No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gate WTA | 0% 1r · 2.0/map | 100% 1r · 1.1/map | 0% 2r · 2.0/map | — | 0% 2r · 1.7/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | — | 100% 1r · 1.5/map | 34% 3r · 22nd · 3.0/map | ||||
| 16 gate WTA | 0% 1r · 1.1/map | 0% 1r · 2.0/map | 100% 1r · 0.9/map | — | 50% 2r · 2.0/map | ||
| 24 gate WTA | 100% 1r · 1.0/map | 0% 1r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 3.4/map | 0% 1r · 0.9/map | — |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.4/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.1/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.7/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.5/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilith | 2.2% won 0/2 | ★22% | 16% | 17% won 0/1 | 4.0% won 0/1 | 22% | 3.8% won 0/1 | 22% | 13% won 1/1 | 21% |
| Noble Vagabond | 2.2% won 0/2 | 12% won 0/3 | 13% | 17% | 3.3% | 19% won 0/2 | 3.7% | 17% | 10% | 16% |
| Elegant Surge | 2.1% won 0/2 | 12% won 1/3 | 9.0% | 17% | 3.1% | 18% | 3.2% | 19% | 9.5% | 16% |
| Wishing Well | 2.5% won 0/2 | 11% won 0/3 | 14% | 22% | 4.1% | 23% won 0/2 | 3.4% | 17% | 15% | 24% |
| Gravity Tamer | 3.0% won 0/2 | 14% | 12% | 21% | 4.8% won 0/1 | 27% | ★7.1% won 1/2 | ★28% won 0/2 | 14% | 22% |
| Saga | 2.2% won 0/2 | 12% | 13% | 16% | 3.4% won 0/1 | 21% | 4.6% won 0/1 | 25% won 0/2 | 11% won 0/1 | 17% |
| Devil's Trail | 2.1% won 0/2 | 10% | 12% | 20% won 0/1 | 4.7% won 0/1 | 17% | 4.0% won 0/2 | 20% | 14% | 21% won 1/1 |
| Napoleon Trailblazer | ★4.8% won 0/2 | 11% | 14% | 20% | 5.0% won 0/1 | 15% | 3.3% won 0/2 | 15% | 14% | 21% |
| Sweet Honey | 2.1% won 0/2 | 11% | 14% | 18% | 3.7% won 0/1 | 17% | 3.6% won 0/2 | 18% | 11% | 18% won 0/1 |
| Aries | 2.1% won 0/2 | 11% | 10% | 18% | 3.4% | 19% | 3.3% won 0/2 | 18% | 11% | 18% |
| Robin Williams | 2.4% won 0/2 | 17% | 13% | 21% | 3.4% won 0/1 | ★27% | 4.5% won 0/2 | 22% | 11% | 17% |
| Whimsical Trailblazer | 3.1% won 1/2 | 11% | 15% | 22% | 4.9% won 0/1 | 19% | 3.6% won 0/2 | 19% | 15% won 0/1 | 24% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best segment | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilith | 14 | 1.0× avg | — | — |
| Noble Vagabond | 14 | 0.0× avg | 2000m 6 gate WTA wins 0.0% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Elegant Surge | 14 | 1.6× avg | 2000m 6 gate WTA wins 33% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Wishing Well | 14 | 0.0× avg | 2000m 6 gate WTA wins 0.0% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Gravity Tamer | 14 | 1.8× avg | — | — |
| Saga | 14 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Devil's Trail | 13 | 1.0× avg | — | — |
| Napoleon Trailblazer | 13 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Sweet Honey | 13 | 1.2× avg | — | — |
| Aries | 13 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Robin Williams | 13 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Whimsical Trailblazer | 13 | 2.6× avg | — | — |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).