- 1600m 22 gate WTA 44% · 22nd of 31 · 18 rounds
- 1400m 24 gate madness 44% · 20th of 31 · 18 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate madness 33% · 14th of 19 · 6 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 66% · 9th of 33 · 44 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 66% · 7th of 33 · 29 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 59% · 9th of 30 · 28 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.0/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.0/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.8/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.9/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.5/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| She So Fine | 14% top 3 3/44 | 4.7% won 1/29 | 16% top 3 4/28 | 6.8% won 1/28 | 7.7% won 0/18 | 18% top 3 4/18 | 3.1% | ★7.4% won 2/15 | 17% | 5.2% won 0/9 |
| Working Girl | 10% top 3 3/44 | 3.6% won 2/29 | 14% top 3 1/28 | — | 5.3% won 1/18 | 14% top 3 1/18 | — | 5.5% | — | 3.7% |
| Aretha Franklin | ★20% top 3 13/44 | 7.5% won 3/29 | 16% top 3 5/28 | — | 5.9% won 2/18 | — | — | — | — | ★8.5% won 4/9 |
| Iridium Quetzal | 17% top 3 11/44 | 7.0% won 3/29 | 16% top 3 6/28 | — | 6.8% won 2/18 | — | — | — | — | 6.3% won 0/9 |
| The African Queen | 17% top 3 11/44 | ★7.7% won 5/29 | 13% top 3 3/28 | — | 3.6% won 1/18 | — | — | — | — | 6.1% won 1/9 |
| McBubba | 11% top 3 4/44 | 4.6% won 0/29 | 16% top 3 5/28 | — | 3.8% won 0/18 | — | — | — | — | 3.6% won 0/9 |
| Convergence | 13% top 3 8/44 | 4.2% won 0/29 | 16% top 3 4/28 | — | 6.2% | 14% | — | 5.3% | — | 4.6% won 1/9 |
| Bertha The Bully | 9.8% top 3 5/44 | 5.3% | 17% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 15% top 3 2/18 | 6.6% | 5.4% won 1/15 | 16% top 3 2/9 | 3.4% won 0/9 |
| Captain America | 9.1% top 3 2/44 | 4.2% | 11% top 3 2/28 | — | 5.0% won 0/18 | — | — | — | — | 3.2% won 0/9 |
| Big Bold Bert | 8.9% | — | — | 3.3% won 0/28 | — | 9.1% top 3 2/18 | 3.5% won 0/17 | 2.8% won 1/15 | 11% top 3 1/9 | 2.8% |
| Big Bad Bert | — | — | — | 7.3% won 0/28 | 4.6% | 15% top 3 2/18 | 6.1% won 0/17 | 6.0% won 1/15 | 17% top 3 1/9 | — |
| Age of Aquarius | — | — | — | 5.2% won 3/28 | — | 15% top 3 2/18 | 5.9% won 1/17 | 5.4% won 0/15 | 14% top 3 2/9 | — |
| Psychedelic | — | — | — | 4.4% won 0/28 | — | 13% top 3 1/18 | 4.4% won 1/17 | 4.1% won 0/15 | 13% top 3 3/9 | — |
| Big Bad Bertha | — | — | ★21% | 6.2% won 4/28 | ★8.2% | 16% top 3 6/18 | ★7.4% won 2/17 | 6.3% won 0/15 | 16% top 3 3/9 | — |
| Devils Tower | — | — | — | 5.2% won 1/28 | — | 12% top 3 1/18 | 3.4% won 0/17 | 4.3% won 1/15 | 14% top 3 0/9 | — |
| Metabolism | — | — | — | 4.9% won 1/28 | — | 14% | 7.1% won 1/17 | 5.6% won 2/15 | 13% top 3 2/9 | — |
| Synner | 7.5% top 3 0/30 | 2.4% won 0/19 | 9.3% top 3 1/19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.4% won 0/6 |
| Queen Atlas | 18% top 3 11/24 | 6.2% won 1/16 | 17% top 3 4/15 | — | 4.6% won 1/10 | — | — | — | — | 6.7% won 0/5 |
| Sweet Jethro | 9.2% top 3 2/24 | 2.9% won 0/16 | 11% top 3 1/15 | — | 5.1% won 0/10 | — | — | — | — | 3.1% won 0/5 |
| Metabolic | — | — | — | 5.2% won 1/28 | — | 16% top 3 3/18 | 5.3% won 1/17 | 5.4% | 15% top 3 0/9 | — |
| Jazz Singer | 9.8% top 3 2/20 | 2.6% won 0/13 | 7.9% top 3 1/13 | — | 2.4% won 0/8 | — | — | — | — | 2.8% won 0/4 |
| Iron Bertha | 15% top 3 5/20 | 7.1% won 2/13 | 18% top 3 3/13 | — | 6.5% won 0/8 | — | — | — | — | 5.2% won 0/4 |
| Despacita | 9.0% | 3.2% won 0/16 | 11% | 6.0% | 4.1% won 0/10 | 16% top 3 1/10 | 3.8% won 0/9 | 6.2% won 0/8 | 15% | 3.1% |
| Water Bug | 8.8% | 3.1% won 0/13 | 6.8% | — | 2.7% won 0/8 | 11% top 3 0/8 | 4.0% won 0/8 | 3.4% won 0/7 | — | 2.9% |
| Zimride1 | — | 2.7% | — | 5.4% won 3/14 | 4.5% | 15% top 3 1/10 | 5.3% won 1/9 | 5.7% | 15% top 3 1/5 | — |
| Crimson Tide | — | — | — | ★7.7% won 2/14 | 2.4% | ★18% | 6.4% won 1/9 | 7.3% won 1/8 | ★18% top 3 1/5 | — |
| Cher | — | — | — | 2.4% won 0/14 | — | 7.2% top 3 0/8 | 2.5% won 0/8 | 2.4% | 7.3% top 3 0/4 | — |
| Destin | — | — | — | 4.6% won 0/14 | — | 8.5% | 3.5% won 1/8 | 2.8% won 0/7 | 13% top 3 0/4 | — |
| Iron Ox | 10% top 3 1/14 | 2.8% won 1/10 | 7.5% top 3 0/9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.8% won 0/3 |
| Couture | — | — | 9.7% top 3 0/15 | — | 5.5% won 1/10 | — | 6.6% | — | — | — |
| McFleet | — | — | 9.7% top 3 3/13 | — | 3.3% won 0/8 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Big Beautiful Bertha | — | — | 13% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 2.8% | 13% top 3 2/9 | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).