Team report · Lower league

♠ Direthreat Racing ♠

Power 35.7 · #24 of 26 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 1200m 6 gate madness 2% · 25th of 25 · 11 rounds
  • 1000m 6 gate madness 39% · 17th of 25 · 13 rounds
  • 1000m 1v1 44% · 16th of 26 · 20 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 2200m 1v1 59% · 10th of 25 · 12 rounds
  • 2200m 6 gate madness 58% · 10th of 25 · 10 rounds
  • 1400m 6 gate madness 61% · 7th of 24 · 6 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

The races that come up most on Anchor, most frequent first

Where each core ranks among every Pro League core in that race, from its league times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Green = higher in the league, red = lower, Middle = 40–60%. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

♠ Direthreat Racing ♠
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.8/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.3/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.2/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.8/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.7/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.2/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.9/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Bridget von Hammersmark
Bottom 26%
won 3/5
Bottom 27%
top 3 2/3
Vivid Raider
Bottom 17%
top 3 3/5
Johnny Blaze
Bottom 22%
won 3/5
Bottom 7%
Bottom 21%
top 3 2/5
Kickstart Thrive
Bottom 3%
won 3/5
Bottom 11%
top 3 2/5
Midnight Special
Middle
top 3 6/10
Middle
Bottom 16%
won 0/5
Resilience
Bottom 24%
top 3 3/5
Bottom 9%
top 3 4/5
Bottom 11%
won 0/5
Golden Goose
Bottom 23%
top 3 4/5
Bottom 20%
won 1/5
Zesty Ride
Bottom 17%
top 3 5/10
Top 33%
won 1/5
Beauty Dancer
Bottom 19%
top 3 2/5
Bottom 13%
top 3 1/5
★Top 2%
won 2/5
Astro
Bottom 12%
Bottom 16%
top 3 1/5
Bottom 21%
top 3 0/1
Bottom 7%
won 0/5
Scrambled Eggs
Bottom 3%
won 0/5
★Top 35%
top 3 4/5
Tiny Dancer
Bottom 3%
top 3 0/5
Bottom 21%
Bottom 2%
top 3 2/5
Bottom 29%
top 3 4/5
Immaculate Vision
Bottom 26%
won 3/5
Middle
top 3 3/5
Bottom 25%
top 3 2/5
Agent Zero
Bottom 11%
won 3/5
Bottom 13%
top 3 1/5
Bottom 9%
top 3 1/5
Bridget von Hammersmark II
Bottom 1%
won 0/5
Bottom 12%
won 2/5
Bottom 2%
Lucid
Bottom 8%
top 3 1/5
Middle
top 3 2/4
Bottom 4%
top 3 2/5
Unique Threat
Bottom 1%
top 3 3/5
Bottom 6%
top 3 0/4
Bottom 12%
top 3 3/5
Titanium
Bottom 1%
top 3 0/5
★Top 1%
top 3 4/4
Bottom 3%
top 3 1/5
Prophecy
Bottom 1%
won 4/9
She Rides
Bottom 39%
top 3 2/3
Wrecked Wench
Bottom 1%
top 3 0/3

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Bridget von Hammersmark181.0× avg
Vivid Raider170.9× avg
Johnny Blaze161.0× avg
Kickstart Thrive161.0× avg
Midnight Special161.2× avg
Resilience161.4× avg
Golden Goose161.4× avg
Zesty Ride161.2× avg
Beauty Dancer160.8× avg
Astro160.8× avg
Scrambled Eggs160.6× avg
Tiny Dancer160.9× avg
Immaculate Vision161.1× avg
Agent Zero160.8× avg
Bridget von Hammersmark II160.6× avg
Lucid140.7× avg
Unique Threat140.9× avg
Titanium140.7× avg
Prophecy140.8× avg
She Rides131.4× avg
Wrecked Wench130.2× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%44%
21000m 6 gate madness100%39%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%80%
41400m 1v1100%0%
51200m 6 gate madness100%2%
61800m 1v1100%45%
71600m 6 gate madness100%42%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%60%
92200m 1v1100%59%
102000m 6 gate madness100%49%
112200m 6 gate madness100%58%
121000m 1v1100%44%
131000m 6 gate madness100%39%
141400m 1v1100%0%
151200m 6 gate madness100%2%
161800m 1v1100%45%
171600m 6 gate madness100%42%
182200m 1v1100%59%
191000m 1v196%44%
201200m 6 gate madness95%2%
212000m 6 gate madness87%49%
222200m 6 gate madness85%58%
232200m 1v185%59%
241000m 1v184%44%
251400m 1v176%0%
262000m 6 gate madness71%49%
271800m 1v162%45%
281000m 6 gate madness49%39%
292200m 1v136%59%
301200m 6 gate madness22%2%
311600m 6 gate madness16%42%
321200m 1v116%19%
332000m 6 gate madness7%49%
341400m 6 gate madness7%61%
351200m 6 gate madness5%2%
362200m 1v15%59%

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).