No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1v1 | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 75% 4r · 4th · 2.0/map | 0% 1r · 1.0/map | |||
| 6 gate madness | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 100% 1r · 0.9/map | 0% 2r · 1.4/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 12 gate madness | 0% 1r · 0.8/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 0% 4r · 29th · 2.0/map | |||
| 24 gate madness | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | — | — | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 2r · 1.2/map | ||
| 4 gate WTA | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 1.1/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 0% 2r · 0.9/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 2r · 1.1/map |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Measure). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Measure. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Measure
The races that come up most on Measure, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2000m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1600m1v1avg 50% · 2.0/map | 1800m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.4/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.2/map | 2200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.1/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 1400m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 1.0/map | 2000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map | 2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOT v2 Juno Ironclad | 29% | ★58% | 59% | 12% top 3 0/2 | 17% | 30% | 50% | 25% | ★29% won 0/2 | 57% |
| BOT Nero Flarewind | ★29% | — | 55% | ★20% top 3 1/2 | ★24% | ★31% | 46% | 23% | 29% won 0/2 | ★61% |
| Haunted Nitro | 22% | 54% | 49% | 7.7% top 3 0/2 | 12% won 0/2 | 22% | 47% | 23% | 22% | 47% |
| Lethal Chaos | 14% | 48% | — | 6.4% top 3 0/2 | 9.5% won 0/2 | — | ★53% | 21% | 16% | 39% |
| Madness 3 | 19% | 52% | 60% | 7.0% top 3 0/2 | 12% won 0/2 | 25% | 48% | 17% | 23% | 54% |
| Knot Warden | 23% | 53% | 52% | 7.9% | 12% | 26% won 1/2 | 42% won 1/2 | 24% | 23% | 43% |
| Unlit Cell | 13% | 51% won 2/2 | 43% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 18% | 51% | 18% | 15% | 36% top 3 0/2 |
| BOT Rex Blackthorn | 19% | 53% | 53% | 6.9% | 11% | 24% won 0/2 | 52% | 26% | 21% | 46% top 3 0/2 |
| BOT Blaze Frostfang | 22% | 52% | 47% | 9.6% top 3 0/2 | 14% | 23% | 47% | ★28% | 21% | 45% top 3 0/2 |
| BOT v2 Orion Steelheart | 15% top 3 0/2 | 52% | 47% top 3 1/2 | 6.4% | 9.9% | 19% | 44% | 15% | 18% | 44% |
| BOT Nyx Blackthorn | 13% top 3 0/2 | 46% won 1/2 | 36% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 15% | 50% | 17% | 14% | 32% |
| BOT v2 Drake Crimson | 21% top 3 1/4 | 48% | 49% | 8.5% | 13% | 22% | — | 16% top 3 0/2 | 23% | 49% |
| BOT v2 Nero Ashbane | 19% top 3 1/4 | 44% | ★60% | 12% | 16% | 31% | 47% | 19% | 20% | 50% |
| Ferrari vs Ford | 19% top 3 1/2 | 46% | 45% top 3 1/2 | 7.6% | 11% | 22% | 44% | 24% top 3 1/2 | 20% | 41% |
| BOT Kael Ghoststep | 15% top 3 0/2 | 51% | 48% top 3 0/2 | 6.3% | 9.5% | 20% | 48% | 16% top 3 0/2 | 17% | 40% |
| BOT v2 Sable Skyrunner | 18% top 3 1/2 | 49% | 46% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 20% | 50% | 21% | 20% | 39% |
| Text Me | 18% top 3 0/2 | 47% | 51% | 6.4% | 10% | 21% | 45% | 18% | 20% | 45% |
| BOT Orion Duskblade | 21% | 47% | 42% | 7.5% top 3 0/2 | 11% | 19% | 47% | 26% | 21% | 40% |
| BOT Astra Darkmoor | 17% top 3 0/2 | 48% | 57% | 6.7% | 11% | 27% | 44% | 16% top 3 0/2 | 19% | 48% |
| Hog Head | 26% | 49% | 45% | 14% top 3 1/2 | 19% | 20% | 38% | 19% | 26% | 58% |
| Long Ride Molly | 24% top 3 0/2 | 44% | 45% | 15% | 19% | 23% | — | 18% top 3 0/2 | 24% | 53% |
| BOT v2 Astra Stormborn | 14% | 50% | 44% | 6.5% top 3 0/2 | 9.7% | 19% | 47% | 23% | 16% | 38% |
| BOT Kael Duskblade | 18% | 43% | 53% | 8.7% top 3 0/2 | 13% | 26% | 46% | 15% | 19% | 46% |
| BOT Kane Grimspire | 15% | 48% | 36% | 6.3% top 3 0/2 | 8.7% | 15% | 49% | 18% | 16% | 33% |
| BOT Vex Ghoststep | — | 48% | 45% | 8.4% top 3 0/2 | 13% | 20% | 47% | 21% top 3 1/2 | — | 46% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best segment | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOT v2 Juno Ironclad | 8 | 1.6× avg | — | — |
| BOT Nero Flarewind | 8 | 2.4× avg | — | — |
| Haunted Nitro | 8 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Lethal Chaos | 8 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| Madness 3 | 8 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| Knot Warden | 8 | 1.3× avg | — | — |
| Unlit Cell | 8 | 0.7× avg | — | — |
| BOT Rex Blackthorn | 8 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT Blaze Frostfang | 8 | 0.5× avg | — | — |
| BOT v2 Orion Steelheart | 8 | 0.4× avg | — | — |
| BOT Nyx Blackthorn | 8 | 0.4× avg | — | — |
| BOT v2 Drake Crimson | 7 | 1.0× avg | 2000m 12 gate madness top 3 25% (avg 25%) · 4 | — |
| BOT v2 Nero Ashbane | 7 | 1.2× avg | 2000m 12 gate madness top 3 25% (avg 25%) · 4 | — |
| Ferrari vs Ford | 7 | 1.6× avg | — | — |
| BOT Kael Ghoststep | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT v2 Sable Skyrunner | 7 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| Text Me | 7 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| BOT Orion Duskblade | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT Astra Darkmoor | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Hog Head | 7 | 1.0× avg | — | — |
| Long Ride Molly | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT v2 Astra Stormborn | 6 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT Kael Duskblade | 6 | 1.3× avg | — | — |
| BOT Kane Grimspire | 6 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| BOT Vex Ghoststep | 6 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Measure, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Measure.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).