No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1v1 | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 100% 1r · 0.5/map | 0% 2r · 2.0/map | — | |||
| 6 gate madness | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | — | 50% 2r · 0.9/map | 100% 2r · 1.5/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 12 gate madness | — | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 1r · 0.3/map | 0% 2r · 2.0/map | |||
| 24 gate madness | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 100% 1r · 0.9/map | — | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | — | ||
| 4 gate WTA | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 1r · 0.8/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 100% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | 0% 2r · 1.0/map | 0% 1r · 0.7/map | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 1.0/map | 100% 2r · 1.0/map |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Measure). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Measure. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Measure
The races that come up most on Measure, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2000m12 gate madnessavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1600m1v1avg 50% · 2.0/map | 1800m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.5/map | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.3/map | 2000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map | 2200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.0/map | 2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.0/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 1600m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Propane Princess | 32% top 3 1/2 | 50% | 51% | ★20% | 31% won 0/2 | ★24% won 0/2 | 49% | 57% top 3 0/2 | 17% top 3 0/2 | 27% |
| Better Late Then Never | 31% top 3 0/2 | 53% | 53% | 19% | 30% won 0/2 | 23% won 1/2 | — | 59% top 3 1/2 | 15% top 3 0/2 | 29% |
| Beam Enforcer | 30% top 3 0/2 | 51% | ★59% top 3 2/2 | 16% | 29% | 20% | — | 53% | ★20% top 3 1/2 | 25% |
| Desperado | 24% | 48% | 51% | 14% | 24% | 18% | 53% won 2/2 | 49% | 9.9% | 25% |
| Big Bad Wolf | 25% | ★62% | 55% top 3 1/1 | 11% | 25% | 15% | 53% | 47% | 17% top 3 0/1 | ★38% won 0/1 |
| Crimson Siren | ★34% | 50% won 0/1 | 54% top 3 0/1 | 12% | ★33% | 15% | 50% | 44% | 17% top 3 1/1 | 26% won 0/1 |
| s1mple | 23% top 3 0/2 | — | 54% | 8.8% | 24% | 17% | — | ★62% top 3 1/2 | 7.9% top 3 0/1 | — |
| Anarchist's Cookbook | 32% top 3 0/2 | 51% | 51% | 18% | 31% | 22% won 1/2 | — | 56% | 15% top 3 0/2 | 27% |
| Glutton | 28% | 54% | 52% | 13% | 27% | 17% | 51% | 50% | 16% top 3 0/2 | 30% |
| My Little Soda Pop | — | 49% | 50% | — | — | — | 50% | — | 12% | 26% |
| Ramadan | 29% top 3 0/2 | — | 52% | 18% | 28% | 21% | — | 55% | 12% top 3 0/2 | — |
| Crypt Rogue | 30% | 45% won 0/1 | 51% top 3 0/1 | 12% | 29% | 16% | 45% | 48% | 14% top 3 0/1 | 21% won 0/1 |
| Sleeping Beauty | 26% | 54% | 53% top 3 1/1 | 13% | 26% | 17% | 51% | 49% | 17% top 3 0/1 | 30% won 0/1 |
| Hashtag Winning | — | 48% | — | — | — | — | ★53% | — | — | 24% |
| Can't Stop, Won't Stop | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52% | — | — | — |
| She's All That | — | 48% | — | — | — | — | 51% | — | — | 23% |
| You Can't Handle The Truth | 28% | — | 53% | 16% | 28% | 20% | — | 53% | 16% top 3 0/1 | — |
| Lacks Composure | 34% | 55% | 50% | 12% | 33% | 15% | 52% | 47% | 13% top 3 0/2 | 32% |
| Very Hungry Caterpiller | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45% | — | — | — |
| Kobayashi Porcelain | — | 40% | — | 7.0% | — | 9.9% | 48% | 34% | — | 17% |
| Shopaholic | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49% | — | — | — |
| Dude, I Almost Had You | 16% | 52% | 52% | 9.0% | 17% | 13% | 49% | 46% | 13% | 27% |
| Hasta La Vista Baby | 27% | — | 55% | 12% | 26% | 17% | — | 54% | 9.9% | — |
| Katabasis | — | 51% | 48% | 9.0% | — | 13% | 48% | 44% | 12% top 3 0/2 | 28% |
| Don't You Know Pump It Up | — | 53% | 52% | — | — | — | — | — | 9.8% top 3 0/2 | 26% |
| Bong Ripper | 27% | — | 53% | 9.3% | 28% | 16% | 44% | 59% | 8.5% | — |
| The Running Man | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51% | — | — | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best segment | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Propane Princess | 19 | 0.4× avg | — | — |
| Better Late Then Never | 19 | 0.6× avg | — | — |
| Beam Enforcer | 18 | 1.3× avg | — | — |
| Desperado | 13 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| Big Bad Wolf | 13 | 1.3× avg | — | — |
| Crimson Siren | 12 | 0.8× avg | — | — |
| s1mple | 11 | 0.6× avg | — | — |
| Anarchist's Cookbook | 10 | 1.1× avg | — | — |
| Glutton | 10 | 0.6× avg | — | — |
| My Little Soda Pop | 10 | 0.5× avg | — | — |
| Ramadan | 9 | 0.6× avg | — | — |
| Crypt Rogue | 8 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Sleeping Beauty | 8 | 1.4× avg | — | — |
| Hashtag Winning | 8 | 0.7× avg | — | — |
| Can't Stop, Won't Stop | 7 | 1.1× avg | — | — |
| She's All That | 6 | 1.2× avg | — | — |
| You Can't Handle The Truth | 5 | 1.1× avg | — | — |
| Lacks Composure | 4 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Very Hungry Caterpiller | 4 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Kobayashi Porcelain | 3 | 2.7× avg | — | — |
| Shopaholic | 3 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Dude, I Almost Had You | 3 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Hasta La Vista Baby | 3 | 2.0× avg | — | — |
| Katabasis | 2 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Don't You Know Pump It Up | 2 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Bong Ripper | 2 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| The Running Man | 1 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Measure, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Measure.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).