- 2200m 22 gate WTA 40% · 28th of 38 · 15 rounds
- 1000m 22 gate WTA 48% · 24th of 40 · 43 rounds
- 1600m 24 gate madness 29% · 29th of 32 · 7 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 82% · 1st of 40 · 77 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 68% · 2nd of 40 · 47 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 66% · 5th of 40 · 48 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
The races that come up most on Miracles, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irony Depot | 10% top 3 4/77 | 3.8% won 2/48 | 14% top 3 6/47 | 4.0% won 0/12 | 5.6% won 3/30 | 13% top 3 5/30 | 5.2% won 3/29 | 4.7% won 0/23 | 12% top 3 0/5 | 3.5% |
| Echo Pulse | 15% top 3 11/77 | 5.1% won 6/48 | ★19% top 3 13/47 | — | 4.5% won 3/30 | 12% top 3 3/30 | 2.4% | 3.8% won 0/23 | — | 5.3% won 0/15 |
| Air Strike | — | — | 14% top 3 8/47 | 5.4% won 2/43 | 4.8% won 0/30 | ★16% top 3 7/30 | 6.1% won 3/29 | 6.0% won 3/23 | 15% top 3 0/15 | — |
| Who needs a fckn menu | 11% top 3 7/77 | 2.8% | 13% top 3 7/47 | 4.4% | ★6.3% won 1/30 | 14% top 3 4/30 | 4.1% won 0/9 | 5.0% won 0/16 | 14% | 3.8% won 0/15 |
| Frostfire | 15% top 3 11/77 | 4.6% won 1/48 | 12% top 3 5/47 | — | 4.5% won 0/30 | 12% | — | 3.8% | — | 4.9% won 0/15 |
| Blessed | 16% top 3 12/77 | 4.7% won 1/48 | 12% top 3 6/47 | — | 3.1% won 0/30 | — | — | — | — | 5.4% won 1/15 |
| Terrible Trade | 20% top 3 21/77 | 5.1% won 4/48 | 12% top 3 2/47 | — | 4.3% won 1/30 | — | — | — | — | 7.8% won 2/15 |
| Eagle Pass | — | — | 18% top 3 9/47 | 4.0% won 3/43 | 5.4% won 3/30 | 16% top 3 6/30 | 5.1% won 0/20 | ★6.4% won 3/23 | 12% | — |
| War Admiral | — | 3.2% won 1/48 | 11% | 5.3% won 1/31 | 4.9% won 2/30 | 14% top 3 4/30 | 4.2% won 1/20 | 5.2% won 1/23 | 14% top 3 5/15 | — |
| Serpent | ★20% top 3 23/77 | ★6.4% won 6/48 | 15% top 3 13/47 | — | 5.4% | — | — | — | — | ★8.4% won 0/15 |
| Grungy Path | 20% top 3 25/77 | 4.3% won 3/48 | 11% top 3 3/47 | — | 2.9% | — | — | — | — | 6.5% won 1/15 |
| Dirty | 19% top 3 15/77 | 5.0% won 3/48 | 14% top 3 8/47 | — | 5.0% | — | — | — | — | 7.1% won 1/15 |
| Yippee Fat Tyre | 17% top 3 11/77 | 5.7% won 4/48 | 13% top 3 2/47 | — | 2.6% | — | — | — | — | 6.3% won 1/15 |
| Overland Lightning | 7.4% | — | 12% | 5.4% won 2/43 | 4.4% won 2/30 | 13% top 3 4/30 | 6.4% won 4/29 | 4.7% won 2/23 | 15% top 3 3/15 | 2.5% |
| Johnny B. Goode | 15% | — | 6.8% | ★7.7% won 3/43 | 3.4% | 14% top 3 2/30 | 6.4% won 0/29 | 5.1% won 2/23 | ★18% top 3 5/15 | 5.3% |
| Rosalind Franklin | — | — | 11% | 5.9% won 4/43 | 3.7% won 0/30 | 13% top 3 3/30 | 5.6% won 2/9 | 4.6% won 1/23 | 15% top 3 4/15 | — |
| Blessed Viper | 12% top 3 11/77 | 4.6% won 0/48 | 8.0% | — | 2.9% | — | — | — | — | 3.7% won 0/15 |
| The Kings Snip | 11% | 2.9% | — | 5.4% won 3/43 | 3.9% | 15% top 3 6/30 | 6.0% won 3/29 | 6.0% won 2/7 | 15% top 3 4/15 | 4.3% |
| Uptown Hustle | 6.4% | 2.6% | — | 5.9% won 1/43 | 4.6% | 13% top 3 1/20 | 5.4% won 0/29 | 4.5% won 1/16 | 15% top 3 1/15 | 2.3% |
| Light Work | — | — | — | 4.8% won 0/31 | 2.9% | 13% top 3 2/20 | 6.2% won 1/20 | 4.4% won 0/16 | 13% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Elvira | 9.5% top 3 4/77 | 2.4% | 7.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.8% won 0/15 |
| 3L3V3N | — | — | — | 3.2% won 0/31 | 2.7% | 8.4% top 3 0/10 | 3.3% won 0/20 | 2.7% won 0/7 | 10% top 3 2/15 | — |
| Tw3lv3 | — | — | — | 3.4% won 0/31 | — | — | 2.8% won 0/20 | — | 10% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Money | — | — | — | 5.6% won 1/12 | — | 13% top 3 2/10 | ★6.8% won 3/9 | 5.1% won 0/7 | 15% top 3 0/5 | — |
| Speedster | — | — | — | 2.4% won 0/12 | — | 8.4% | 2.6% won 0/9 | 2.6% | 7.5% top 3 0/5 | — |
| Stud | — | — | — | 3.2% won 0/12 | — | 9.0% | 2.8% won 0/9 | 2.8% | 11% top 3 0/5 | — |
| Quick Math | — | — | — | 4.6% | — | — | 2.9% | — | 13% top 3 1/10 | — |
| Titan Fury | — | — | — | 3.7% | — | 7.2% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 11% top 3 1/10 | — |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).