- 1600m 6 gate madness 44% · 27th of 40 · 31 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 38% · 32nd of 39 · 13 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 44% · 26th of 39 · 16 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 61% · 8th of 40 · 62 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate madness 77% · 2nd of 40 · 30 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate madness 73% · 2nd of 40 · 19 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.8/map | 1400m1v1avg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glutton | 13% top 3 9/50 | 51% | 16% top 3 13/42 | 19% | 51% | 5.5% won 2/27 | 5.9% won 1/27 | 7.0% won 4/25 | 19% | ★56% |
| Sleeping Beauty | 13% top 3 4/44 | 51% | ★17% top 3 15/39 | 18% | 51% | 5.0% won 0/24 | ★6.4% won 1/24 | 6.6% won 1/12 | 17% | 52% |
| Desperado | 14% top 3 3/12 | 53% won 4/4 | 9.9% top 3 0/2 | 16% | 53% top 3 16/32 | 4.1% | 4.9% won 0/27 | 7.1% won 0/25 | 21% won 5/33 | 51% |
| Better Late Then Never | ★19% top 3 11/62 | — | 15% top 3 6/42 | 21% won 5/40 | — | 6.5% won 3/27 | 5.6% won 2/16 | — | — | — |
| Nova Cyclone | 10% top 3 5/62 | 44% | 6.5% top 3 0/40 | 13% | 41% | 2.3% won 0/27 | 2.1% | 2.3% | 11% | 45% |
| She's All That | — | 51% | — | — | 52% top 3 16/30 | — | 3.4% won 1/27 | 6.2% won 1/25 | 19% won 4/33 | 53% |
| Dude, I Almost Had You | 9.0% top 3 2/43 | 49% | 13% top 3 3/32 | 11% | 49% | 2.5% won 0/15 | 4.1% won 0/27 | 2.9% won 0/4 | 14% | 52% |
| Ovid | 8.0% top 3 0/14 | 54% won 21/38 | 7.3% top 3 0/26 | — | ★56% top 3 13/28 | — | 2.4% | 2.9% won 0/13 | 18% | 56% won 13/24 |
| My Little Soda Pop | — | 50% | 12% | — | 50% | — | 5.5% won 2/27 | 5.6% won 4/21 | ★23% won 7/22 | 51% |
| Anarchist's Cookbook | 18% top 3 16/62 | — | 15% top 3 8/42 | ★22% won 7/19 | — | ★8.0% won 4/27 | 5.2% won 2/27 | — | — | — |
| Must Be The Money | 19% top 3 6/38 | — | 15% top 3 2/26 | 21% won 3/27 | — | 6.8% won 5/15 | — | — | — | — |
| Raider Dash | 12% top 3 3/24 | 53% | 13% top 3 2/16 | 14% | 54% | 3.3% won 0/12 | 5.4% won 1/11 | 5.3% won 1/12 | 19% won 1/11 | 54% won 2/2 |
| Anora | 11% top 3 7/62 | — | 9.4% top 3 1/28 | 17% | — | 3.2% won 0/15 | — | — | — | — |
| You Can't Handle The Truth | 16% top 3 13/59 | — | 16% top 3 9/42 | 19% | — | 5.3% won 1/27 | — | — | — | — |
| Bong Ripper | 9.3% top 3 3/62 | 44% | 8.5% top 3 0/26 | 17% | 41% | 2.9% won 0/27 | — | 2.3% | — | — |
| Katabasis | 9.0% top 3 0/3 | 48% | 12% top 3 2/2 | — | 47% | — | 5.9% won 2/27 | 2.6% won 0/4 | 18% | 51% |
| Evaluate | — | ★55% | 10% top 3 3/26 | — | 56% | — | 4.5% won 1/16 | ★7.2% | 11% | 46% |
| The Running Man | — | 51% | — | — | 51% | — | — | 3.6% won 3/25 | 18% | 55% |
| Kobayashi Porcelain | 7.0% | 48% | — | — | 48% | — | 2.2% | 3.9% won 1/25 | 15% | 45% |
| Ramadan | 18% top 3 10/38 | — | 12% | 20% won 5/21 | — | 6.6% won 1/15 | — | — | — | — |
| Abracadabra | 18% top 3 1/24 | — | 12% top 3 1/16 | 19% won 2/13 | — | 4.6% won 1/12 | 3.7% | — | — | — |
| Shopaholic | — | 49% | — | — | 49% | — | — | 3.3% won 0/25 | 16% | 50% |
| Hasta La Vista Baby | 12% top 3 5/57 | — | 9.9% top 3 0/24 | 17% | — | 3.9% won 0/12 | — | — | — | — |
| Amaze Amaze Amaze | — | 51% | — | — | 51% top 3 0/2 | — | — | 4.1% won 0/17 | 16% | 49% |
| Despacito | — | 52% | — | — | 54% top 3 2/2 | — | — | 2.4% won 0/25 | 12% | 51% |
| Dominant Bear | 15% top 3 3/24 | — | 11% top 3 2/16 | 15% | — | 3.7% won 0/12 | 3.6% won 0/11 | — | — | — |
| Eras | 7.8% | 54% | 9.4% | — | 56% | — | 3.2% won 0/27 | 4.4% | 11% | 51% |
| Bike My Tongue | — | — | 8.3% top 3 1/14 | — | — | — | 3.0% won 0/27 | — | — | 42% |
| Vivacious Starling | 13% top 3 1/4 | 54% | 12% top 3 0/3 | 21% | 55% | 5.0% won 0/3 | 4.2% won 0/3 | 3.5% won 0/1 | — | 55% |
| Redfoot | 6.5% | 53% | 6.5% | — | 55% top 3 1/2 | — | 2.1% | 2.3% won 0/8 | 14% | 51% |
| Crazy Scary Spooky Hilarious | — | 51% | — | — | 52% | — | — | 2.3% won 0/8 | 12% | — |
Cores in 1200m 6 gate madness
← all cores- Ovidtop 3 14 of 23 (avg 50%) · from its times 58%
- Desperadotop 3 9 of 23 (avg 50%) · from its times 53%
- She's All Thattop 3 11 of 23 (avg 50%) · from its times 51%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).