No weak spots with enough rounds yet.
No strong spots with enough rounds yet.
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the league| 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gate WTA | 0% 1r · 2.0/map | 0% 1r · 1.4/map | 0% 1r · 1.9/map | — | 0% 1r · 1.8/map | ||
| 6 gate WTA | — | 0% 1r · 1.7/map | 0% 2r · 2.9/map | ||||
| 16 gate WTA | 0% 1r · 1.1/map | 100% 1r · 2.0/map | — | — | 0% 2r · 2.0/map | ||
| 24 gate WTA | 100% 1r · 1.0/map | 0% 1r · 1.0/map | 50% 2r · 3.6/map | — | — |
Each cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Glory). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Glory. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Glory
The races that come up most on Glory, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 3.6/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.9/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 2.2/map | 1000m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 2.0/map | 1400m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 2200m16 gate WTAavg 6.3% · 2.0/map | 1800m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.9/map | 2200m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.8/map | 1400m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.7/map | 1400m4 gate WTAavg 25% · 1.4/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Scorpion | — | — | 14% | 22% won 0/1 | 9.0% | — | — | — | 20% won 0/1 | 27% |
| Man from Glad | — | — | 21% | ★29% won 0/1 | 4.8% won 0/1 | — | — | — | 14% | 21% |
| Impressive Owl | 2.9% won 0/2 | 19% won 0/2 | 14% | 19% | — | 8.0% won 0/2 | 26% | ★32% won 0/1 | — | — |
| Giant Taco | — | — | 16% | 26% | 6.2% | — | — | — | 18% | 27% |
| Pyre Sentinel | — | 14% | ★26% | 24% | 9.0% won 0/1 | — | — | — | 21% won 0/1 | 29% won 0/1 |
| Crystal Thunder | 3.2% | 17% won 0/2 | 13% | — | — | 6.2% won 0/2 | 26% | 27% | — | — |
| Crown Jewels | 4.5% won 0/2 | 17% | — | 19% | 4.5% won 0/1 | 4.1% won 0/2 | 23% | 23% | 14% | 22% |
| Assertive Beast | 2.2% won 0/2 | — | — | — | 3.5% won 0/1 | 3.1% | — | 16% | 14% won 0/1 | 24% won 0/1 |
| Big Shiny Taco | 2.9% won 0/2 | 13% | — | 27% | 5.3% won 0/1 | — | 18% | — | 17% | 27% |
| First Strike | 6.1% won 1/2 | ★19% | — | — | 5.6% | 7.4% won 0/2 | 29% won 0/1 | 27% | 18% | 28% |
| Glorious Snowflake | 2.8% won 0/2 | 15% | 10% | 20% | 6.3% | 8.0% won 0/2 | 23% | 29% won 0/1 | 16% | 24% |
| Money Talks | — | 10% | 12% | 23% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 18% | 14% | 12% | 22% |
| La Bamba | — | — | 11% | 21% | 4.0% | — | — | — | 14% | 23% |
| Stuck Pig | 4.5% | 15% | 20% | 28% | 7.5% | 4.0% | 23% | 18% | 19% | 28% |
| Pan Am | 2.1% won 0/2 | 9.1% | — | — | 3.7% won 0/1 | 3.2% | 21% | 17% | 13% | 23% |
| Grand Boogie | 3.9% won 0/2 | 14% | 15% | 17% | 5.6% | 4.8% won 0/2 | 26% | 23% | 16% | 25% |
| Grave Digger | 2.9% won 0/2 | — | 15% | 26% | ★9.9% | — | 20% | — | ★22% | ★31% |
| Do It | 2.9% won 0/2 | 12% | 16% | 24% | 5.5% won 0/1 | 4.6% | 22% | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Terran Ghost | — | 18% won 0/2 | — | — | — | 4.3% won 0/2 | ★31% | 21% | — | — |
| La Mexicana | — | 11% | 17% | 27% | 7.2% won 1/1 | 4.2% | — | 20% | 20% | 29% |
| Gold Theft Victory | ★6.3% won 0/2 | 17% | 15% | 25% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 28% won 0/1 | 26% | 17% | 26% |
| Lost Runner | 4.2% won 0/2 | — | 14% | 25% | — | ★8.3% | 28% | 25% | — | — |
| 21 Gun Salute | 2.1% | 13% | 10% | 18% | 3.2% | 3.8% won 0/2 | 21% | 27% | 9.9% | 17% |
| Power of One | — | — | 13% | 21% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segment| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best segment | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Scorpion | 9 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Man from Glad | 8 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Impressive Owl | 8 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Giant Taco | 7 | 1.7× avg | — | — |
| Pyre Sentinel | 7 | 1.5× avg | — | — |
| Crystal Thunder | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Crown Jewels | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Assertive Beast | 7 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Big Shiny Taco | 6 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| First Strike | 6 | 2.0× avg | — | — |
| Glorious Snowflake | 6 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Money Talks | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| La Bamba | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Stuck Pig | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Pan Am | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Grand Boogie | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Grave Digger | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Do It | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Terran Ghost | 5 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| La Mexicana | 5 | 4.0× avg | — | — |
| Gold Theft Victory | 4 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Lost Runner | 3 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| 21 Gun Salute | 3 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
| Power of One | 2 | 0.0× avg | — | — |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Glory, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Glory.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).