- 1400m 24 gate WTA 27% · 33rd of 38 · 15 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 46% · 25th of 39 · 30 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 47% · 20th of 39 · 30 rounds
- 1400m 16 gate WTA 60% · 8th of 39 · 30 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 60% · 15th of 39 · 30 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 63% · 7th of 39 · 24 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.6/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Mister | 3.9% won 1/52 | 14% | ★21% won 3/35 | ★29% | ★8.7% won 7/30 | 6.6% | 27% | 25% | ★20% won 6/24 | ★29% won 8/21 |
| God Eater | 6.0% won 3/52 | ★21% won 7/45 | — | — | — | 8.5% won 3/30 | 29% won 6/30 | 28% won 6/25 | — | — |
| Lightning Strike | — | — | 19% won 7/35 | 28% won 10/30 | 7.2% won 1/30 | — | — | — | 18% won 3/24 | 26% won 6/21 |
| A Horse With No Name | 5.1% won 4/52 | 15% | 18% | 26% | 7.7% won 5/30 | 6.2% | 27% | 26% | 19% won 5/24 | 28% |
| Run Run | 3.5% won 1/52 | — | 13% | 22% | 4.6% won 1/30 | 4.3% | 24% | 21% | 15% | 23% |
| Bulova | 2.1% won 0/52 | — | 14% | 22% | 3.3% won 0/30 | — | — | — | 12% | 22% |
| Money Girl | 4.2% won 3/52 | 16% | 19% | 20% | 7.0% won 4/30 | 5.7% | 28% | 23% | 18% | 26% |
| Jolly Giant | 7.1% won 9/52 | — | 16% | 23% | 8.0% won 0/30 | ★9.1% | 31% | 29% | 19% | 27% |
| Money a Do It | 4.1% won 3/52 | 19% | 15% | 21% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 28% | 27% | 16% | 23% |
| Boat Shoes | 3.2% won 0/52 | — | 16% | — | 4.8% won 0/30 | — | — | — | 15% | 24% |
| Nomad Gods | 3.5% | 17% | — | — | — | 6.1% won 1/30 | 30% won 8/30 | 26% won 5/25 | — | — |
| Eagle Man | ★7.3% won 2/52 | 17% | 14% | 25% | 8.0% | 6.5% won 1/30 | 28% | 24% | 20% | 28% |
| Monty the Mole | 2.3% won 0/52 | 12% | — | — | — | 3.4% won 0/30 | 26% | 21% | — | — |
| Oxytocin | — | 18% won 8/45 | — | — | — | 5.4% won 2/30 | 24% | 25% | — | — |
| She Don't Wanna Man | — | 18% won 10/45 | 18% | 21% | 3.6% | 7.8% won 6/30 | 23% | 28% | 11% | 19% |
| Pyro God | — | — | 19% won 7/35 | 26% | 6.3% | — | — | — | 17% | 25% |
| Floater | — | — | 20% | 25% won 4/30 | 6.0% | — | — | — | 17% | 26% |
| Force Of Justice | 4.6% won 2/52 | 12% | 21% | 24% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Mixed Feels | 3.8% | 14% | 14% | 20% | 4.0% | — | 22% | — | 13% | 20% |
| Terrible Comet | — | 18% | — | 21% | — | 7.1% won 3/30 | ★31% | ★30% | — | — |
| Wanda Vision | — | — | 16% | 25% | 4.4% | — | — | — | 15% | 24% |
| Degreelessness Mode | — | — | — | — | — | 5.3% won 2/30 | — | 27% | — | — |
| Dizzy Dean | — | — | 11% | 20% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).