- 2000m 6 gate WTA 39% · 18th of 25 · 18 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 33% · 20th of 22 · 12 rounds
- 1400m 16 gate WTA 33% · 13th of 16 · 6 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 74% · 3rd of 21 · 9 rounds
- 2200m 4 gate WTA 67% · 6th of 21 · 12 rounds
- 1400m 4 gate WTA 65% · 5th of 19 · 7 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
Glory's most common races, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.4/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.1/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.7/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.5/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Child | 5.0% won 2/14 | 12% | ★19% won 0/1 | 29% won 2/6 | ★8.3% won 0/6 | 24% | 4.4% won 0/12 | 20% | ★19% won 4/9 | ★27% won 1/7 |
| I Love Goldd | 3.2% won 0/14 | 9.9% | 16% | 25% | 5.8% won 0/6 | 22% | 3.5% | 19% | 18% won 1/9 | 27% won 3/7 |
| Paradise | 5.0% won 2/14 | 19% | 17% | 26% | 6.1% won 0/6 | ★28% won 4/12 | 6.5% | 25% | 17% won 2/9 | 25% |
| Rash Decision | 4.0% won 0/14 | 21% won 3/18 | 11% | 23% | — | 26% | 10% won 3/12 | 32% won 4/12 | — | — |
| The Divine | 4.8% won 1/14 | 17% | 18% | 23% | 5.9% won 1/6 | 24% | 4.4% won 1/12 | 20% | 16% | 23% |
| Minute Maid | 2.1% won 0/14 | 10% | 9.8% | 19% | 3.2% | 22% won 0/12 | 3.1% won 0/12 | 17% | 11% | 20% |
| Queenie Weenie | 2.6% won 1/14 | 14% | 14% | 21% | 4.0% | 22% | 4.4% won 0/12 | 24% | 13% | 22% |
| Airball | 3.2% won 0/14 | ★22% won 2/18 | 11% | ★33% | — | 25% | ★13% won 1/12 | ★34% won 4/12 | — | — |
| Unify Orbit | 2.5% won 0/14 | 10% | 16% won 0/1 | 27% won 0/1 | 4.3% won 1/6 | 20% | 3.2% | 16% | 14% | 23% |
| Holiday | 3.0% won 0/14 | 19% | 15% | 23% | 5.4% won 0/6 | 27% | 9.6% | 30% | 16% | 24% |
| Doom | ★6.4% won 1/14 | 12% | 16% | 27% | 8.0% | 21% | 6.1% | 23% | 18% | 26% |
| The One | — | 18% won 2/18 | 11% | — | — | 26% | 5.8% won 1/12 | 28% | — | — |
| Flip a Coin | — | — | 12% | 22% won 1/5 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| The Diamond | 4.6% won 0/14 | 14% | 13% | 23% | 5.4% | 27% | 5.4% | 23% | 15% | 24% |
| Doctor Phil | 2.5% | — | 17% won 0/1 | 25% | 4.1% won 0/6 | — | — | — | 15% | 24% |
| Fart In The Wind | 3.3% | 18% | 13% | 26% | 4.6% | 28% | 5.5% won 0/12 | 24% | 14% | 21% |
| Sapphire Speedster | — | — | 11% | 21% | 3.2% won 0/6 | — | — | — | 11% | 19% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).