- 2000m 12 gate madness 4% · 40th of 40 · 28 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate madness 14% · 35th of 37 · 14 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 14% · 36th of 37 · 14 rounds
- 1200m 4 gate WTA 71% · 3rd of 37 · 14 rounds
- 1000m 1v1 64% · 9th of 37 · 14 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate WTA 57% · 15th of 37 · 14 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Measure). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Measure. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Measure
The races that come up most on Measure, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2000m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1600m1v1avg 50% · 2.0/map | 1800m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.4/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.2/map | 2200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.1/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map | 2000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 1400m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 1.0/map | 2000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Bars | 15% | 42% | 34% | 6.4% top 3 0/14 | 8.7% | 16% | 34% | 49% | 18% | 15% won 0/14 |
| Traverse Oxbridge 21 22 23 | 21% | 38% | 46% | 10% top 3 2/14 | 14% | 23% | 47% | 43% | 16% | 22% won 4/14 |
| Night Call | 18% | 41% | 47% | 7.5% top 3 1/14 | 11% won 1/14 | 21% | 43% | 43% | 19% | 19% |
| Mountain Skies | 21% | 50% | 43% | 8.0% top 3 1/14 | 12% won 1/14 | 20% | 44% | 54% | 27% | 21% |
| Vivacious Sunbreaker 16 | 19% | 52% | 46% | 10% top 3 4/14 | 14% won 2/14 | 23% | 46% | 48% | 20% | 20% |
| Happy Max | 24% | ★54% | 48% | 9.3% top 3 0/14 | 13% | 23% | 48% | 53% won 9/14 | ★28% | 24% |
| Hilltop Chigiri | 17% | 52% | 46% | 9.0% | 13% | 23% won 2/14 | 43% | 51% | 25% | 18% |
| Electric Chigiri | 25% | 52% won 5/14 | ★55% | ★13% | 17% | ★29% won 5/14 | 49% | 49% | 23% | 25% |
| Lagoon Teal | 15% | 48% | 41% | 7.8% | 11% | 19% | 39% | 51% | 23% | 16% |
| SpaceX | 17% top 3 3/14 | 48% won 8/14 | 43% | 6.7% | 9.4% | 21% | 40% | 47% | 25% | 17% |
| Marshmallow Haven | 15% top 3 1/14 | 41% | 36% top 3 5/14 | 7.5% | 11% | 16% | 37% | 50% | 22% | 16% |
| Lightning Trail | 13% top 3 0/14 | 47% | 44% top 3 9/14 | 6.3% | 8.6% | 17% | 40% won 3/12 | 53% | 18% top 3 2/14 | 14% |
| Tractor Trail | 13% top 3 0/28 | 48% | 43% | 6.3% | 8.7% | 17% | 41% | 55% | 17% top 3 1/14 | 15% |
| Maximus | 16% top 3 1/14 | 52% | 42% top 3 3/14 | 7.5% | 11% | 19% | 42% | 51% | 27% top 3 3/14 | 17% |
| Apollo Charm | 13% top 3 2/28 | 47% | 40% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 16% | 41% | ★55% | 16% top 3 2/14 | 15% |
| Hamasaki The Win | 18% | 49% | 38% | 7.9% top 3 0/14 | 11% | 17% | 40% | 51% | 26% | 18% |
| Demi Juno | 17% top 3 4/14 | 51% | 52% | 6.5% | 10% | 22% | 48% | 49% | 19% | 19% |
| Three Junos | — | 44% | 38% | 6.3% top 3 1/14 | 9.0% | 16% | — | 47% | 16% | — |
| assuming you win every race | 16% top 3 3/14 | 41% | 43% | 8.0% | 12% | 19% | 41% | 41% | 16% | 17% |
| Bold Trail | 13% top 3 0/14 | 45% | 37% | 6.3% | 8.5% | 15% | 39% | 52% | 15% top 3 0/14 | 14% |
| Ramses is the Best | 14% top 3 1/14 | 45% | 38% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 18% | 36% | 50% | 21% top 3 3/14 | 15% |
| Million Dollar Drop 16 | 18% | 49% | 46% | 7.6% top 3 1/14 | 11% | 22% | 45% | 50% | 18% | 19% |
| Mellow Sun | 21% | 42% | 43% | 7.1% top 3 0/14 | 10% | 20% | 45% | 41% | 16% | 21% |
| Isolate | 14% | 50% | 40% | 7.4% top 3 0/14 | 11% | 19% | 37% | 42% | 19% | 15% |
| Tactical Mumpkin | 15% | 40% | 34% | 6.5% top 3 1/14 | 9.2% | 15% | 37% | 47% | 20% | 15% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Measure, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Measure.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).