- 1200m 6 gate WTA 32% · 34th of 39 · 17 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 38% · 32nd of 39 · 13 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 44% · 26th of 39 · 16 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 69% · 5th of 39 · 16 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 63% · 10th of 38 · 8 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 56% · 14th of 39 · 16 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.3/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.7/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.6/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.3/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desperado | 4.9% won 0/27 | 16% | 21% won 1/17 | 29% won 5/16 | 8.6% won 1/16 | 7.4% | 24% | 26% | 20% won 0/11 | 28% won 3/8 |
| Glutton | 5.9% won 1/27 | 19% | 19% | 28% | ★11% won 1/16 | 6.7% | 28% won 2/10 | 25% | ★23% won 2/13 | ★32% won 0/6 |
| My Little Soda Pop | 5.5% won 2/27 | — | ★23% won 4/10 | 26% won 0/6 | 8.5% won 3/16 | — | 25% | — | 19% won 0/8 | 27% |
| She's All That | 3.4% won 1/27 | — | 19% won 0/17 | 28% won 2/10 | 8.2% won 1/16 | — | — | — | 20% | 29% |
| Better Late Then Never | 5.6% won 2/16 | 21% won 5/24 | — | — | — | 9.8% won 2/16 | 28% | ★33% won 5/14 | — | — |
| Sleeping Beauty | ★6.4% won 1/24 | 18% | 17% | 28% | 6.9% won 0/14 | 6.5% | ★29% won 2/14 | 25% | 18% won 1/1 | 27% won 1/1 |
| Dude, I Almost Had You | 4.1% won 0/27 | 11% | 14% | 23% | 5.9% won 0/16 | 4.2% | 26% | 21% | 17% | 26% |
| Katabasis | 5.9% won 2/27 | — | 18% | 21% | 7.3% won 1/16 | 4.2% | 24% | 21% | 18% | 27% |
| Anarchist's Cookbook | 5.2% won 2/27 | ★22% won 4/15 | — | — | — | 9.7% won 2/16 | 27% | 31% | — | — |
| Raider Dash | 5.4% won 1/11 | 14% | 19% won 1/7 | 28% | 8.0% won 1/6 | 6.0% won 0/6 | 26% won 4/6 | 25% | 20% won 1/5 | 29% won 0/4 |
| Evaluate | 4.5% won 1/16 | — | 11% | ★31% | 6.0% won 0/10 | — | 23% | — | 16% | 23% |
| Eras | 3.2% won 0/27 | — | 11% | 28% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 21% | 19% | 16% | 25% |
| Must Be The Money | — | 21% won 1/15 | — | — | — | ★10% won 2/10 | 26% | 31% won 1/8 | — | — |
| Bike My Tongue | 3.0% won 0/27 | — | — | — | 3.4% | — | 21% | — | 11% | 17% |
| Abracadabra | 3.7% | 19% won 1/9 | — | — | — | 9.2% won 1/6 | 26% | 32% won 1/6 | — | — |
| Dominant Bear | 3.6% won 0/11 | 15% | — | — | — | 7.7% won 0/6 | 22% | 27% | — | — |
| Ramadan | — | 20% won 1/9 | — | — | — | 9.2% won 2/10 | 26% | 30% | — | — |
| Shopaholic | — | — | 16% | 23% | 4.2% | — | — | — | 14% | 23% |
| Kobayashi Porcelain | 2.2% | — | 15% | 24% | 4.3% | 3.4% | — | 16% | 13% | 21% |
| Bong Ripper | — | 17% | — | 17% | — | 4.1% won 0/16 | 24% | 27% | — | — |
| Nova Cyclone | 2.1% | 13% | 11% | 16% | 3.2% | 4.4% won 0/16 | 20% | 31% | 9.8% | 17% |
| The Running Man | — | — | 18% | 25% | 9.0% | — | — | — | 21% | 30% |
| Amaze Amaze Amaze | — | — | 16% | 25% | 6.6% | — | — | — | 17% | 25% |
| You Can't Handle The Truth | — | 19% | — | — | — | 8.6% won 2/10 | 28% | 29% | — | — |
| Anora | — | 17% | — | — | — | 5.1% won 0/10 | 24% | 26% | — | — |
| Vivacious Starling | 4.2% won 0/3 | 21% | — | 27% | 7.9% won 0/2 | 6.0% | 25% won 1/2 | 27% | 21% won 1/1 | 30% won 1/1 |
| Ovid | 2.4% | — | 18% | 26% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 19% | 20% | 17% | 28% |
| Hasta La Vista Baby | — | 17% | — | — | — | 5.2% won 0/6 | 25% | 26% | — | — |
| Despacito | — | — | 12% | 23% | 3.8% | — | — | — | 13% | 23% |
| Redfoot | 2.1% | — | 14% | 23% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 17% | 17% | 12% | 21% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).