- 1600m 22 gate WTA 17% · 23rd of 24 · 6 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 81% · 1st of 21 · 6 rounds
- 1200m 22 gate WTA 84% · 2nd of 24 · 6 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 59% · 10th of 24 · 12 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.3/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.9/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellfire Hannah | 7.8% top 3 0/12 | 3.4% won 0/5 | 12% top 3 0/5 | ★9.5% | 4.9% won 1/6 | — | 3.1% | — | ★21% top 3 1/2 | 2.7% won 0/3 |
| Plasma Fighter | 11% top 3 1/12 | 3.3% won 0/5 | ★16% top 3 2/5 | — | 3.0% won 0/6 | — | — | — | — | 3.3% won 1/3 |
| Reboot Rising | 8.8% top 3 0/12 | 2.8% won 0/5 | 9.9% top 3 0/5 | — | 2.8% won 0/6 | — | — | — | — | 2.9% won 0/3 |
| Scarlett O'Hara | 8.7% top 3 1/12 | 2.9% won 1/5 | 12% top 3 1/5 | — | 4.7% won 0/6 | 10% | — | 3.5% | — | 3.0% won 0/3 |
| Speed Storm | 7.2% top 3 0/12 | 2.7% | 9.0% top 3 0/5 | 2.5% | 3.4% won 0/6 | 9.9% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 8.1% | 2.4% won 0/3 |
| Fluorescent Adolescent | 12% top 3 1/12 | 3.3% won 0/5 | 6.7% top 3 0/5 | — | 3.5% | — | 2.4% | — | — | 4.3% won 0/3 |
| Big Blind Bluff | 13% | — | 14% | 6.9% won 1/6 | 5.8% won 0/6 | 16% top 3 2/4 | 6.3% won 0/6 | 6.6% won 0/2 | 17% top 3 1/2 | 4.5% |
| Dandy Blossom in my pants | 6.7% | 2.3% | 9.3% top 3 0/5 | 3.7% won 0/6 | 2.5% | 11% top 3 0/4 | 2.9% won 0/6 | 3.3% won 0/2 | 11% top 3 0/2 | 2.3% |
| Cheapshot | 8.8% top 3 1/12 | 3.0% won 0/5 | 7.6% top 3 0/5 | — | 3.4% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 2.7% | — | 2.8% won 0/3 |
| Danger | 15% top 3 3/12 | ★5.6% won 2/5 | 13% top 3 0/5 | 2.3% | 2.8% | — | — | — | 6.6% | 5.6% won 1/3 |
| Rocket Dash | 9.3% | 5.0% | 12% | 6.0% won 1/6 | ★7.3% won 0/6 | 16% top 3 0/4 | 6.9% won 0/6 | 6.3% won 0/2 | 16% top 3 0/2 | 3.2% |
| Don't Look Back In Anger | 9.9% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 4.7% won 0/6 | 4.4% won 0/6 | 13% top 3 0/4 | 4.9% won 0/6 | 4.5% won 1/2 | 14% top 3 0/2 | 3.4% |
| Pot Hunter | ★16% top 3 5/12 | 4.7% won 0/5 | 11% | — | — | — | — | — | — | ★6.1% won 0/3 |
| Cranky | 12% top 3 0/12 | 3.9% won 0/5 | 14% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 9.7% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 7.6% | 3.9% won 0/3 |
| Wrist Rocket | 10% | 3.5% | 12% top 3 0/5 | 5.5% | 5.2% won 0/6 | 14% top 3 1/4 | 5.9% won 2/6 | 5.3% won 0/2 | 15% | 3.5% |
| Screaming Jet | 12% top 3 3/12 | 3.8% won 0/5 | 11% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 11% | 3.5% won 0/3 |
| Damn The Man | 11% top 3 1/7 | 2.5% won 0/3 | 8.3% top 3 0/3 | — | 4.2% won 0/3 | — | — | — | — top 3 0/1 | 4.1% |
| Pumped Up Kicks | — | — | — | 2.9% won 0/6 | — | 14% top 3 1/4 | ★7.7% won 2/6 | 4.9% won 0/2 | 8.8% top 3 0/2 | — |
| Pot Goblin | — | — | — | 3.3% won 0/6 | — | 11% top 3 2/4 | 3.0% won 0/6 | 4.1% won 0/2 | 11% top 3 0/2 | — |
| The Shuffler | 6.8% | — | — | 5.2% won 1/6 | 5.2% | 10% top 3 0/4 | 5.2% won 0/6 | 3.4% won 0/2 | 14% top 3 0/2 | 2.4% |
| Chumbawamba | 8.9% | — | 7.5% | 4.9% won 0/6 | 4.6% | 15% top 3 1/4 | 5.3% won 0/6 | 5.8% | 14% top 3 1/2 | 3.0% |
| Loo-hoo-zuh-her | — | — | — | 4.8% won 1/6 | — | 15% top 3 0/4 | 5.3% won 0/6 | 5.2% won 0/2 | 13% top 3 0/2 | — |
| Morgan le Fay | 11% | 3.6% | 14% top 3 0/5 | 5.3% | 6.7% won 0/6 | 18% top 3 0/4 | 5.7% | 7.9% won 0/2 | 14% | 3.8% |
| Thnks fr th Mmrs | 6.5% | — | 10% | 3.5% won 0/6 | 4.3% | ★19% top 3 0/4 | 3.8% | ★8.2% won 0/2 | 10% | 2.3% |
| CTRL‑F13 | — | — | — | 3.8% won 1/6 | 4.0% | 15% | 5.0% won 1/6 | 4.3% | 13% top 3 0/2 | — |
| Bellona Bloodlust | 7.6% top 3 0/5 | 3.5% won 0/2 | 13% top 3 0/2 | 3.3% | 5.4% won 0/3 | 13% | — | 4.7% | 11% top 3 1/1 | 2.5% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).