- 1000m 16 gate WTA 24% · 36th of 38 · 15 rounds
- 1600m 16 gate WTA 33% · 29th of 38 · 12 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 49% · 21st of 40 · 46 rounds
- 2200m 4 gate WTA 75% · 3rd of 39 · 23 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 61% · 8th of 40 · 39 rounds
- 1400m 16 gate WTA 65% · 7th of 39 · 26 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.7/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expensive Sunlight | 4.2% won 2/46 | — | 18% won 8/31 | 28% won 6/26 | 7.5% won 2/26 | — | 25% | — | 18% won 5/22 | 26% won 6/19 |
| Larry Skelly | 4.7% won 1/46 | — | 19% won 5/31 | 29% won 5/15 | 7.0% won 1/26 | 6.1% | 21% | 26% | 18% | 27% |
| Harmonys Cash | 5.6% won 1/46 | ★22% won 9/39 | 16% | 23% | 4.1% | 9.7% won 1/26 | 28% | 30% won 13/23 | 13% | 20% |
| Grungy and Pure | 2.4% won 1/42 | 18% won 3/39 | 13% | 20% | 3.4% | 7.0% won 3/26 | 25% | ★32% won 4/23 | 11% | 19% |
| Mean Trick | 3.0% won 1/46 | 14% won 0/4 | 13% | 21% | 5.3% | 3.9% won 0/22 | 27% won 7/26 | 21% | 17% won 2/9 | 26% |
| Ember Heard | 5.7% won 3/46 | 18% | 17% | 24% | 8.5% won 4/22 | 6.3% | 28% won 6/26 | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Larrys Bullseye | 4.2% won 3/46 | — | 15% | — | 7.2% won 2/26 | 5.2% | 23% | 22% | 18% won 0/13 | 26% won 1/6 |
| Bitter Beer Face | 2.6% | — | 18% won 5/31 | ★30% | 8.0% won 4/26 | — | — | — | 20% | 28% |
| Stella Artois | — | — | ★19% | 27% | 7.9% won 2/26 | — | — | — | 19% won 3/18 | 28% won 2/13 |
| Legendary Osprey | 2.1% won 0/34 | — | 9.3% | 18% | 3.1% won 0/12 | 3.1% | 21% | 18% | 9.7% | 17% |
| Kimas Double Ds | 5.2% won 4/46 | 16% | — | 25% | 3.7% | — | 26% | — | 13% | 23% |
| Massive Prize Pool | ★5.9% won 4/46 | 20% | — | — | 3.8% | 6.8% | 28% | 26% | 12% | 18% |
| Absolute Dodger Three-Peat | — | — | 19% | 23% | 6.9% won 2/26 | — | — | — | 17% | 25% |
| Rock The Bells | 2.1% won 0/46 | — | 10% | — | — | — | 18% | — | — | — |
| Delicate Flyer | — | 21% won 12/35 | — | — | — | 9.3% won 4/26 | 29% | 31% | — | — |
| Ember Guru | 2.2% won 0/13 | — | 13% | 22% | 3.9% won 0/17 | — | 18% | — | 13% won 0/4 | 22% |
| Larrys Boy is a Cat | 3.3% won 3/46 | 16% | 18% | 27% | 6.9% | 5.2% won 0/4 | 25% | 22% | 18% | 27% |
| Absolute Gum | — | — | 16% | 27% won 3/11 | 6.1% | — | — | — | 17% | 26% |
| Give 'em Hell | 2.3% | 18% | — | 20% | — | 6.3% won 1/26 | 22% | 26% | — | — |
| Dodgers 2025 WS Champions | 3.3% | — | 18% | 26% | 7.0% | 4.6% | 26% | 22% | 19% | 29% |
| Hell has Frozen Over | — | 19% | — | 20% | — | ★10.0% won 4/26 | ★30% | 30% | — | — |
| Grand Theft Victor | 3.2% | 17% | — | 18% | — | 6.1% won 2/26 | 24% | 28% | — | — |
| Sprint on that Thang | — | — | 18% | 25% | ★9.5% | — | — | — | ★22% | ★30% |
| DNA Daily Disappointment | — | 15% | — | — | — | 3.6% won 0/12 | 25% | 22% | — | — |
| Glorius Bastard | — | 13% | — | 16% | — | 4.4% won 1/8 | 18% | 24% | — | — |
| TMBPOTD | — | 11% | — | 19% | — | 3.4% won 0/6 | 19% | 18% | — | — |
| Larry the Creator | 4.8% won 0/3 | — | 15% | 24% | 4.1% won 0/1 | 5.3% | 28% | 21% | 13% | 22% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).