- 1200m 6 gate WTA 2% · 32nd of 32 · 18 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 30% · 24th of 32 · 8 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate WTA 29% · 26th of 32 · 7 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 63% · 4th of 32 · 25 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 71% · 5th of 32 · 14 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 57% · 10th of 32 · 21 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.5/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynx Mystic | 2.9% won 0/18 | — | 14% | 21% | 4.9% won 1/10 | — | — | — | 15% won 3/10 | 23% won 0/3 |
| Quick Cream | 2.8% won 0/7 | 13% won 0/6 | 13% | 15% won 0/2 | 4.5% won 0/2 | 4.3% won 0/8 | 20% won 0/2 | 22% | 13% | 20% |
| Grand Nectar | 2.1% won 1/15 | 11% | 9.8% won 0/1 | 18% won 0/2 | 3.2% won 0/4 | 3.6% won 0/4 | 22% | 20% | 10.0% | 17% |
| Twilight Havoc | 2.1% won 0/18 | 11% | 9.6% won 0/7 | 17% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 22% | 18% | 9.6% | 17% |
| Hex Crusher | 3.1% won 1/18 | 17% | — | — | 4.2% won 0/6 | 6.7% won 0/4 | 24% | 26% won 2/6 | 13% | 20% |
| Luna Reese | 2.5% won 1/7 | 15% won 1/2 | 12% won 0/2 | 19% | 4.1% won 1/8 | 4.2% | 20% | 20% won 0/2 | 12% | 20% won 1/2 |
| Edge Panther | 4.2% won 1/7 | 18% won 1/4 | 14% | 22% won 0/2 | 5.5% won 0/2 | 4.5% | 25% won 0/2 | 22% | 15% won 2/2 | 23% |
| Stormveil | 3.5% won 0/18 | 15% won 2/6 | 14% | 22% won 2/6 | ★7.6% | 5.9% | — | 23% | ★18% | 26% |
| Ryuu | 2.4% won 0/7 | 13% | 12% won 0/2 | 20% | 3.5% won 0/2 | 3.6% won 0/6 | 22% won 1/2 | 19% won 1/2 | 11% | 17% |
| Bold Nexus | 2.2% won 0/10 | — | 11% | 21% | 3.2% won 0/6 | — | 25% won 3/6 | — | 11% | 19% |
| Titan Mage | 4.2% | 15% | 15% | 23% | 5.0% | 6.1% won 1/10 | 29% won 0/6 | 27% | 16% | 26% |
| Saberwind | 3.0% won 1/8 | — | 16% won 0/5 | 24% | 6.3% won 2/4 | — | 20% | — | 17% won 1/6 | 26% |
| Tidal Strike | 2.1% won 0/18 | 13% | 9.8% | — | — | 3.3% won 0/4 | 18% | 22% | — | — |
| Mistfall | 4.0% won 2/10 | 20% won 3/9 | — | 13% | 4.5% | 6.1% won 0/6 | 27% | 25% | 14% | 23% |
| Vapor Blade | 2.1% won 0/10 | — | 9.8% won 0/7 | 17% | 3.2% won 0/6 | — | 21% | — | 11% | 19% |
| Reese Dylan | 5.3% won 1/7 | 19% won 0/4 | 15% won 0/2 | 25% won 0/2 | 5.3% won 0/2 | 5.8% | 26% | 24% | 16% | 25% won 0/2 |
| Legacy Runner | 5.5% won 1/7 | 18% won 1/2 | 15% won 0/2 | ★28% | 5.6% won 1/2 | 7.4% won 0/2 | 27% won 0/2 | 26% won 0/2 | 16% won 0/2 | 24% |
| The Ice Cream Man | 3.0% won 1/7 | 14% won 0/2 | 9.7% won 0/2 | 20% won 0/1 | 3.7% won 0/2 | 6.3% won 0/4 | 21% | 27% | 12% won 0/2 | 20% won 0/1 |
| Grand Azula | 2.2% won 0/7 | 15% won 0/2 | 9.7% won 0/2 | 18% | 3.2% won 0/2 | 4.1% won 1/4 | 21% | 23% won 0/2 | 10% won 0/2 | 18% won 0/1 |
| Fuzzy Panda | 2.3% won 0/7 | 8.4% | 15% won 0/2 | 22% | 3.4% won 0/4 | 3.1% won 0/4 | 15% | 13% | 11% won 1/2 | 18% |
| Highland Trail | 2.4% won 0/7 | 8.9% won 0/2 | 9.6% won 0/1 | 22% won 0/1 | 3.2% won 0/4 | 3.8% won 0/4 | 14% | 18% | 9.6% won 0/2 | 16% |
| First Light | 4.1% won 1/7 | 13% | 12% won 0/2 | 20% | 5.3% won 0/4 | 5.1% won 2/4 | 20% | 23% | 16% | 24% |
| Violet Jaguar | 4.5% | 14% | 18% | 24% | 4.8% won 0/6 | 6.1% won 1/6 | 26% | 26% | 14% | 22% won 0/4 |
| Nyxara | — | 19% | — | 23% | 3.9% won 0/4 | 5.4% won 0/10 | 25% | 26% won 2/6 | 13% | 21% |
| Cryo Havoc | 2.5% won 1/10 | 19% | 12% | — | — | 7.1% won 0/6 | 29% | 28% | — | — |
| Swift Fist | 3.9% won 0/8 | 16% | 16% won 0/5 | 26% won 2/4 | — | ★9.8% | 29% | ★31% | — | — |
| Vivid Rebel | 3.7% won 0/10 | — | 13% | 22% | 4.4% won 1/6 | 3.5% | 18% | 18% | 14% | 23% |
| Grace to Glory | 3.3% won 1/10 | 21% | 14% | 25% | 4.7% | 7.5% | 30% | 29% | 14% | 22% won 1/4 |
| Flame Dash | 4.7% won 2/8 | ★24% | — | — | 3.3% | 7.7% won 3/4 | 21% | 29% won 3/4 | 10% | 17% |
| Stormstride | 4.3% | 11% | 17% won 1/7 | 26% | 7.0% | 6.1% won 2/6 | — | 23% | 18% | ★26% |
| Blueline Rebel | 2.2% won 0/8 | 13% | 14% | 20% | 3.6% won 0/6 | 4.0% | 26% | 22% | 12% | 20% |
| Flux Dagger | 3.8% won 0/10 | 17% | 12% | — | — | 4.8% won 0/6 | 24% | 24% | — | — |
| Burning Obelisk | 3.9% | — | 13% | — | 3.2% | 4.6% won 0/6 | 18% | 24% | 9.6% | 16% |
| Phoenix Crown | 2.1% won 0/8 | — | 9.4% | 18% won 1/4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forge Serpent | 2.9% | 20% won 1/9 | — | — | — | 8.6% | 26% | 29% | — | — |
| Divine Riot | 3.5% won 0/8 | 17% | 15% | 27% | 6.7% won 0/4 | 4.5% | 28% | 21% | 18% | 26% |
| Hyperstrike | ★5.8% | 17% | ★23% | 23% won 2/6 | 5.7% | 6.7% | 30% | 25% | 16% | 25% |
| Drift Mirage | 3.3% | — | 16% | 22% | 5.7% won 0/4 | 6.0% | 23% | 29% | 16% won 0/4 | 24% won 1/3 |
| Ashfall | — | — | 11% | 18% | 3.3% won 0/4 | — | — | — | 11% won 0/4 | 19% |
| Petal Storm | — | 12% won 0/6 | — | — | 3.8% won 0/4 | 5.7% | 22% | 24% | 12% | 19% |
| Livid Jaguar | 5.1% | 20% won 3/9 | 16% | 19% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 21% | 25% | 15% | 23% |
| Radiant Blitz | — | 13% | — | — | — | 5.4% won 0/4 | ★32% | 25% won 0/4 | — | — |
| Whispering Rain | 2.6% | — | 12% | 22% | 3.7% won 0/4 | 3.5% | 23% | 20% | 14% | 24% |
| Better Luck Next Time | — | 20% | — | — | 5.5% | — | 29% won 1/4 | — | 15% | 22% |
| Dark Inheritance | — | — | — | 20% | 3.3% | — | 28% | — | 12% won 0/6 | 21% |
| Divine Rush | 2.6% | — | 15% won 0/5 | 22% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lightning Gale | — | 12% | — | — | — | 6.9% | 26% won 1/4 | 28% | — | — |
| Cinder King | — | — | 17% | 24% | 6.4% | — | — | — | 17% | 25% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).