- 2200m 24 gate madness 42% · 27th of 40 · 45 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 43% · 28th of 40 · 29 rounds
- 1600m 22 gate WTA 39% · 30th of 39 · 18 rounds
- 1400m 22 gate WTA 61% · 12th of 39 · 15 rounds
- 1000m 24 gate madness 67% · 6th of 38 · 9 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 54% · 16th of 40 · 29 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky Left Nut | 10% top 3 6/45 | 2.9% won 1/28 | 12% top 3 6/29 | ★8.1% won 0/29 | 6.8% won 0/18 | 14% top 3 7/18 | ★6.6% won 2/18 | 5.2% won 2/15 | ★19% top 3 3/9 | 3.6% won 0/9 |
| Tyrone Biggums | 12% top 3 8/45 | 5.7% won 5/28 | ★16% top 3 5/29 | 4.5% won 0/29 | ★6.9% won 1/18 | 14% top 3 2/18 | 4.9% won 2/18 | 5.5% won 0/15 | 13% top 3 2/9 | 4.2% won 1/9 |
| Medulla | 10% top 3 5/45 | 3.5% won 1/28 | 11% top 3 3/29 | 3.6% won 2/29 | 4.6% won 0/18 | 13% top 3 1/18 | 4.8% won 0/18 | 4.6% won 1/15 | 11% top 3 0/9 | 3.4% won 0/9 |
| Mad Swine | 9.9% top 3 6/45 | 3.1% won 1/28 | 12% top 3 6/29 | 3.9% won 0/29 | 3.9% won 0/18 | 15% top 3 3/18 | 3.9% won 0/18 | 5.2% won 2/15 | 12% top 3 1/9 | 3.3% won 0/9 |
| Borat | 8.0% top 3 2/45 | 4.1% won 0/28 | 13% top 3 8/29 | 4.2% won 1/29 | 5.6% won 0/18 | 15% top 3 3/18 | 4.3% won 1/18 | 5.2% won 1/15 | 12% top 3 2/9 | 2.6% won 0/9 |
| Bonnie | 9.0% top 3 3/45 | 3.0% won 2/28 | 9.9% top 3 2/29 | 3.7% won 4/29 | 3.7% won 2/18 | 9.6% top 3 1/18 | 2.7% won 1/18 | 3.2% won 1/15 | 11% top 3 1/9 | 3.0% won 1/9 |
| Tenebris | 6.7% top 3 1/45 | 2.3% won 0/28 | 7.3% top 3 0/29 | 2.3% won 0/29 | 2.5% won 0/18 | 7.4% top 3 1/18 | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.4% won 0/15 | 7.1% top 3 1/9 | 2.3% won 0/9 |
| Biafra | 9.4% top 3 3/45 | 2.9% won 0/28 | 11% top 3 2/29 | 2.8% won 0/29 | 4.1% won 0/18 | 10.0% top 3 3/18 | 2.7% won 0/18 | 3.0% won 0/15 | 8.8% top 3 0/9 | 2.9% won 0/9 |
| Mango Madness | 6.7% top 3 3/45 | 2.3% won 0/28 | 7.7% top 3 1/29 | 2.3% won 0/29 | 2.3% won 0/18 | 6.6% top 3 0/18 | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.3% won 1/15 | 6.5% top 3 0/9 | 2.3% won 0/9 |
| Madness 2 | 10% top 3 6/45 | 4.1% won 1/28 | 13% top 3 2/29 | 6.2% won 4/29 | 6.1% won 4/18 | ★17% top 3 6/18 | 5.2% won 2/18 | ★6.6% won 0/15 | 16% top 3 5/9 | 3.4% won 1/9 |
| Hellscream | 7.9% top 3 4/40 | 2.6% won 1/25 | 6.6% top 3 0/26 | 2.3% | 2.3% won 0/16 | 6.3% top 3 0/16 | 2.3% | 2.3% won 0/14 | 6.4% top 3 0/8 | 2.5% |
| The Last Hairbender | 6.6% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 3.5% won 4/29 | 2.6% | 9.2% top 3 0/18 | 3.3% won 1/18 | 2.8% | 11% top 3 2/9 | 2.3% |
| Bald Crusader | 14% top 3 8/45 | 3.1% | 13% top 3 6/29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.6% won 1/9 |
| Blind Chicken | ★14% top 3 1/5 | ★7.4% won 0/3 | 12% top 3 1/3 | 3.1% | 4.8% won 0/2 | 8.1% top 3 0/2 | — | 2.7% won 0/1 | 8.7% top 3 0/1 | ★4.9% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).