won 3/13 |
| Dog's Breakfast | — | 18% won 6/29 | — | — | — | 5.1% won 2/22 | 28% won 6/20 | 23% | — | — |
| Rebound Rug | 4.8% won 4/36 | 16% | 17% | 24% | ★9.4% won 6/23 | 5.7% | 24% | 23% | 21% | 30% |
| Operation Mockingbird | 3.1% | — | 20% won 4/25 | 27% won 8/23 | 4.9% | — | — | — | 15% | 24% |
| Failed Background Check | 2.7% won 1/36 | — | 17% | 29% | 5.5% | 3.4% won 1/22 | — | 18% | 17% | 26% |
| Mayor Dinkins | ★6.8% | 15% | 14% | 25% | 7.2% won 1/23 | 4.3% won 0/22 | 30% | 19% | 18% | 26% |
| Hooray for the USA | 4.1% won 0/36 | 17% | 22% | 25% | 7.7% | 6.1% | — | 23% | ★22% | ★32% |
| Habitual Thought | 3.3% won 2/36 | 14% | 13% | 24% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 26% | 23% | 17% | 26% |
| Mollywhopped | 5.5% won 2/36 | 15% | 19% | 28% | 8.0% | — | 27% | — | 20% | 29% |
| Food Stamps | 2.2% | — | 18% | 25% | 4.7% won 0/23 | 3.6% | 21% | 19% | 16% | 25% |
| Risky Biscuit | 2.1% | 11% | ★23% | ★30% won 9/23 | — | 3.7% | — | 18% | — | — |
| Power Vacuum | 2.3% won 0/36 | — | 12% | 22% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 20% | 16% | 15% | 24% |
| Pretty Pimpin | 2.2% | 14% | 13% | 21% | 3.5% | 3.5% won 0/22 | 26% | 23% | 14% | 24% |
| Green Tea Mochi Ball | 2.3% | 11% | 12% | — | 3.4% | 3.2% | 21% | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Sprout | 2.1% | 13% | 9.4% | — | — | 3.5% | 19% | 25% | — | — |
| Flupos | 2.2% | — | — | — | 3.4% | 3.3% | 25% | 21% | 12% | 21% |
| 99 Luftballoons | 2.6% | — | 12% | 22% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 19% | 15% | 13% | 23% |
| Sugarfree Gum | — | — | 17% | 22% | — | — | 22% | — | — | — |
| Local Celebrity | 2.2% | — | 14% | 22% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 18% | 15% | 12% | 22% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).