- 2200m 4 gate WTA 17% · 30th of 32 · 13 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 38% · 28th of 32 · 24 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 29% · 28th of 32 · 14 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 71% · 4th of 32 · 14 rounds
- 1400m 4 gate WTA 69% · 8th of 32 · 9 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 71% · 7th of 32 · 7 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.5/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Might As Well Give It A Go | ★6.7% won 3/17 | 19% | ★22% won 2/6 | ★29% won 0/6 | 7.9% won 0/10 | 4.6% won 0/7 | 24% | 21% | 19% won 2/7 | 28% won 2/3 |
| Wanted Dead Or A Wild | 3.8% won 1/17 | 20% won 1/10 | 16% | 23% won 2/4 | 6.7% won 1/4 | 9.8% won 2/7 | ★29% won 4/10 | ★32% won 1/3 | 17% | 25% |
| Itero | 2.8% won 0/21 | 14% won 0/7 | 14% won 0/2 | 22% | 5.0% won 1/10 | 4.2% won 0/7 | 26% | 22% | 16% | 24% |
| FRKN Bananas | 2.1% won 0/20 | 17% won 1/7 | 10% | 18% won 0/4 | 3.2% won 0/4 | 4.4% won 0/14 | 23% won 0/6 | 29% | 10% | 18% |
| Roobet | 2.2% won 0/17 | 12% won 1/7 | 12% won 0/2 | 21% | 3.4% won 0/10 | 3.3% won 1/7 | 24% won 1/4 | 21% | 14% | 24% |
| Five Horseman | 5.3% won 1/13 | 15% | 18% | 29% | ★8.2% won 1/10 | 6.4% won 1/7 | 26% won 1/4 | 25% | ★20% won 1/5 | ★28% |
| Odins Vault | 4.5% won 2/17 | ★22% won 3/10 | 12% won 0/4 | 23% | 4.7% won 1/4 | ★10% won 4/10 | 28% | 32% won 1/3 | 14% | 21% |
| Captain Death | 2.1% won 0/14 | 9.0% | 15% won 1/7 | 24% | 3.9% won 0/10 | 3.2% won 0/4 | 18% | 16% | 14% won 1/3 | 23% won 1/3 |
| Supersized | 2.2% won 0/21 | 14% | 10% won 0/5 | 21% | 3.3% won 0/7 | 3.5% won 1/7 | 26% | 23% won 0/4 | 11% | 20% |
| Dr. Rock & the Riff Reactor | 2.7% won 0/15 | 12% | 17% won 2/7 | 28% won 1/3 | 5.3% won 1/6 | 3.4% won 0/4 | 20% | 16% | 15% won 0/3 | 23% won 0/2 |
| God Let Me Be Back | 3.9% won 0/10 | 20% won 1/10 | 15% won 1/4 | 25% | 5.3% won 0/4 | 8.3% won 1/10 | 27% | 28% | 16% | 24% won 1/4 |
| Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War | 2.1% won 0/17 | 8.7% | 12% | 22% | 3.2% won 0/7 | 3.1% won 0/7 | 16% | 14% won 0/6 | 11% won 0/4 | 20% |
| Fighter Pit | 2.1% won 0/13 | 9.9% | 12% | 19% | 3.3% won 0/4 | 3.1% won 0/7 | 20% won 1/4 | 17% won 0/6 | 12% won 0/4 | 22% |
| Flight Mode | 2.4% won 0/15 | 12% | 15% won 0/7 | 23% won 1/3 | 5.0% won 0/3 | 3.4% won 0/4 | 18% | 17% won 0/4 | 16% | 24% won 1/2 |
| Immortal Desire | 2.9% won 0/20 | 11% won 0/4 | 15% | 24% | 4.6% won 0/4 | 3.5% | 18% | 17% | 14% won 0/5 | 22% |
| If Sucks Blame TPJunkie | 2.1% won 0/17 | 8.7% won 0/4 | 11% | 20% won 0/4 | 3.3% won 0/7 | 3.1% | 17% | 14% | 12% | 20% |
| If This Suck I Blame MRNFT | 3.2% won 1/7 | 18% | 16% won 1/4 | 22% | 5.6% won 0/4 | 8.4% won 0/10 | 23% | 29% | 15% | 22% won 1/4 |
| If Suck Blame Myself | 3.5% won 1/17 | 16% won 4/4 | 15% | 24% won 0/4 | 5.8% won 1/4 | 4.7% | 27% | 21% | 16% won 1/5 | 24% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).