Team report · all teams

Flying Skulls

Power 66.5 · #2 of 33 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 1000m 1v1 46% · 21st of 33 · 9 rounds
  • 1200m 6 gate madness 50% · 14th of 33 · 8 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 1800m 1v1 100% · 1st of 32 · 6 rounds
  • 1600m 6 gate madness 100% · 1st of 32 · 6 rounds
  • 1400m 1v1 85% · 1st of 32 · 7 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

The races that come up most on Anchor, most frequent first

Each core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

Flying Skulls
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.8/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.3/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.2/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.7/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.7/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.2/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.9/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Sailor Jerry
51%
49%
top 3 3/8
51%
53%
won 6/7
51%
53%
51%
top 3 2/6
55%
top 3 3/6
52%
5.6%
won 0/3
Heavy Vandal
50%
won 4/9
51%
50%
52%
52%
55%
50%
★61%
top 3 5/6
50%
4.5%
won 0/1
Jark
★53%
53%
top 3 7/8
52%
47%
39%
46%
★54%
top 3 4/6
50%
53%
9.4%
won 0/2
Frogdog
50%
55%
top 3 2/8
51%
52%
44%
42%
50%
top 3 4/6
44%
51%
★12%
won 1/2
River Dawn
43%
43%
54%
won 4/6
46%
51%
top 3 4/5
50%
42%
45%
55%
top 3 5/5
5.5%
Full Squish
46%
41%
50%
49%
51%
54%
won 6/6
45%
59%
50%
top 3 1/5
6.5%
Failure Expected & Received
45%
41%
★54%
44%
56%
top 3 4/5
51%
43%
51%
★57%
top 3 4/5
4.3%
won 0/1
Pepper
48%
46%
53%
50%
54%
★55%
47%
51%
54%
6.9%
won 0/3
Chaotic Sky
53%
38%
49%
49%
—
51%
54%
50%
top 3 5/6
49%
5.5%
Far Above
—
45%
54%
44%
★58%
top 3 3/5
52%
—
—
56%
4.8%
Rapidash
46%
54%
49%
50%
42%
47%
45%
47%
49%
8.7%
Flash Of Chaos
50%
49%
54%
46%
52%
51%
50%
45%
56%
5.1%
Fake Prompt
53%
54%
44%
52%
44%
44%
53%
51%
43%
10%
won 1/2
Behind Blue Eyes
51%
51%
46%
★54%
43%
53%
51%
53%
45%
8.9%
won 0/2
Trigger Point
50%
45%
48%
50%
—
48%
50%
54%
47%
5.4%
won 0/1
Brains
48%
★59%
39%
46%
36%
44%
48%
—
36%
9.7%
won 0/1

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Sailor Jerry331.0× avg
Heavy Vandal191.1× avg
Jark161.5× avg
Frogdog161.0× avg
River Dawn161.6× avg
Full Squish141.2× avg
Failure Expected & Received111.6× avg
Pepper66.0× avg
Chaotic Sky61.7× avg
Far Above51.2× avg
Rapidash30.0× avg
Flash Of Chaos30.0× avg
Fake Prompt26.0× avg
Behind Blue Eyes20.0× avg
Trigger Point10.0× avg
Brains10.0× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%46%
21000m 6 gate madness100%67%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%67%
41400m 1v1100%85%
51200m 6 gate madness100%50%
61800m 1v1100%100%
71600m 6 gate madness100%100%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%100%
92200m 1v1100%66%
102000m 6 gate madness100%80%
112200m 6 gate madness100%100%
121000m 1v1100%46%
131000m 6 gate madness100%67%
141400m 1v1100%85%
151200m 6 gate madness100%50%
161800m 1v1100%100%
171600m 6 gate madness100%100%
182200m 1v199%66%
191000m 1v199%46%
201200m 6 gate madness99%50%
212000m 6 gate madness96%80%
222200m 6 gate madness91%100%
232200m 1v185%66%
241000m 1v180%46%
251400m 1v175%85%
262000m 6 gate madness67%80%
271800m 1v159%100%
281000m 6 gate madness54%67%
292200m 1v138%66%
301200m 6 gate madness28%50%
311600m 6 gate madness20%100%
321200m 1v120%—
332000m 6 gate madness9%80%
341400m 6 gate madness9%—

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).