- 1800m 24 gate madness 44% · 27th of 40 · 33 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate madness 29% · 29th of 32 · 7 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 50% · 21st of 40 · 51 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 70% · 1st of 40 · 31 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 64% · 8th of 40 · 32 rounds
- 1600m 22 gate WTA 65% · 4th of 39 · 20 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinematic Gold | 9.7% top 3 3/51 | 3.8% won 1/32 | 13% top 3 6/33 | — | 3.1% won 0/20 | 11% top 3 2/20 | 2.7% | 3.3% | — | 3.0% won 0/10 |
| Coppola | 12% top 3 5/51 | 3.4% won 2/32 | 17% top 3 7/33 | 3.5% | 5.3% won 3/20 | 10% | 4.5% | 3.2% won 0/17 | 11% | 4.0% |
| Autonomous | — | — | 18% top 3 4/33 | 5.6% won 4/31 | ★6.9% won 3/20 | 14% top 3 3/20 | 5.1% won 1/20 | 5.0% won 0/17 | 15% top 3 4/10 | — |
| London Fog | — | — | 12% top 3 3/33 | 6.5% won 2/31 | 4.1% won 2/20 | 16% top 3 5/20 | 6.8% won 1/20 | 6.8% won 1/17 | 16% top 3 5/10 | — |
| Slim Penguin | — | — | 12% top 3 3/33 | 6.9% won 2/31 | 4.1% won 1/20 | 18% top 3 5/20 | 5.6% won 2/20 | 7.4% won 2/17 | 17% top 3 1/10 | — |
| Nostalgic | 17% top 3 14/51 | 7.0% won 6/32 | 17% top 3 7/33 | 7.0% | 5.8% won 1/20 | 7.9% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 17% top 3 1/10 | 7.2% won 1/10 |
| Quit My Day Job | 7.9% top 3 1/51 | 2.7% won 2/32 | 10% top 3 2/33 | — | 2.7% won 0/20 | — | — | — | — | 2.5% won 0/10 |
| Milwaukee Iron | 6.7% top 3 0/51 | 2.3% won 0/32 | 6.8% top 3 0/33 | — | 2.3% | — | — | — | — | 2.3% won 0/10 |
| Lady in the Street | — | — | — | 7.1% won 4/31 | 5.9% won 1/20 | 15% top 3 2/20 | ★7.0% won 2/20 | 5.5% won 0/17 | 17% top 3 1/10 | — |
| Down in Flames | 16% top 3 9/51 | 5.1% won 2/32 | 11% top 3 3/33 | — | 5.0% | 18% | — | 7.3% | — | 5.7% won 1/10 |
| Laser Eyes | 14% top 3 11/51 | 6.2% won 3/32 | 15% top 3 4/33 | 2.5% | 5.8% | 19% | 3.1% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 4.8% won 1/10 |
| Invincible Jumper | 17% top 3 12/51 | ★7.7% won 3/32 | ★19% top 3 5/33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.1% won 0/10 |
| Oxbridge | ★19% top 3 16/51 | 4.3% won 2/32 | 12% top 3 1/33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ★7.9% won 0/10 |
| Death Cross | — | — | 13% | 7.1% won 2/31 | 4.9% won 1/20 | 15% top 3 7/20 | 6.8% won 2/20 | 5.6% won 0/17 | 17% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Odd Duck | — | — | — | ★7.7% won 7/31 | 5.9% | 17% top 3 1/20 | 7.0% won 3/20 | 6.6% won 0/17 | ★18% top 3 1/10 | — |
| Guru Trix | — | — | — | 4.4% won 0/31 | 3.7% | 13% top 3 2/20 | 4.4% won 0/20 | 4.3% won 2/17 | 13% top 3 1/10 | — |
| Flat Earther | — | — | 7.9% | 3.0% won 0/31 | 2.4% | 9.4% top 3 2/20 | 2.6% won 0/20 | 2.9% won 0/17 | 10% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Heavy Fist | — | — | — | 2.3% won 0/31 | 2.3% | 6.5% top 3 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/17 | 6.6% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Bet The Under | 8.6% top 3 0/51 | 2.3% won 0/32 | 7.0% | — | 2.7% | — | — | — | — | 2.5% won 0/10 |
| Pump It | 7.7% top 3 2/51 | 2.3% won 0/32 | 8.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.4% won 0/10 |
| Yooper | 12% top 3 7/51 | 3.1% | 12% | 2.4% won 0/7 | 3.0% won 0/12 | 6.4% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 7.0% top 3 1/6 | 3.6% won 2/10 |
| MYSTERIOUS GURU | — | — | — | 3.3% won 0/31 | 2.8% | 9.9% top 3 1/20 | 3.0% won 0/20 | 3.0% | 11% top 3 2/10 | — |
| Powder Keg | — | — | — | 3.8% won 0/10 | 6.4% won 1/20 | ★25% top 3 3/12 | 3.9% won 0/12 | ★11% won 4/10 | 12% | — |
| Lady Be Good | 8.0% | — | 10% | 6.1% won 1/14 | 5.3% won 0/8 | 14% top 3 1/8 | 4.2% won 0/8 | 5.3% won 2/7 | 16% top 3 1/4 | 2.7% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).