- 2200m 24 gate madness 32% · 24th of 34 · 34 rounds
- 1000m 6 gate madness 26% · 32nd of 32 · 21 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate madness 30% · 25th of 32 · 17 rounds
- 1600m 6 gate madness 79% · 3rd of 32 · 18 rounds
- 1400m 24 gate madness 75% · 2nd of 31 · 12 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 62% · 9th of 33 · 20 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.1/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 1.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.9/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 0.8/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mango Madness | 6.7% top 3 0/34 | 48% | 12% won 2/27 | 7.7% top 3 1/21 | 2.1% won 0/27 | 11% | 2.3% won 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/16 | 25% won 4/20 | 47% |
| Tyrone Biggums | 12% top 3 4/34 | 48% won 16/30 | 18% | ★16% top 3 5/21 | 6.4% won 1/27 | 17% won 5/22 | 5.7% won 3/20 | 4.5% won 0/16 | ★28% | 48% top 3 7/21 |
| Borat | 8.0% top 3 4/34 | 50% | 16% | 13% top 3 5/21 | 5.1% won 6/27 | 17% | 4.1% won 3/20 | 4.2% won 0/16 | 27% | 50% |
| Tenebris | 6.7% top 3 0/34 | 50% | 12% | 7.3% top 3 2/21 | 2.2% won 0/27 | 12% | 2.3% won 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/16 | 23% | 51% |
| Mad Swine | 9.9% top 3 3/34 | 49% | 13% | 12% top 3 2/21 | 3.6% won 2/27 | 17% won 5/22 | 3.1% won 0/20 | 3.9% won 1/16 | 25% | 49% top 3 11/21 |
| Madness 2 | 10% top 3 4/34 | 51% | 16% | 13% top 3 3/21 | 5.6% won 4/27 | 18% | 4.1% won 3/20 | 6.2% won 2/16 | 25% | 51% |
| Biafra | 9.4% top 3 7/34 | 48% | 15% won 5/24 | 11% top 3 3/21 | 3.7% won 1/27 | 13% | 2.9% won 0/20 | 2.8% won 0/16 | 25% won 6/20 | 47% |
| Medulla | 10% top 3 2/34 | 49% | 14% won 5/27 | 11% top 3 5/21 | 4.1% won 1/27 | 17% | 3.5% won 2/20 | 3.6% won 1/16 | 23% | 49% |
| Bonnie | 9.0% top 3 4/34 | 47% | 13% | 9.9% top 3 2/21 | 3.4% won 0/27 | 13% | 3.0% won 0/20 | 3.7% won 0/16 | 22% | 46% |
| Ten Mangoes | 6.3% top 3 0/23 | 49% | 10% won 0/2 | 6.7% top 3 1/13 | 2.1% won 0/27 | 11% | 2.3% won 0/13 | 2.3% won 0/9 | 22% | 49% |
| The Last Hairbender | 6.6% | 52% | 9.9% | 6.4% top 3 0/3 | 2.4% won 1/27 | 15% won 3/22 | 2.3% | 3.5% won 2/16 | 15% | 52% top 3 9/21 |
| Bald Crusader | 14% top 3 5/34 | — | 14% | 13% top 3 0/18 | — | — | 3.1% | — | 26% | — |
| Lucky Left Nut | 10% top 3 3/11 | ★54% | 12% | 12% top 3 0/8 | ★6.4% | ★20% | 2.9% won 0/7 | ★8.1% won 0/7 | 24% | ★55% |
| Taz’dingo | 7.0% top 3 1/23 | 38% | 11% | 6.4% top 3 1/13 | 2.2% won 0/6 | 9.9% | 2.3% won 0/13 | 2.3% | 16% | 34% |
| KREMMEL'S CHIKIDZIK🍄 | 8.0% top 3 0/1 | 51% | 14% won 0/1 | 7.6% top 3 0/1 | 2.1% won 0/21 | 11% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 23% | 51% |
| Blind Chicken | ★14% top 3 2/10 | 38% | ★20% | 12% top 3 0/7 | 4.4% | — | ★7.4% won 2/7 | 3.1% | 25% | 36% |
| Two Rocks and a Big Stick | 9.2% | 46% | — | 6.6% | 4.0% | 15% | — | 4.4% | 15% | 45% |
Cores in 2200m 6 gate WTA
← all cores- Bald Crusaderwon 2 of 3 (avg 17%) · from its times 18%
- Medullawon 0 of 3 (avg 17%) · from its times 14%
- Mango Madnesswon 0 of 3 (avg 17%) · from its times 12%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).