No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1v1 | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 0.5/map | 0% 2r · 2.0/map | — | |||
| 6 gate madness | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 50% 2r · 0.9/map | 50% 2r · 1.5/map | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 12 gate madness | — | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 2r · 0.4/map | 100% 2r · 2.0/map | |||
| 24 gate madness | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 0.8/map | — | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 2r · 1.3/map | ||
| 4 gate WTA | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 0.7/map | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 54% 3r · 10th · 1.1/map | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 0.6/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 54% 3r · 12th · 1.2/map |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Measure). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Measure. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Measure
The races that come up most on Measure, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2000m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1600m1v1avg 50% · 2.0/map | 1800m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.5/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.3/map | 2200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.2/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.1/map | 2000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.0/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Sovereign | 28% top 3 2/2 | 45% | 56% | ★21% top 3 0/2 | ★26% won 1/3 | 29% won 1/3 | 28% won 2/2 | — | ★64% top 3 1/2 | 15% top 3 0/2 |
| Pretty Pimpin | 23% | 56% | ★59% top 3 1/2 | 7.4% top 3 0/2 | 13% | 26% | 24% | 51% | 53% | 8.3% top 3 0/2 |
| Ghost Amazon | 27% top 3 0/2 | 55% | 56% top 3 1/2 | 14% top 3 0/2 | 19% | 31% won 1/3 | 26% won 0/2 | — | 55% | 17% top 3 1/2 |
| King Tubby | 28% top 3 0/2 | 53% | 58% top 3 1/2 | 15% top 3 0/2 | 19% won 0/3 | 31% | 27% | — | 54% | 18% top 3 2/2 |
| Bust Out the Whippets | 25% top 3 1/2 | 51% | 53% | 8.4% top 3 0/2 | 16% | 22% | 27% | — | 63% top 3 2/2 | 7.2% top 3 0/2 |
| Cleanest Meanest Penis | 20% top 3 0/2 | 49% | 47% | 11% top 3 0/2 | 15% | 24% | 20% | 51% | 47% | 12% top 3 0/2 |
| Anklebiter | — | 50% won 0/2 | — | — | — | — | — | ★53% | — | — |
| Fat Head | 19% | — | 50% | 6.6% top 3 0/2 | 12% | 21% | 22% | — | 53% top 3 0/2 | 7.2% top 3 0/2 |
| Operation Mockingbird | — | 42% | — | — | — | — | — | 51% | — | — |
| Rebound Rug | 24% | 50% | 49% | 12% top 3 1/2 | 16% | 24% | 24% | 49% | 47% | 11% |
| Food Stamps | — | 49% | 45% | 7.7% top 3 0/2 | 12% | 21% | — | 51% | 43% | 8.9% |
| Marmaduke | ★33% | 51% | 50% | 15% top 3 0/2 | 19% won 1/3 | 27% | ★32% | — | 53% | 16% top 3 0/2 |
| Power Vacuum | — | 50% | 46% | 6.5% | 9.8% | 20% | — | 50% won 1/2 | 38% | 7.9% |
| Dog's Breakfast | 26% top 3 1/2 | — | 54% | 11% top 3 0/2 | 15% | 28% | 26% | — | 47% | 15% top 3 0/2 |
| 99 Luftballoons | — | 49% | 46% | 6.3% | 9.0% | 19% | — | 51% | 36% | 6.6% top 3 0/2 |
| Sh!thole Country | 21% | 50% | 49% | 13% | 17% | 26% | 21% | 51% | 49% | 14% |
| Blaze Princess | — | 48% | 46% | — | — | 20% | — | 52% | — | 7.6% |
| Sexy Weekend | — | 51% | 48% | — | — | 21% | — | 50% | — | 7.5% |
| Hooray for the USA | 24% | 47% | — | 12% | 16% | — | 24% | 50% | 46% | — |
| Mollywhopped | 23% | 51% | 52% | — | — | 27% | 23% | 52% | — | 15% |
| Mayor Dinkins | 23% | ★61% | 53% | 8.9% | 12% | 30% | 23% | 49% | 39% | ★18% top 3 1/2 |
| Fire Fang | 25% | 51% | 50% | 13% | 16% | 27% | 24% | 47% | 48% | 16% top 3 0/2 |
| Moobs | 21% | 45% | 50% | 12% top 3 0/2 | 16% | 24% | 21% | 50% | 46% | 11% |
| Devious Means | 20% | 50% | 58% | 7.3% | 11% | ★32% | 20% | — | 41% | 18% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best segment | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Sovereign | 34 | 1.2× avg | 2200m 6 gate WTA wins 33% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Pretty Pimpin | 24 | 0.7× avg | — | — |
| Ghost Amazon | 23 | 0.6× avg | 1800m 4 gate WTA wins 33% (avg 25%) · 3 | — |
| King Tubby | 21 | 1.1× avg | 2200m 6 gate WTA wins 0.0% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Bust Out the Whippets | 18 | 1.0× avg | — | — |
| Cleanest Meanest Penis | 16 | 0.7× avg | — | — |
| Anklebiter | 16 | 0.4× avg | — | — |
| Fat Head | 12 | 0.3× avg | — | — |
| Operation Mockingbird | 10 | 2.2× avg | — | — |
| Rebound Rug | 10 | 1.7× avg | — | — |
| Food Stamps | 10 | 0.6× avg | — | — |
| Marmaduke | 9 | 1.6× avg | 2200m 6 gate WTA wins 33% (avg 17%) · 3 | — |
| Power Vacuum | 8 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| Dog's Breakfast | 8 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| 99 Luftballoons | 8 | 1.0× avg | — | — |
| Sh!thole Country | 8 | 1.5× avg | — | — |
| Blaze Princess | 8 | 2.0× avg | — | — |
| Sexy Weekend | 6 | 1.8× avg | — | — |
| Hooray for the USA | 6 | 1.2× avg | — | — |
| Mollywhopped | 6 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Mayor Dinkins | 4 | 4.0× avg | — | — |
| Fire Fang | 4 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Moobs | 4 | 2.0× avg | — | — |
| Devious Means | 2 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Measure, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Measure.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).