Team report · all teams · beta

🐑BLACK SHEEP🐑

Power 46.8 · #23 of 33 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 1200m 6 gate madness 22% · 32nd of 33 · 10 rounds
  • 1000m 6 gate madness 22% · 31st of 32 · 8 rounds
  • 1600m 6 gate madness 33% · 23rd of 32 · 6 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 1800m 1v1 78% · 3rd of 32 · 8 rounds
  • 2200m 6 gate madness 67% · 7th of 31 · 6 rounds
  • 2000m 6 gate madness 60% · 11th of 32 · 8 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

The races that come up most on Anchor, most frequent first

Where each core ranks among every Pro League core in that race, from its league times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Green = higher in the league, red = lower, Middle = 40–60%. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

🐑BLACK SHEEP🐑
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.8/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.3/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.2/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.7/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.7/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.2/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.9/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Straight Outta Salford
★Top 6%
won 2/8
Top 37%
top 3 2/7
Middle
won 4/6
Top 7%
top 3 3/6
Top 11%
won 0/2
Game On
Top 17%
won 4/4
Top 34%
top 3 5/10
Top 17%
top 3 4/6
Middle
Top 22%
won 1/3
EZ Long Freak
Middle
won 4/7
★Top 19%
top 3 6/6
Top 31%
top 3 2/6
EZ Mid
★Top 40%
won 4/6
Top 20%
top 3 1/6
Scroll Up
Middle
won 1/3
Top 32%
top 3 1/6
★Top 26%
top 3 3/4
Short & Fast
Middle
top 3 4/10
★Top 37%
won 1/3
★Top 6%
Middle
Press Play
Middle
top 3 2/8
Top 25%
won 0/3
EZ Mid-Queen
★Top 8%
top 3 4/6
Just For Me
Bottom 35%
Bottom 39%
Top 32%
top 3 3/6
Kaspin
Middle
top 3 4/6
Game Over
★Top 4%
top 3 0/3
Middle
top 3 0/2
★Top 9%
won 0/3
Waspita X
Top 29%
top 3 6/8
Middle
Press my G
Middle
top 3 1/2
King of Fire
Top 25%
won 0/3
Fast Enough
Top 36%
won 0/3

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Straight Outta Salford290.8× avg
Game On231.4× avg
EZ Long Freak221.2× avg
EZ Mid150.8× avg
Scroll Up150.8× avg
Short & Fast130.8× avg
Press Play110.5× avg
EZ Mid-Queen111.6× avg
Just For Me90.9× avg
Kaspin91.0× avg
Game Over80.0× avg
Waspita X81.5× avg
Press my G30.9× avg
King of Fire30.0× avg
Fast Enough30.0× avg
Mustard30.0× avg
Vapor20.0× avg
Kaspa Air21.0× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%49%
21000m 6 gate madness100%22%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%33%
41400m 1v1100%55%
51200m 6 gate madness100%22%
61800m 1v1100%78%
71600m 6 gate madness100%33%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%33%
92200m 1v1100%54%
102000m 6 gate madness100%60%
112200m 6 gate madness100%67%
121000m 1v1100%49%
131000m 6 gate madness100%22%
141400m 1v1100%55%
151200m 6 gate madness100%22%
161800m 1v1100%78%
171600m 6 gate madness100%33%
182200m 1v199%54%
191000m 1v199%49%
201200m 6 gate madness99%22%
212000m 6 gate madness96%60%
222200m 6 gate madness91%67%
232200m 1v185%54%
241000m 1v180%49%
251400m 1v175%55%
262000m 6 gate madness67%60%
271800m 1v159%78%
281000m 6 gate madness54%22%
292200m 1v138%54%
301200m 6 gate madness28%22%
311600m 6 gate madness20%33%
321200m 1v120%—
332000m 6 gate madness9%60%
341400m 6 gate madness9%—

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).