- 2000m 6 gate WTA 35% · 35th of 40 · 29 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 30% · 36th of 39 · 21 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 11% · 38th of 38 · 11 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate WTA 80% · 4th of 38 · 10 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate WTA 60% · 7th of 39 · 23 rounds
- 1600m 16 gate WTA 78% · 4th of 38 · 9 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.6/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEESY LOVE🧀♥️ | 4.4% won 1/35 | 18% | 21% won 6/23 | ★28% won 3/21 | ★8.8% won 1/20 | 6.0% won 0/20 | 27% | 24% | ★21% won 4/16 | ★30% won 1/11 |
| SWIFT ESCORT | 5.3% won 1/35 | ★21% won 4/29 | 18% | 25% | 7.3% won 0/20 | ★8.0% won 2/20 | ★32% won 4/19 | ★29% won 7/17 | 19% | 28% |
| CHEESY NINES | 4.9% won 4/35 | 14% | ★21% won 7/23 | 28% won 4/19 | 7.5% won 2/20 | 6.2% | 26% | 23% | 19% won 4/16 | 27% won 4/13 |
| EMINENT FORCE | 6.0% won 3/35 | 16% won 1/26 | 19% | 25% | 7.7% won 0/20 | 7.2% won 2/20 | 28% won 6/17 | 26% | 19% | 27% |
| CHEESY ETHER🧀⚠️ | 4.2% won 0/35 | — | 20% | 28% | 7.4% won 1/20 | 5.0% won 1/18 | 25% | 21% | 18% | 26% |
| RED BULL | 2.1% won 0/35 | 10% | 11% won 1/21 | 19% | 3.5% | 3.2% won 0/20 | 20% | 17% | 13% | 22% |
| GRATED SWAG🧀 | 2.3% won 0/31 | 10% | 14% | 26% | 4.8% won 1/20 | 3.2% | 18% | 16% | 16% won 2/14 | 25% |
| BUDDHA | 4.4% won 1/31 | 18% won 4/26 | — | — | — | 7.2% won 3/20 | 27% | 26% won 0/2 | — | — |
| AGAINST ALL ODDS | 4.4% won 1/35 | 17% | — | — | 5.4% | 7.4% won 1/20 | 26% | 27% won 2/15 | 16% | 24% |
| GRATED ETHER🧀 | ★6.1% won 0/35 | 18% | 19% | 27% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 25% | 22% | 18% | 27% |
| SHREDDED LOVE🧀 | 4.3% won 3/35 | 12% | 17% won 0/2 | 27% won 0/2 | 6.9% | 4.1% | 24% | 18% | 17% | 25% won 0/2 |
| HACKING THE ALGO | 3.0% won 1/35 | 12% | 16% | 27% | 4.8% | 3.7% won 0/18 | 21% | 18% | 15% | 23% |
| SHREDDED MATH 🧀🧮 | — | — | 19% | 21% | 6.5% won 0/20 | — | — | — | 17% | 24% |
| Divine Harvest | 2.6% won 0/4 | 15% won 0/3 | — | 19% | 4.7% won 0/10 | 3.7% won 0/2 | 26% won 0/2 | 21% | 15% | 23% |
| STRANGE CAR | 5.2% won 0/4 | — | 17% | 25% | 7.5% won 2/10 | 3.4% | — | 17% | 18% won 0/2 | 26% |
| SHREDDED CHIDO🧀 | — | — | 14% | 21% | 3.5% | — | — | — | 14% | 24% |
| SCARLET ESCORT | — | 19% won 1/3 | 18% | 26% | 5.9% | 6.7% won 0/2 | — | 26% | 16% | 24% |
| DELICATE BUDDHA🧘♂️ | — | — | 15% | 19% | 5.0% | — | — | — | 15% | 22% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).