- 2200m 24 gate madness 20% · 38th of 40 · 51 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 10% · 40th of 40 · 31 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 15% · 39th of 40 · 27 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate madness 69% · 4th of 40 · 29 rounds
- 1400m 1v1 64% · 3rd of 40 · 29 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate WTA 67% · 4th of 38 · 10 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 0.8/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.8/map | 1400m1v1avg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distant Desert | 7.7% top 3 0/51 | 48% | 8.2% top 3 2/31 | 10% | 47% top 3 16/32 | 2.5% won 1/27 | 3.7% won 0/17 | 2.8% won 1/32 | 14% won 3/21 | 46% |
| Indigo Roadster | 11% top 3 10/51 | 42% | 8.1% top 3 1/31 | 16% won 5/37 | 39% | 3.0% won 0/27 | 2.3% | 2.2% won 0/32 | — | — |
| Pepperoni | 6.3% top 3 0/51 | 47% | 6.3% top 3 0/31 | 8.4% | 46% | 2.3% won 0/27 | 2.3% won 0/17 | 2.1% | 11% won 0/30 | 47% |
| Primary Injection | 10% top 3 5/51 | — | 9.7% top 3 5/31 | 15% won 5/37 | — | 3.4% won 1/27 | — | 2.4% won 0/32 | — | 49% |
| Digital Dave | 13% top 3 14/51 | — | 7.9% top 3 1/31 | 16% won 3/9 | — | 3.0% won 0/27 | — | 2.2% won 1/32 | — | — |
| Lost King | 6.6% top 3 0/51 | 48% | 7.9% top 3 3/31 | 9.7% | 47% top 3 10/23 | 2.3% won 0/27 | 3.2% won 0/17 | 2.7% won 2/32 | 14% | 47% |
| Sand Dune | 8.1% | 50% | 8.2% top 3 3/22 | — | 50% | — | 4.1% won 0/17 | 2.9% won 0/32 | 15% won 0/9 | 51% won 18/29 |
| Prime Directive | 9.4% top 3 5/51 | — | 11% top 3 2/31 | 12% | — | 2.6% won 0/27 | — | 2.7% won 1/32 | — | 47% |
| Winning Core | 8.4% top 3 5/51 | — | 8.3% top 3 2/31 | 13% won 2/28 | — | 2.9% won 1/27 | — | 2.3% won 1/32 | — | — |
| Causation | 6.3% top 3 0/51 | 46% | 6.7% top 3 0/9 | 8.8% | 44% | 2.3% won 0/27 | 2.5% won 0/17 | 2.2% won 0/32 | 13% | 42% |
| Vivid Lightning | — | 51% won 23/48 | — | — | 52% top 3 15/32 | — | 4.1% won 2/17 | — | 15% won 3/21 | 47% |
| Winning Roadster | 7.3% top 3 1/51 | — | 8.5% top 3 2/31 | 12% | — | 2.5% won 1/27 | — | 2.2% won 0/32 | — | — |
| Juan Wick | 6.6% top 3 1/51 | 52% | 7.9% top 3 1/31 | 10% | ★53% | 2.4% won 0/27 | 4.3% won 3/17 | — | 14% | 49% |
| Lost Cause | 6.8% top 3 3/51 | 45% | 7.1% top 3 0/9 | — | 43% | — | 2.5% | 2.4% won 2/32 | 13% | 43% |
| Crimson Fire | — | 48% | — | — | 47% top 3 5/9 | — | 3.2% won 1/17 | 2.3% | 16% | 51% |
| Thug McMuffin | 9.4% | 44% | — | — | 43% | — | 3.2% won 0/17 | — | 12% won 1/9 | 45% |
| Finally going to Make it | — | 46% | — | — | 44% | — | 2.6% won 0/17 | 2.2% won 1/32 | 13% | 42% |
| Take Me Home | — | 48% | 6.7% top 3 1/22 | 12% | 47% | 2.7% | 3.1% won 0/17 | 2.8% | 15% | 48% |
Cores in 1800m 12 gate madness
← all cores- Prime Directivetop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 24%
- Primary Injectiontop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 21%
- Digital Davetop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 20%
- Indigo Roadstertop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 20%
- Winning Coretop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 19%
- Winning Roadstertop 3 0 of 1 (avg 25%) · from its times 19%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).