- 1800m 4 gate WTA 32% · 34th of 39 · 22 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate WTA 18% · 37th of 38 · 11 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 27% · 34th of 38 · 11 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 64% · 10th of 39 · 22 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate WTA 78% · 3rd of 37 · 9 rounds
- 1400m 24 gate WTA 64% · 7th of 38 · 11 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.6/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden Voyage | 3.8% won 0/35 | 20% won 9/33 | 16% | 24% | 5.5% won 3/22 | 7.1% won 2/22 | ★33% | ★29% | 17% | 26% |
| She's pretty mid | 4.4% won 3/35 | 15% won 0/33 | 15% | 22% | 7.2% won 2/22 | 5.4% | 29% | 24% | 18% won 6/18 | 26% |
| Palette | 2.3% won 0/35 | 10% | 17% won 2/11 | 25% won 6/22 | 4.2% | 3.3% won 0/22 | 18% won 1/11 | 16% | 13% | 21% |
| Mrs.Dash | 2.1% won 0/35 | 11% | 10% won 1/12 | 20% | 3.2% | 3.2% won 0/22 | 24% won 2/11 | 20% won 2/11 | 11% | 19% |
| Retro JR | 2.7% won 0/35 | 11% | 15% | 24% | 4.8% won 1/22 | 3.4% won 1/22 | 21% | 17% | 16% | 25% won 6/12 |
| Mr.Splice | 5.1% won 2/35 | ★20% | ★19% won 1/11 | 26% | — | 6.3% won 5/22 | 30% | 26% | — | — |
| Ca$h Cow | 2.3% | 15% won 2/22 | 10% won 0/11 | 19% | 3.4% won 0/22 | 4.0% won 2/22 | 23% | 27% | 11% | 20% |
| Vanilla Splice | 5.3% won 3/35 | 18% | 17% won 5/12 | 27% | 6.1% | ★7.4% won 3/22 | 27% | 27% won 3/11 | 17% | 25% |
| Big Guy | ★6.3% won 4/35 | 15% | 14% won 2/11 | 25% | — | 4.0% won 1/22 | 25% | 19% | — | — |
| Big Shiny Tunes | 5.0% | 12% | 14% | 23% won 5/22 | 6.4% won 1/22 | 4.7% | 24% | 22% | 17% | 25% won 0/12 |
| I win | 5.9% won 3/35 | 18% | 16% | 26% | ★7.8% | 6.1% | 29% | 24% won 2/9 | ★19% | 27% |
| Big League Chew | 2.8% | 15% | 17% | 24% | 7.3% | 4.8% | 23% won 2/11 | 21% won 2/9 | 19% won 1/11 | 27% |
| Top Gear | 4.4% | — | 17% | 23% | 6.0% | 3.5% | 20% won 2/11 | 16% | 16% won 1/18 | 23% |
| Maiden Eater | 2.3% won 0/35 | 13% | — | — | 3.9% won 0/22 | 5.4% | — | 27% | 11% | 18% |
| Maiden JR | 2.6% won 0/26 | 9.7% | 11% won 0/1 | 18% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 17% | 15% | 9.5% | 16% |
| Corkscrew | 2.3% | 14% | 16% | 25% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 19% | 16% | 14% | 22% |
| Crown Jewel | 5.2% won 3/35 | 17% won 4/11 | — | — | — | 6.1% | 30% | 23% | — | — |
| Rexxx | 2.2% | 9.1% | 10% | 16% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 16% | 14% | 10% | 17% |
| Splice | 3.3% | 16% | 13% | 20% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 21% | 23% | 15% won 1/7 | 22% |
| So good | 2.1% | — | 14% | 21% | 3.7% won 0/22 | — | — | — | 13% | 21% |
| Maiden 2.0 | — | — | 9.6% | 25% | 7.3% won 3/22 | 6.6% | — | 24% | 18% | 26% |
| Fast&Furious | 4.4% | 15% | 18% | ★27% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 22% | 21% | 19% | ★27% |
| Eminem | 2.4% won 0/9 | — | 11% | 25% | 3.7% | — | 22% | — | 13% | 22% |
| Im the captain now | 3.7% | 14% | 12% | 20% | — | — | 22% | — | — | — |
| Electric Slide | — | — | 13% | 24% | 3.7% | — | — | — | 13% | 22% |
Cores in 1400m 4 gate WTA
← all cores- Retro JRwon 6 of 12 (avg 25%) · from its times 25%
- Big Shiny Tuneswon 0 of 12 (avg 25%) · from its times 25%
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).