Team report · Pro league · alpha

🏁Elkins Racing🏁

Power 48.3 · #8 of 12 on Anchor · Power Rankings
Compare with
Losing the most points
  • 2200m 1v1 33% · 7th of 11 · 10 rounds
  • 2200m 6 gate madness 25% · 9th of 10 · 8 rounds
  • 1800m 1v1 43% · 8th of 11 · 10 rounds
Winning the most points
  • 2000m 6 gate madness 68% · 3rd of 11 · 10 rounds
  • 1200m 6 gate madness 64% · 2nd of 11 · 9 rounds
  • 1000m 1v1 50% · 6th of 12 · 16 rounds

Rounds won by segment

Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league

Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Anchor). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Anchor. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.

Roster fit · Anchor

Anchor's most common races, most frequent first

Each core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.

🏁Elkins Racing🏁
Core1000m1v1avg 50% · 3.8/map1200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 3.2/map2200m1v1avg 50% · 3.2/map1400m1v1avg 50% · 2.8/map1800m1v1avg 50% · 2.6/map2000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.6/map1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.5/map1600m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 2.0/map2200m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 1.8/map1200m12 gate WTAavg 8.3% · 1.0/map
Golden Thunderbolt
54%
won 7/12
54%
top 3 6/7
—
48%
—
—
55%
top 3 5/8
53%
—
10%
won 0/3
Be Good
48%
47%
55%
won 0/2
49%
53%
57%
top 3 7/10
47%
52%
57%
top 3 1/8
6.8%
Jenny Was a Friend of Mine
—
—
51%
49%
51%
won 3/8
48%
—
55%
top 3 2/3
52%
—
Arc Raider
52%
53%
top 3 5/7
44%
51%
47%
—
52%
top 3 4/8
49%
43%
11%
won 0/3
New Slang
52%
won 1/4
52%
top 3 4/9
—
48%
—
—
53%
—
—
6.5%
Save the Clock Tower
52%
51%
52%
51%
53%
51%
52%
55%
top 3 2/4
52%
top 3 3/4
9.5%
Jasper's Money
—
—
★58%
won 3/5
—
50%
★57%
top 3 0/2
—
48%
★62%
top 3 4/8
—
Archer's Iridium
—
—
53%
won 0/3
—
51%
52%
top 3 5/8
—
—
53%
top 3 2/4
—
Going for 2
—
—
53%
—
52%
53%
top 3 4/8
—
★61%
54%
—
Archer's Riddle
53%
52%
49%
51%
won 2/3
48%
51%
54%
51%
49%
10%
won 0/3
Juicy Swag
53%
58%
—
49%
—
—
54%
top 3 6/7
43%
—
12%
won 1/4
Rare External
51%
44%
47%
54%
49%
47%
51%
56%
46%
7.3%
Cyber Titan
—
—
—
★58%
49%
—
—
54%
top 3 1/2
—
—
Marty McFly
53%
51%
top 3 0/2
42%
49%
45%
39%
53%
top 3 0/2
47%
41%
11%
won 0/1
Alchemy
51%
54%
top 3 1/2
41%
51%
47%
—
51%
top 3 0/2
46%
39%
10%
won 0/1
Glistening Thunder
—
—
—
57%
57%
won 1/2
—
—
60%
top 3 0/1
—
—
Lady Thunderbolt
49%
54%
—
51%
—
—
49%
top 3 0/3
—
—
15%
won 0/1
Rare Larry
—
★61%
48%
43%
48%
48%
—
54%
top 3 2/2
47%
11%
The Golden Man
50%
50%
49%
49%
—
39%
49%
47%
49%
9.1%
won 1/3
Juicy Lady
45%
58%
—
52%
—
—
44%
—
—
★16%
won 0/3
Can I Get a 14?
55%
46%
45%
48%
43%
34%
56%
49%
45%
8.4%
won 0/1
Lawyer Up
50%
46%
49%
48%
48%
51%
top 3 1/2
50%
51%
49%
4.8%
Elixir
★57%
53%
—
—
—
—
★60%
—
—
7.0%
won 0/1
Wedding Present
—
—
—
—
47%
—
—
—
—
—
Thundering Fire
—
—
49%
51%
★58%
48%
—
55%
49%
—
Walter White
53%
57%
49%
50%
52%
48%
53%
55%
49%
15%
Perseus Spirit
54%
45%
41%
47%
40%
49%
54%
46%
39%
7.8%

Cores

Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment
CoreRacesEarns the point
Golden Thunderbolt331.2× avg
Be Good200.8× avg
Jenny Was a Friend of Mine201.1× avg
Arc Raider181.2× avg
New Slang170.7× avg
Save the Clock Tower161.2× avg
Jasper's Money160.9× avg
Archer's Iridium160.9× avg
Going for 2121.4× avg
Archer's Riddle120.9× avg
Juicy Swag111.8× avg
Rare External80.9× avg
Cyber Titan81.3× avg
Marty McFly50.0× avg
Alchemy50.5× avg
Glistening Thunder50.8× avg
Lady Thunderbolt50.0× avg
Rare Larry41.7× avg
The Golden Man34.0× avg
Juicy Lady30.0× avg
Can I Get a 14?20.0× avg
Lawyer Up21.0× avg
Elixir10.0× avg
Wedding Present10.0× avg
Thundering Fire10.0× avg
Walter White12.0× avg
Perseus Spirit10.0× avg

Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.

Anchor, round by round

The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Anchor.

11000m 1v1100%50%
21000m 6 gate madness100%50%
31200m 12 gate WTA100%50%
41400m 1v1100%67%
51200m 6 gate madness100%64%
61800m 1v1100%43%
71600m 6 gate madness100%75%
81800m 12 gate WTA100%75%
92200m 1v1100%33%
102000m 6 gate madness100%68%
112200m 6 gate madness100%25%
121000m 1v1100%50%
131000m 6 gate madness100%50%
141400m 1v1100%67%
151200m 6 gate madness100%64%
161800m 1v1100%43%
171600m 6 gate madness100%75%
182200m 1v1100%33%
191000m 1v195%50%
201200m 6 gate madness95%64%
212000m 6 gate madness89%68%
222200m 6 gate madness84%25%
232200m 1v184%33%
241000m 1v184%50%
251400m 1v179%67%
262000m 6 gate madness68%68%
271800m 1v163%43%
281000m 6 gate madness53%50%
292200m 1v137%33%
301200m 6 gate madness26%64%

A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).