- 2200m 24 gate madness 19% · 29th of 34 · 40 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 12% · 32nd of 33 · 24 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate WTA 6% · 32nd of 32 · 15 rounds
- 2200m 6 gate madness 80% · 2nd of 32 · 14 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate WTA 56% · 17th of 33 · 16 rounds
- 1400m 16 gate WTA 60% · 9th of 32 · 10 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.1/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 1.0/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.9/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 0.8/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distant Desert | 7.7% top 3 2/40 | 48% | 10% | 8.2% top 3 2/24 | 2.8% won 1/15 | 14% won 4/10 | 2.5% won 0/22 | 3.7% won 1/13 | 18% | 47% top 3 6/16 |
| Indigo Roadster | 11% top 3 9/40 | 42% | 16% won 3/20 | 8.1% top 3 3/24 | 2.2% won 0/15 | — | 3.0% won 0/22 | 2.3% | 22% won 1/7 | 39% |
| Pepperoni | 6.3% top 3 0/40 | 47% | 8.4% | 6.3% top 3 0/24 | 2.1% | 11% won 1/16 | 2.3% won 0/22 | 2.3% won 0/13 | 14% | 46% |
| Primary Injection | 10% top 3 7/40 | — | 15% won 3/20 | 9.7% top 3 2/24 | 2.4% won 0/15 | — | 3.4% won 2/22 | — | 22% won 1/16 | — |
| Digital Dave | 13% top 3 7/40 | — | 16% won 1/6 | 7.9% top 3 2/24 | 2.2% won 0/15 | — | 3.0% won 2/22 | — | 22% | — |
| Lost King | 6.6% top 3 0/40 | 48% | 9.7% | 7.9% top 3 0/24 | 2.7% won 0/15 | 14% | 2.3% won 0/22 | 3.2% won 0/13 | 18% | 47% top 3 4/10 |
| Sand Dune | 8.1% | 50% | — | 8.2% top 3 0/18 | 2.9% won 0/15 | 15% won 2/6 | — | 4.1% won 2/13 | 19% | 50% |
| Causation | 6.3% top 3 0/40 | 46% | 8.8% | 6.7% top 3 0/6 | 2.2% won 0/15 | 13% | 2.3% won 0/22 | 2.5% won 1/13 | 16% | 44% |
| Prime Directive | 9.4% top 3 6/40 | — | 12% | 11% top 3 6/24 | 2.7% won 0/15 | — | 2.6% won 1/22 | — | 24% won 4/9 | — |
| Winning Core | 8.4% top 3 4/40 | — | 13% won 0/14 | 8.3% top 3 0/24 | 2.3% won 0/15 | — | 2.9% won 0/22 | — | 20% | — |
| Juan Wick | 6.6% top 3 1/40 | 52% | 10% | 7.9% top 3 1/24 | — | 14% | 2.4% won 0/22 | 4.3% won 0/13 | 18% | ★53% |
| Winning Roadster | 7.3% top 3 1/40 | — | 12% | 8.5% top 3 2/24 | 2.2% won 0/15 | — | 2.5% won 0/22 | — | 20% | — |
| Vivid Lightning | — | 51% won 9/21 | — | — | — | 15% won 1/10 | — | 4.1% won 0/13 | — | 52% top 3 11/16 |
| Lost Cause | 6.8% top 3 2/40 | 45% | — | 7.1% top 3 0/6 | 2.4% won 0/15 | 13% | — | 2.5% | 17% | 43% |
| Crimson Fire | — | 48% | — | — | 2.3% | 16% | — | 3.2% won 0/13 | — | 47% top 3 2/6 |
| Thug McMuffin | 9.4% | 44% | — | — | — | 12% won 1/6 | — | 3.2% won 0/13 | — | 43% |
| Take Me Home | — | 48% | 12% | 6.7% top 3 1/18 | 2.8% | 15% | 2.7% | 3.1% won 0/13 | 15% | 47% |
| Finally going to Make it | — | 46% | — | — | 2.2% won 0/15 | 13% | — | 2.6% won 0/13 | — | 44% |
Cores in 1600m 16 gate WTA
← all cores- Sand Dunewon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 4.6%
- Prime Directivewon 1 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 4.4%
- Distant Desertwon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 4.3%
- Primary Injectionwon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 3.9%
- Winning Corewon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 3.7%
- Indigo Roadsterwon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 3.6%
- Digital Davewon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 3.4%
- Winning Roadsterwon 0 of 3 (avg 6.3%) · from its times 3.4%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 00, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).