No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Measure). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Measure. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Measure
The races that come up most on Measure, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2000m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1600m1v1avg 50% · 2.0/map | 1800m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.5/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.3/map | 2200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.2/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map | 2000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.0/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivid Raider | 19% | 54% | 43% | 7.3% top 3 0/1 | 12% | 20% | 20% won 0/4 | 47% | 46% | 8.6% top 3 1/4 |
| Bridget von Hammersmark | 18% | 38% | 40% | 7.2% top 3 1/1 | 10% | 19% | 19% won 0/4 | 49% | 36% | 8.3% top 3 0/4 |
| Johnny Blaze | 16% | 51% | 47% | 6.6% top 3 0/1 | 9.7% won 0/4 | 22% | 17% | 48% | 37% | 9.8% top 3 2/4 |
| Golden Goose | 19% | 48% | 44% | 6.6% top 3 0/1 | 9.8% won 0/4 | 19% | 21% | 49% | 38% | 7.2% top 3 0/4 |
| Kickstart Thrive | 15% | 46% | 43% | 6.9% top 3 0/1 | 9.7% won 0/4 | 21% | 16% | 46% | 34% | 9.4% top 3 0/4 |
| Astro | 19% | 48% | 48% | 8.6% top 3 0/1 | 13% | 21% | 20% | 45% won 0/4 | 45% | 7.5% top 3 0/4 |
| Midnight Special | 23% | 49% | 41% | 10% top 3 1/1 | 15% | 18% | 24% | 46% | 52% top 3 2/4 | 7.4% |
| Resilience | 23% | 53% | 52% | 9.7% top 3 0/1 | 13% | ★28% | 23% | 43% | 41% top 3 1/4 | ★15% |
| Beauty Dancer | 21% | 47% | 48% | 8.3% top 3 1/1 | 12% | 25% | 22% | 44% | 43% top 3 1/4 | 13% |
| Bridget von Hammersmark II | 14% top 3 0/4 | 55% | 46% | 7.2% | 10% | 20% | 15% | 43% | 38% | 7.9% |
| Tiny Dancer | 25% top 3 3/4 | 44% | 49% | 11% | 15% | 21% | 26% | 43% | 50% | 7.3% |
| Immaculate Vision | 18% top 3 2/4 | 50% | — | 11% | 15% | — | 19% | 49% | 48% | — |
| Agent Zero | 19% top 3 0/4 | — | ★54% | 7.2% | 11% | 27% | 20% | 45% | 41% | 12% |
| Zesty Ride | 22% top 3 2/4 | 50% | 45% | 7.3% | 11% | 20% | 23% | 48% | 45% | 7.5% |
| Scrambled Eggs | 20% top 3 1/4 | ★55% | 41% | ★19% | ★23% | 18% | 20% | 43% | ★56% | 7.0% |
| Lucid | 25% | 43% | 49% | 12% | 16% | 22% | 25% | 50% | 51% | 8.2% top 3 1/4 |
| Wrecked Wench | 13% | 48% | 42% top 3 1/4 | 6.3% top 3 0/1 | 8.8% | 19% won 1/4 | 14% | 42% | 32% | 8.3% top 3 0/4 |
| Unique Threat | 14% | 46% won 3/4 | 49% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 22% | 16% | 48% | 35% | 8.3% top 3 1/4 |
| Prophecy | 13% | 52% | 34% top 3 1/4 | 6.4% top 3 0/1 | 9.3% | 16% won 0/4 | 13% | 51% | 35% | 6.8% top 3 0/4 |
| Titanium | ★37% | 42% | 41% | 13% | 18% | 18% | ★35% | — | 55% | 7.2% top 3 0/4 |
| She Rides | 15% | 48% | 45% top 3 2/4 | 6.9% top 3 0/1 | 10% | 22% | 16% | 50% | 38% | 10% top 3 2/4 |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Measure, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Measure.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).