- 1400m 24 gate madness 42% · 28th of 39 · 24 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 67% · 3rd of 40 · 39 rounds
- 1600m 22 gate WTA 71% · 2nd of 39 · 24 rounds
- 1200m 22 gate WTA 70% · 3rd of 39 · 23 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlight | 8.5% top 3 2/59 | 2.7% won 1/39 | 10% top 3 2/40 | 4.5% won 2/40 | 3.6% won 2/24 | 14% top 3 2/24 | 4.6% won 0/23 | 5.4% won 1/21 | 13% top 3 1/12 | 2.9% won 0/12 |
| Slurpin | 18% top 3 12/59 | 6.5% won 3/39 | 15% top 3 6/40 | 4.3% won 2/40 | 4.0% won 1/24 | 12% top 3 3/24 | 4.3% won 1/23 | 4.2% won 0/21 | 12% top 3 1/12 | ★7.4% won 2/12 |
| Wasted Time | 12% top 3 9/59 | 4.8% won 0/39 | 14% top 3 9/40 | 6.4% won 5/40 | 6.8% won 2/24 | 16% top 3 3/24 | ★7.1% won 3/23 | 6.1% won 2/21 | 16% top 3 2/12 | 4.5% won 0/12 |
| Disney Adult | 9.6% top 3 5/59 | 4.2% won 1/39 | 14% top 3 4/40 | ★7.2% won 3/40 | 5.9% won 2/24 | 13% top 3 2/24 | 7.0% won 0/23 | 4.8% won 2/21 | ★17% top 3 3/12 | 3.4% won 0/12 |
| Boogie Board | 14% top 3 10/59 | 6.1% won 2/39 | ★18% top 3 12/40 | 5.3% won 2/40 | 6.4% won 2/24 | 14% top 3 3/24 | 6.7% won 3/23 | 5.4% won 2/21 | 14% top 3 4/12 | 5.5% won 2/12 |
| Middy | 14% top 3 16/59 | 8.0% won 4/39 | 18% top 3 15/40 | 5.1% won 5/40 | ★6.9% won 3/24 | 16% top 3 6/24 | 6.5% won 4/23 | 6.6% won 2/21 | 14% top 3 2/12 | 5.5% won 1/12 |
| Blazzin Saddle | 13% top 3 9/59 | 5.0% won 4/39 | 15% top 3 8/40 | 5.6% won 2/40 | 6.0% won 4/24 | ★18% top 3 4/24 | 5.6% won 4/23 | ★7.4% won 3/21 | 15% top 3 2/12 | 5.0% won 2/12 |
| Sound Off | 17% top 3 16/59 | ★8.3% won 6/39 | 11% top 3 1/40 | 4.9% won 0/40 | 5.5% won 0/24 | 12% top 3 2/24 | 4.2% won 1/23 | 4.2% won 0/21 | 13% top 3 0/12 | 6.9% won 1/12 |
| Grand Theft Cheapo | ★18% top 3 11/59 | 5.5% won 4/39 | 13% top 3 2/40 | 2.9% won 0/40 | 2.9% won 0/24 | 11% top 3 0/24 | 2.9% won 0/23 | 3.6% won 2/21 | 8.9% top 3 1/12 | 7.0% won 1/12 |
| LeBron James | 8.0% top 3 1/59 | 2.5% won 1/39 | 9.7% top 3 2/40 | 4.4% won 3/40 | 3.3% won 1/24 | 13% top 3 2/24 | 4.7% won 0/23 | 4.4% won 1/21 | 13% top 3 1/12 | 2.6% won 1/12 |
| ZzZzZ | 7.7% top 3 1/59 | 2.8% won 1/39 | 8.8% top 3 2/40 | 3.8% won 0/40 | 2.9% won 0/24 | 12% top 3 3/24 | 3.5% won 0/23 | 3.9% won 0/21 | 12% top 3 1/12 | 2.6% won 0/12 |
| Lex Luthor | 6.4% top 3 0/59 | — | 6.7% top 3 0/40 | 2.7% | 2.5% | 8.5% top 3 1/24 | 2.8% | 2.6% | 9.0% top 3 1/12 | 2.3% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).