Team report · all teams

Latin Racing

Power 49.6 · #19 of 33 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 2000m 6 gate madness 14% · 31st of 32 · 7 rounds
  • 1000m 6 gate madness 11% · 32nd of 32 · 6 rounds
  • 2200m 1v1 44% · 20th of 32 · 8 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 1000m 1v1 74% · 1st of 33 · 8 rounds
  • 1800m 1v1 89% · 2nd of 32 · 6 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

The races that come up most on Anchor, most frequent first

Where each core ranks among every Pro League core in that race, from its league times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Green = higher in the league, red = lower, Middle = 40–60%. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

Latin Racing
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.8/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.3/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.2/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.7/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.7/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.2/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.9/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Titan Mage
★Top 12%
won 3/3
Bottom 29%
top 3 1/3
Middle
top 3 1/2
Nyxara
★Top 5%
top 3 3/7
Middle
top 3 0/2
Flame Dash
Middle
won 2/4
Top 8%
Middle
top 3 3/3
Middle
top 3 2/2
Swift Fist
Bottom 28%
top 3 2/4
Bottom 31%
top 3 0/3
Tidal Strike
Bottom 7%
top 3 2/4
Drift Mirage
Bottom 20%
won 3/4
Bottom 21%
won 2/3
Middle
Forge Serpent
Bottom 37%
Middle
Bottom 20%
won 2/3
Middle
top 3 2/2
Lynx Mystic
Bottom 13%
top 3 0/3
Stormstride
Bottom 32%
won 3/4
Middle
Bold Nexus
Bottom 16%
won 1/3
Mistfall
Bottom 27%
won 1/4
Bottom 33%
Saberwind
Middle
top 3 1/4
Quick Cream
Bottom 17%
top 3 1/4
Burning Obelisk
Bottom 17%
top 3 2/3
Bottom 20%
won 1/1
Stormveil
Bottom 11%
top 3 1/3
Ashfall
Bottom 4%
top 3 1/3
Phoenix Crown
Bottom 7%
top 3 2/3
Divine Riot
Bottom 34%
top 3 1/3
Ryuu
Bottom 18%
top 3 3/4
Vapor Blade
Bottom 5%
top 3 0/3
Violet Jaguar
Middle
top 3 1/3
Bottom 36%
Edge Panther
Bottom 19%
Bottom 14%
top 3 1/3
Bottom 8%
Middle
Livid Jaguar
Bottom 23%
top 3 2/3
Middle
Middle
Hex Crusher
Bottom 30%
top 3 0/3
Luna Reese
Bottom 8%
top 3 2/2
Vivid Rebel
★Top 16%
Divine Rush
Top 34%
Flux Dagger
Bottom 8%
won 0/1
Cryo Havoc
Middle

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Titan Mage101.2× avg
Nyxara100.7× avg
Flame Dash91.6× avg
Swift Fist80.6× avg
Tidal Strike71.0× avg
Drift Mirage71.4× avg
Forge Serpent61.9× avg
Lynx Mystic60.3× avg
Stormstride51.4× avg
Bold Nexus50.6× avg
Mistfall50.5× avg
Saberwind50.5× avg
Quick Cream50.5× avg
Burning Obelisk41.9× avg
Stormveil40.6× avg
Ashfall41.0× avg
Phoenix Crown41.3× avg
Divine Riot41.0× avg
Ryuu41.5× avg
Vapor Blade30.0× avg
Violet Jaguar30.7× avg
Edge Panther30.7× avg
Livid Jaguar31.3× avg
Hex Crusher30.0× avg
Grace to Glory20.0× avg
Luna Reese22.0× avg
Vivid Rebel21.0× avg
Divine Rush20.0× avg
Flux Dagger10.0× avg
Twilight Havoc10.0× avg
Cryo Havoc10.0× avg
Hyperstrike10.0× avg
Radiant Blitz10.0× avg
Lightning Gale112.0× avg
Whispering Rain10.0× avg
Better Luck Next Time10.0× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%74%
21000m 6 gate madness100%11%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%50%
41400m 1v1100%50%
51200m 6 gate madness100%48%
61800m 1v1100%89%
71600m 6 gate madness100%29%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%100%
92200m 1v1100%44%
102000m 6 gate madness100%14%
112200m 6 gate madness100%52%
121000m 1v1100%74%
131000m 6 gate madness100%11%
141400m 1v1100%50%
151200m 6 gate madness100%48%
161800m 1v1100%89%
171600m 6 gate madness100%29%
182200m 1v199%44%
191000m 1v199%74%
201200m 6 gate madness99%48%
212000m 6 gate madness96%14%
222200m 6 gate madness91%52%
232200m 1v185%44%
241000m 1v180%74%
251400m 1v175%50%
262000m 6 gate madness67%14%
271800m 1v159%89%
281000m 6 gate madness54%11%
292200m 1v138%44%
301200m 6 gate madness28%48%
311600m 6 gate madness20%29%
321200m 1v120%0%
332000m 6 gate madness9%14%
341400m 6 gate madness9%100%

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).