Team report · Lower league

Latin Racing

Power 41.2 · #37 of 40 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 1200m 6 gate madness 33% · 37th of 40 · 21 rounds
  • 1000m 1v1 37% · 37th of 40 · 27 rounds
  • 1000m 6 gate madness 32% · 35th of 40 · 17 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 1800m 12 gate WTA 57% · 13th of 38 · 7 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

The races that come up most on Anchor, most frequent first

Where each core ranks among every Pro League core in that race, from its league times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Green = higher in the league, red = lower, Middle = 40–60%. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

Latin Racing
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.9/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.4/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.3/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.8/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.8/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.1/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.0/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Frozen Blade
Middle
won 2/12
Bottom 20%
top 3 2/9
Bottom 32%
won 6/10
Bottom 9%
won 4/8
Middle
Middle
top 3 4/6
Bottom 23%
won 0/3
Cyber Overdrive
Top 30%
top 3 7/12
Bottom 17%
won 0/1
Bottom 20%
top 3 4/8
Bottom 32%
top 3 6/8
Top 27%
won 0/4
Iron Dynamo
Bottom 17%
won 5/14
Bottom 16%
top 3 5/8
Bottom 15%
top 3 3/8
Frost Rocket
Middle
top 3 5/9
Bottom 24%
top 3 6/8
Bottom 25%
top 3 2/6
Top 35%
won 0/3
Forge Serpent
Bottom 37%
won 5/10
Middle
top 3 6/9
Bottom 20%
Middle
top 3 2/6
Titan Mage
★Top 12%
won 2/7
Bottom 29%
top 3 3/7
Middle
top 3 5/6
Livid Jaguar
Bottom 23%
top 3 2/9
Middle
top 3 5/9
Middle
won 0/3
Stormstride
Bottom 32%
won 8/15
Middle
top 3 2/2
Edge Panther
Bottom 19%
Bottom 14%
top 3 3/10
Bottom 8%
won 2/8
Middle
top 3 0/1
Creeper
Bottom 27%
top 3 3/8
★Top 4%
top 3 0/1
Bottom 31%
top 3 4/6
Legacy Runner
Bottom 27%
top 3 1/8
Middle
top 3 4/6
Bottom 26%
Middle
won 0/3
Peak Crown
Bottom 33%
top 3 5/10
★Top 31%
top 3 3/6
Violet Jaguar
Middle
top 3 3/7
Bottom 36%
top 3 1/6
Nervy Runner
Bottom 32%
top 3 3/8
Middle
Middle
won 0/3
Burning Obelisk
Bottom 17%
top 3 2/9
Bottom 20%
won 0/3
Swift Fist
Bottom 28%
Bottom 31%
top 3 2/7
Mistfall
Bottom 27%
Bottom 33%
top 3 1/6
Luna Reese
Bottom 8%
top 3 1/6
Cryo Havoc
Middle
top 3 0/2
Final Flash
★Top 29%
Middle
Bottom 10%
won 0/3
Flux Dagger
Bottom 8%
won 1/3
Scarlet Panther
★Top 22%
Bottom 26%
★Top 18%
won 1/3
Starline
Top 22%
won 0/3
Drift Mirage
Bottom 20%
Bottom 21%
Middle
won 0/3
Phantom Panther
Bottom 34%
Bottom 13%
top 3 0/2
Top 21%
Vapor Blade
Bottom 5%
top 3 0/2
Vivid Rebel
Top 16%
top 3 1/1
Lynx Mystic
Bottom 13%
Hex Crusher
Bottom 30%
Darling Cash
Bottom 26%
Brutal Bullet
Middle
top 3 0/1

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Frozen Blade480.8× avg
Cyber Overdrive361.1× avg
Iron Dynamo330.9× avg
Frost Rocket291.1× avg
Forge Serpent281.0× avg
Titan Mage231.2× avg
Livid Jaguar210.8× avg
Stormstride201.1× avg
Edge Panther190.5× avg
Creeper180.9× avg
Legacy Runner170.7× avg
Peak Crown161.0× avg
Violet Jaguar150.7× avg
Nervy Runner140.7× avg
Burning Obelisk120.4× avg
Swift Fist70.6× avg
Mistfall60.3× avg
Luna Reese60.3× avg
Cryo Havoc61.5× avg
Final Flash60.0× avg
Flux Dagger42.7× avg
Grace to Glory40.0× avg
Scarlet Panther34.0× avg
Starline30.0× avg
Hyperstrike30.0× avg
Lightning Gale30.0× avg
Drift Mirage30.0× avg
Phantom Panther30.7× avg
Vapor Blade30.0× avg
Silent Bruiser31.5× avg
Vivid Rebel21.7× avg
Lynx Mystic20.0× avg
Twilight Havoc20.0× avg
Hex Crusher12.0× avg
Darling Cash12.0× avg
Cold Rush10.0× avg
Vespera12.0× avg
Brutal Bullet10.0× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%37%
21000m 6 gate madness100%32%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%29%
41400m 1v1100%43%
51200m 6 gate madness100%33%
61800m 1v1100%42%
71600m 6 gate madness100%50%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%57%
92200m 1v1100%45%
102000m 6 gate madness100%44%
112200m 6 gate madness100%29%
121000m 1v1100%37%
131000m 6 gate madness100%32%
141400m 1v1100%43%
151200m 6 gate madness100%33%
161800m 1v1100%42%
171600m 6 gate madness100%50%
182200m 1v1100%45%
191000m 1v1100%37%
201200m 6 gate madness99%33%
212000m 6 gate madness99%44%
222200m 6 gate madness97%29%
232200m 1v193%45%
241000m 1v187%37%
251400m 1v180%43%
262000m 6 gate madness74%44%
271800m 1v164%42%
281000m 6 gate madness51%32%
292200m 1v141%45%
301200m 6 gate madness25%33%
311600m 6 gate madness12%50%
321200m 1v112%—
332000m 6 gate madness7%44%
341400m 6 gate madness7%—

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).