- 2200m 4 gate WTA 31% · 18th of 21 · 7 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 49% · 9th of 21 · 7 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 87% · 1st of 25 · 15 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 80% · 2nd of 22 · 10 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 60% · 7th of 22 · 10 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gate WTA | 40% 5r · 11th · 2.0/map | 60% 5r · 6th · 1.1/map | 80% 10r · 2nd · 2.0/map | — | 31% 7r · 18th · 1.7/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | — | 49% 7r · 9th · 1.5/map | 87% 15r · 1st · 3.0/map | ||||
| 16 gate WTA | 100% 5r · 3rd · 1.1/map | 60% 5r · 8th · 2.0/map | 75% 4r · 3rd · 0.9/map | 50% 2r · 0.5/map | 60% 10r · 7th · 2.0/map | ||
| 24 gate WTA | 60% 5r · 7th · 1.0/map | 40% 5r · 11th · 1.0/map | 50% 12r · 9th · 3.4/map | 67% 3r · 3rd · 0.9/map | — |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.4/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.1/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.7/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.5/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubberhead | 5.7% won 0/12 | ★21% won 5/15 | 17% | 27% | 6.2% won 1/5 | 31% won 6/10 | 7.3% won 0/10 | 27% | 17% | 25% |
| ThunderBow V18 | 5.0% won 1/12 | 17% | 12% | 22% | 4.6% won 0/5 | 27% won 2/10 | 8.8% won 1/10 | 28% | 13% won 0/7 | 20% |
| Strike First | 5.6% won 1/12 | 12% | 20% | 30% | 5.5% won 0/5 | 21% | 5.6% | 23% | 16% won 2/7 | 24% won 2/5 |
| Embers Coppola | ★8.0% won 0/12 | 15% | 19% | ★33% | ★7.7% won 0/5 | 23% | 8.7% won 2/10 | 28% | ★20% won 0/1 | ★28% won 1/1 |
| Housewife | 3.4% won 0/12 | 11% | 17% | 30% | 6.8% won 1/5 | 21% | 4.2% | 18% | 18% | 26% |
| Smithsonian | 3.0% | — | 20% | 28% won 2/5 | 5.2% won 0/5 | 26% | 3.4% | 18% | 16% | 24% |
| Ox Zephyr Daisy | 6.5% | 18% won 4/15 | 15% | 20% | 5.0% | 25% | 8.7% won 0/10 | 30% won 1/7 | 14% | 21% |
| Harmony Cruising | 3.8% | 17% won 4/15 | 15% | 20% | 5.2% won 0/1 | 26% | 6.2% won 0/10 | 27% | 15% | 24% |
| Time Flies | 3.4% | 20% | 14% | 25% | 4.7% | 30% | 10% won 2/10 | 33% won 1/6 | 14% | 21% |
| Amaterasu | 4.4% won 2/12 | — | ★22% | 20% | 7.4% won 1/4 | — | — | — | 18% won 1/6 | 27% won 0/4 |
| A twinkle in The Sky | 3.8% | 16% | 15% | 26% won 0/5 | 5.1% won 0/1 | 20% | 4.4% | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| Stellar Quail | 5.3% won 1/12 | 19% | 18% | 19% | — | 29% | 6.1% | 23% | — | — |
| Poetry In Women | 2.1% | 12% | 9.4% | 18% | 3.2% | 21% | 3.5% won 0/10 | 26% | 9.9% | 17% |
| Zephyr Daisy | 2.6% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 3.4% | 24% | 7.9% won 1/10 | 32% won 0/1 | 11% | 18% |
| Romantic Drumbeat | 6.2% won 1/12 | 17% | 14% | 27% | 3.6% won 0/4 | 26% | 3.8% | 21% | 12% | 20% |
| Football Voyage | 2.4% won 0/12 | — | 17% | — | 6.6% | — | — | — | 18% | 26% |
| Eight Drumbeat | 5.8% won 0/12 | 14% | 18% | — | — | 28% | 5.4% | 21% | — | — |
| Sweet Rocket | 2.3% won 0/12 | — | 22% | 22% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Romantic Eight | 5.2% won 0/12 | 12% | 16% | — | — | 23% | 5.6% | 24% | — | — |
| Crypt Zephyr Daisy | — | 20% | — | — | — | — | 5.6% | 27% | — | — |
| Apex Ox Zephyr Daisy | — | 18% | — | — | — | — | ★11% | ★33% | — | — |
| Scared To Fly | — | 15% | — | — | — | ★34% | 6.7% | 28% | — | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).