- 1400m 6 gate WTA 0% · 39th of 39 · 6 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 37% · 35th of 40 · 12 rounds
- 2200m 4 gate WTA 20% · 35th of 39 · 6 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate WTA 94% · 1st of 39 · 9 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 66% · 3rd of 40 · 9 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 67% · 6th of 39 · 6 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.6/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOT v2 Sable Skyrunner | 2.2% won 0/24 | 12% | 13% | 22% | 3.8% won 0/13 | 3.2% | 20% | 17% | 13% | 23% |
| BOT Rex Blackthorn | 2.3% won 2/24 | 12% | 14% | 23% | 4.7% won 0/13 | 3.3% | 24% | 19% | 17% | 27% |
| Text Me | 2.2% | 11% | 10% | 18% | 3.4% | 3.2% won 0/12 | 21% | 18% | 12% won 1/6 | 20% won 2/6 |
| BOT Astra Darkmoor | 2.2% | 11% | 9.6% | 18% | 3.2% | 3.3% won 0/12 | 27% | 20% won 0/6 | 10% won 0/6 | 18% won 0/6 |
| BOT Kael Ghoststep | 2.3% | 9.9% | 11% | 20% | 3.2% | 3.1% won 0/12 | 20% | 16% won 0/6 | 10% won 0/6 | 18% |
| Haunted Nitro | 2.4% | 14% | 12% | 20% | 4.5% won 0/13 | 3.6% won 0/12 | 22% | 20% | 15% | 23% won 0/5 |
| BOT Nero Flarewind | — | ★20% won 7/18 | 10% | 22% | 5.3% | ★10% won 1/6 | ★31% | ★34% | 15% | 24% |
| Knot Warden | ★5.3% won 6/24 | 15% | 15% | 17% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 26% | 19% | 16% | 24% |
| BOT v2 Drake Crimson | 2.3% won 0/24 | 13% | 11% | — | 3.4% | 3.9% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 17% |
| BOT v2 Orion Steelheart | 2.1% won 0/24 | 10% | 10% | 17% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 19% | 18% | 10% | 18% |
| Hog Head | 2.9% | 17% won 0/18 | 10% | 15% | 3.9% | 6.2% won 2/12 | 20% | 29% | 12% won 0/6 | 20% |
| Long Ride Molly | 3.0% | 16% won 5/18 | 15% | — | 3.6% | 7.3% won 3/12 | 23% | 28% won 2/6 | 12% | 19% |
| BOT Orion Duskblade | 2.5% won 0/24 | 14% | 13% | 21% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 26% |
| BOT Kael Duskblade | 2.3% won 0/24 | 12% | — | 20% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 26% | 21% | 9.9% | 17% |
| BOT Vex Ghoststep | 2.3% | — | 11% | 21% | 4.0% | 3.9% won 0/12 | 20% | 21% | 13% | 22% |
| BOT v2 Nero Ashbane | 2.1% | 12% | 10% | 20% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 31% | 24% won 2/6 | 12% won 0/12 | 20% won 0/5 |
| BOT Blaze Frostfang | 2.7% | 15% | 16% | 21% | 6.0% | 4.5% won 0/6 | 23% | 21% | ★18% | ★27% |
| Lethal Chaos | 2.1% | 9.3% | 15% won 4/17 | 24% won 6/13 | 3.4% won 1/13 | 3.2% | — | 16% | 13% | 23% |
| BOT v2 Astra Stormborn | 2.3% won 0/24 | 9.4% | — | 19% | 4.2% won 2/13 | 3.2% | 19% | 16% | 14% | 23% |
| Ferrari vs Ford | 2.9% won 1/24 | 13% | 17% | 18% | 4.9% won 1/13 | 3.6% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 24% |
| BOT Kane Grimspire | 2.1% won 0/24 | 9.7% | — | 22% | 3.3% won 0/13 | 3.1% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 20% |
| BOT v2 Juno Ironclad | 3.6% won 5/24 | 18% | — | 22% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 30% won 7/12 | 27% | 16% | 25% |
| Madness 3 | 2.1% won 0/24 | 12% | 12% | 19% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 25% won 2/12 | 22% | 11% | 19% |
| BOT Nyx Blackthorn | 2.1% | 8.7% | 11% won 0/17 | 20% won 2/13 | 3.2% | 3.1% | 15% | 14% | 11% | 19% |
| Unlit Cell | 2.2% | 9.0% | 13% won 5/17 | 22% | 3.3% won 0/13 | 3.1% | 18% | 15% | 12% | 20% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).