- 1000m 4 gate WTA 0% · 32nd of 32 · 8 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 13% · 31st of 32 · 6 rounds
- 1400m 4 gate WTA 21% · 29th of 32 · 6 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 65% · 2nd of 32 · 14 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate WTA 76% · 3rd of 32 · 9 rounds
- 1400m 16 gate WTA 63% · 7th of 32 · 8 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.5/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Squish | ★8.7% won 0/14 | 17% won 3/12 | 13% | 23% won 0/8 | 7.5% won 2/8 | 6.3% won 1/8 | ★32% won 0/8 | 25% | 18% won 0/6 | 26% |
| Sailor Jerry | 3.2% won 0/14 | 14% | 13% | 24% | 5.7% won 0/8 | 4.6% won 1/8 | 26% | 24% | 17% won 1/6 | 27% won 0/6 |
| Heavy Vandal | 2.2% won 0/14 | 11% won 1/12 | 12% | 20% won 0/8 | 3.2% | 3.2% | 24% won 3/8 | 20% | 12% | 22% |
| Jark | 4.3% won 2/14 | 11% | 19% won 3/9 | ★29% | 5.1% won 0/8 | 5.1% | 23% | 26% | 15% | 22% |
| Pepper | 3.6% won 0/14 | 18% | 15% | 22% | 5.3% won 0/8 | 7.0% won 0/8 | 30% | 28% | 16% | 24% |
| Flash Of Chaos | 2.1% won 0/14 | 14% | 12% | 22% | 3.2% | 4.4% won 1/8 | 23% | 26% won 1/6 | 11% | 18% |
| Chaotic Sky | 6.6% won 0/14 | — | 12% | 28% | 7.0% | 7.3% won 1/8 | 28% | 26% | 17% | 25% |
| Bastille | 4.7% | 11% | 17% won 1/9 | 26% | 6.3% won 2/8 | 3.8% | 24% | 18% | 17% | 25% |
| River Dawn | 2.7% won 0/14 | 18% | 12% | 20% | 4.0% | 7.1% won 1/8 | 25% | ★28% won 2/6 | 13% | 20% |
| Rapidash | 2.8% won 0/14 | 11% | 18% | 21% | 5.5% won 1/8 | 4.1% | 22% | 22% | 16% | 25% |
| Trigger Point | 2.4% won 0/14 | — | 12% | 22% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 20% | 20% | 12% | 21% |
| Failure Expected & Received | 2.2% | 13% won 2/12 | 9.6% | 18% | 3.1% | 3.5% won 0/8 | 21% | 24% | 9.4% | 16% |
| Frogdog | 3.5% | 14% | ★21% won 3/9 | 26% | ★8.7% | ★8.2% | 18% | 28% | 20% | 29% |
| Nine One Won | 7.1% won 6/14 | — | 20% | — | 4.2% | 6.3% | 22% | 26% | 14% | 22% |
| Brains | — | 9.5% | 20% | 21% | 4.9% won 0/4 | 3.2% won 0/4 | 19% | 16% | 14% won 0/3 | 22% won 0/3 |
| Behind Blue Eyes | 5.1% won 1/14 | 13% | 18% | 27% | 8.2% | 4.1% | 28% | 21% | ★20% | ★29% |
| Far Above | — | ★19% | 12% | — | 3.3% won 0/2 | 4.1% | 24% | 26% | 11% won 0/3 | 18% |
| Trendsetter | 2.4% | 13% | 19% | 29% | 7.5% won 0/2 | 4.8% won 0/4 | 17% | 21% | 18% | 26% |
| Fake Prompt | 4.4% | 13% | 20% | 28% | 6.0% won 0/4 | 4.6% | 20% | 20% | 17% | 26% won 1/3 |
| Midnight Voodoo | 2.2% | 12% | — | 20% | 3.3% won 0/4 | 3.6% | 25% | 23% | 11% | 19% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).