- 2200m 24 gate madness 19% · 30th of 34 · 6 rounds
- 1400m 1v1 36% · 30th of 32 · 23 rounds
- 2200m 16 gate WTA 42% · 17th of 32 · 12 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 64% · 3rd of 32 · 21 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 65% · 4th of 32 · 18 rounds
- 1400m 6 gate WTA 74% · 3rd of 32 · 10 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.1/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 1.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.9/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 0.8/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Save the Clock Tower | 15% top 3 1/6 | 52% | 18% won 3/23 | 17% top 3 2/5 | 6.5% won 5/21 | 18% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 29% won 6/18 | 52% |
| Walter White | 14% top 3 1/6 | 53% | 17% won 2/23 | ★18% top 3 0/5 | ★7.3% won 3/21 | ★25% | ★5.4% | 4.8% | ★29% won 6/18 | 53% |
| Alchemy | 8.0% top 3 0/6 | 51% | — | 11% | 3.3% | 20% won 5/20 | — | 4.4% | 22% | 51% top 3 12/24 |
| Marty McFly | 9.7% | 53% won 1/5 | 11% | 12% | 4.7% | 20% won 4/20 | 2.5% | 6.3% | 22% | 53% top 3 12/24 |
| Golden Thunderbolt | — | ★54% won 18/30 | — | — | 5.3% | 20% won 1/20 | — | 6.5% | — | ★55% top 3 13/19 |
| Be Good | ★15% top 3 1/6 | 48% | ★19% won 6/16 | 13% top 3 0/5 | 2.8% won 0/21 | 15% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 26% | 47% |
| Rare External | 11% top 3 1/6 | 51% | 16% | 12% top 3 1/5 | 5.5% won 1/21 | 15% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 24% | 51% |
| Pre Approved | 8.2% top 3 0/6 | 47% | 12% | 8.7% top 3 0/5 | 2.7% won 0/21 | 15% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 22% | 46% |
| Memorable and Unique | 9.0% | 48% | 12% | 9.5% | 4.7% won 1/21 | 18% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 20% | 48% |
| April Ludgate | 8.0% | 52% | — | 7.7% | 2.8% won 0/21 | 18% | — | 5.0% | 17% | 52% |
| Rare Larry | 11% top 3 0/6 | — | 16% | 11% top 3 0/5 | 4.6% won 0/21 | 22% | 4.0% | — | 23% | — |
| Maureen Ponderosa | 7.2% top 3 0/6 | 53% | 16% | 12% top 3 2/5 | 4.0% won 0/21 | 18% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 24% | 54% |
| Heads Will Roll | 9.6% top 3 0/3 | — | 14% won 0/7 | 11% top 3 0/3 | 4.5% won 2/14 | 10% | 3.1% | — | 25% | — |
| Babs Kramer | 7.3% top 3 0/6 | 51% | 11% | 7.7% top 3 0/5 | 2.3% won 0/7 | 12% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 23% | 52% |
| Perseus Spirit | 7.8% | 54% | 17% | 8.5% | 3.5% won 1/21 | 15% | 4.8% | ★6.8% | 18% | 54% |
| The Golden Man | 12% | 50% | 12% | — | 3.8% | 18% | 3.2% | 5.3% | — | 49% |
| Steel Storm | 8.4% top 3 0/6 | 43% | — | 10% top 3 0/5 | 3.2% won 1/21 | 14% | — | 2.4% | 25% | 40% |
| Lawyer Up | 12% top 3 2/6 | 50% | 18% | 11% top 3 0/5 | 4.1% | 12% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 23% | 50% |
| New Slang | — | 52% | — | — | — | 15% | — | 2.9% | — | 53% |
| Clara Clayton | — | 53% | — | — | — | 12% | — | 2.4% | — | 54% top 3 3/5 |
| Thunderbolt's Spirit | — | 47% | — | — | — | 16% | — | 2.7% | — | 46% |
| Overland Thunderbolt | — | 49% | — | — | — | 14% | — | 2.9% | — | 49% |
| Yes Man | 7.1% top 3 0/3 | — | 12% | 10% top 3 0/2 | — | — | 2.4% | — | 26% | — |
| Power Bar Swindle | 6.4% | — | — | 6.4% top 3 0/5 | — | — | — | — | 17% | — |
| Patti Mayonnaise | 7.5% | — | 12% | 7.6% | — | — | 2.5% | — | 21% | — |
Cores in 1800m 4 gate WTA
← all cores- Walter Whitewon 6 of 18 (avg 25%) · from its times 29%
- Save the Clock Towerwon 6 of 18 (avg 25%) · from its times 29%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).