No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 72% · 1st of 11 · 10 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 75% · 2nd of 11 · 8 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 65% · 4th of 11 · 11 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gate WTA | 100% 4r · 3rd · 2.0/map | 68% 5r · 3rd · 1.4/map | 57% 7r · 6th · 1.9/map | — | 82% 6r · 1st · 1.8/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | — | 50% 6r · 6th · 1.7/map | 65% 11r · 4th · 2.9/map | ||||
| 16 gate WTA | 75% 4r · 4th · 1.1/map | 25% 4r · 10th · 2.0/map | 33% 3r · 9th · 0.9/map | 0% 2r · 0.7/map | 75% 8r · 2nd · 2.0/map | ||
| 24 gate WTA | 75% 4r · 3rd · 1.0/map | 50% 4r · 6th · 1.0/map | 72% 10r · 1st · 3.6/map | 0% 2r · 0.8/map | — |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
Glory's most common races, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.6/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expensive Sunlight | 4.2% won 1/10 | — | 18% | 28% won 2/4 | 7.5% won 0/4 | — | 25% | — | 18% won 3/6 | 26% won 1/5 |
| Grungy and Pure | 2.4% won 0/10 | 18% won 2/11 | 13% | 20% | 3.4% | 7.0% won 0/8 | 25% | 32% won 3/6 | 11% | 19% |
| Harmonys Cash | 5.6% won 0/10 | 22% won 3/11 | 16% | 23% | 4.1% | 9.7% won 3/8 | 28% | 30% won 2/6 | 13% | 20% |
| Embers Dutchess | 6.0% won 0/10 | — | 16% | 26% | 4.3% won 0/4 | — | 22% | — | 14% won 0/3 | 22% |
| Silver Valkyrie | 6.8% won 1/10 | ★24% | 14% | 25% | 5.3% won 0/3 | 5.5% | 31% won 4/7 | 25% | 15% | 23% |
| Ember Heard | 5.7% won 0/10 | 18% | 17% | 24% | 8.5% won 0/4 | 6.3% | 28% won 0/7 | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Larry Skelly | 4.7% won 1/10 | — | 19% | 29% | 7.0% won 0/4 | 6.1% | 21% | 26% | 18% | 27% |
| Embers Lava Queen | 3.6% won 1/10 | 22% | 13% | 23% | 6.7% | ★12% won 1/8 | 29% | ★33% | 17% | 25% |
| Stella Artois | — | — | ★19% | 27% | 7.9% won 0/4 | — | — | — | 19% won 0/1 | 28% won 2/5 |
| Embers BullsEye | 5.4% won 0/10 | 18% | 14% | — | ★11% won 0/1 | 7.0% | ★32% | 26% | ★24% won 0/3 | ★33% |
| When Ember meets Larry | ★7.5% won 2/10 | — | 14% | 22% | 6.9% won 0/4 | — | 17% | — | 19% won 0/5 | 28% |
| Absolute Gum | — | — | 16% | 27% won 2/4 | 6.1% | — | — | — | 17% | 26% |
| Bitter Beer Face | 2.6% won 0/2 | — | 18% | ★30% | 8.0% won 1/4 | — | — | — | 20% | 28% |
| Delicate Flyer | — | 21% won 2/11 | — | — | — | 9.3% won 0/8 | 29% | 31% | — | — |
| Dodgers 2025 WS Champions | 3.3% | — | 18% | 26% | 7.0% | 4.6% | 26% | 22% | 19% | 29% |
| Massive Prize Pool | 5.9% won 1/10 | 20% | — | — | 3.8% | 6.8% | 28% | 26% | 12% | 18% |
| Tony Hawk Tuah | 2.1% won 0/8 | 12% | — | — | — | 3.2% won 0/6 | 19% | 19% | — | — |
| Dodger Guru | 2.1% | — | 14% | 23% | 3.4% | — | — | — | 13% | 22% |
| Sprint on that Thang | — | — | 18% | 25% | 9.5% | — | — | — | 22% | 30% |
| Give 'em Hell | 2.3% | 18% | — | 20% | — | 6.3% won 1/8 | 22% | 26% | — | — |
| Grand Theft Victor | 3.2% | 17% | — | 18% | — | 6.1% won 0/8 | 24% | 28% | — | — |
| Hell has Frozen Over | — | 19% | — | 20% | — | 10.0% won 1/8 | 30% | 30% | — | — |
| Keystone Light Supermodel | — | — | 12% | 27% | 4.0% | — | — | — | 13% | 21% |
| TMBPOTD | — | 11% | — | 19% | — | 3.4% | 19% | 18% | — | — |
| Larrys Boy is a Cat | 3.3% | 16% | 18% | 27% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 25% | 22% | 18% | 27% |
| Yippie Scissor Star | — | 15% | — | — | — | 4.3% won 0/2 | — | 20% | — | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).