- 1400m 24 gate WTA 13% · 31st of 32 · 8 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 37% · 29th of 32 · 16 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 38% · 22nd of 32 · 16 rounds
- 2000m 6 gate WTA 67% · 4th of 32 · 24 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 62% · 5th of 32 · 29 rounds
- 1000m 16 gate WTA 86% · 3rd of 32 · 10 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.5/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 3.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.3/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Witty Wheeler | 4.8% won 3/29 | 15% | 15% | 25% | 6.8% won 4/16 | 4.8% won 0/16 | 26% | 21% | 18% won 1/16 | 27% won 2/13 |
| Screaming Jet | 2.3% won 0/29 | 18% won 6/24 | 13% | 26% | 3.5% | 5.3% won 2/16 | 25% won 1/16 | 27% won 6/16 | 12% | 20% |
| Wrist Rocket | 4.7% won 2/29 | 14% | 19% | 27% | 7.2% won 1/16 | 4.9% won 0/16 | 24% | 21% | 18% won 2/16 | 27% won 4/13 |
| Rocket Dash | ★6.8% won 4/29 | ★20% | ★21% won 2/16 | 28% won 7/16 | 8.5% won 3/16 | 4.5% | 23% | 19% | 20% | 29% |
| Dandy Blossom in my pants | 2.3% won 1/29 | 9.0% | 14% won 1/11 | 25% | 4.9% won 0/16 | 3.3% won 0/16 | 20% | 16% | 15% | 24% |
| Morgan le Fay | 6.2% won 1/29 | 13% | 19% | 25% | ★10% won 1/8 | 5.3% won 1/16 | 25% | 22% | ★22% won 3/16 | ★30% |
| Don't Look Back In Anger | 4.0% won 1/29 | 14% | 19% won 4/19 | 27% | 6.3% won 0/16 | 4.8% | 22% | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Chumbawamba | 4.2% won 0/29 | — | 19% | 26% won 1/16 | 7.9% won 0/16 | 4.2% | 19% | 20% | 20% | 28% |
| Big Blind Bluff | 5.3% won 1/29 | — | 19% won 3/11 | ★30% | 8.7% won 0/16 | 6.2% | 25% | 25% | 20% | 28% |
| Cranky | 2.6% won 0/8 | 17% won 6/24 | 12% | 18% | 4.5% won 0/8 | 5.7% won 0/16 | ★29% won 5/16 | 26% | 14% | 23% |
| Danger | 2.6% | 19% won 4/24 | — | 16% | — | ★7.7% won 3/16 | 24% | ★28% won 2/16 | — | — |
| Speed Storm | 3.1% won 1/29 | 12% | 16% | 22% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 21% | 17% | 14% | 22% |
| Astraya | 2.2% won 1/19 | 9.7% | 14% | 23% | 3.6% | 3.2% won 0/10 | 19% | 16% | 13% | 22% |
| The Shuffler | 4.8% won 1/21 | — | 19% | 26% | 4.8% | 3.3% | — | 16% | 14% | 22% |
| Lightning Crashes | 4.0% won 1/10 | 8.9% | 17% | 24% | 3.8% | 3.8% won 0/6 | 20% | 19% | 13% | 21% |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).