- 2000m 6 gate WTA 25% · 40th of 40 · 45 rounds
- 1800m 4 gate WTA 24% · 40th of 40 · 33 rounds
- 2000m 12 gate madness 22% · 37th of 40 · 18 rounds
- 1200m 24 gate madness 75% · 2nd of 38 · 9 rounds
- 1600m 4 gate WTA 78% · 4th of 37 · 9 rounds
- 1000m 4 gate WTA 58% · 8th of 39 · 25 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 0.8/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.8/map | 1400m1v1avg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue Viper | 13% top 3 6/36 | 52% won 4/9 | 10% top 3 4/27 | 14% | 52% top 3 21/45 | 3.3% won 0/18 | 5.8% won 2/17 | 4.5% won 4/39 | 21% won 8/36 | 50% won 6/12 |
| Moder | 12% top 3 7/36 | 53% won 28/53 | 12% top 3 6/27 | 15% | 53% top 3 23/45 | 3.6% won 1/18 | 7.5% won 2/17 | 4.6% won 3/39 | 20% won 7/32 | ★54% won 16/30 |
| Bonemass | 6.9% top 3 1/36 | 42% | 6.5% top 3 1/27 | 11% won 6/45 | 37% | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.3% won 0/17 | 2.1% won 0/39 | 9.7% | 42% |
| M Chaos Grid | 6.3% top 3 0/36 | 48% | 6.4% top 3 0/27 | 9.2% won 0/27 | 48% | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.3% won 0/17 | 2.1% won 0/39 | 13% | 49% |
| Wormhole | 13% top 3 7/36 | 45% | ★16% top 3 5/27 | 17% | 44% top 3 1/1 | 4.5% won 1/18 | 3.2% won 0/17 | 4.8% won 4/39 | 15% | 48% |
| L Royal Chief | 8.1% top 3 3/36 | 46% | 6.9% top 3 1/27 | 12% won 2/45 | 43% | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.3% won 0/17 | 2.1% won 0/39 | 10.0% | 44% |
| Shader | 9.5% top 3 3/36 | 47% | 7.3% top 3 2/27 | 12% | 46% top 3 2/16 | 2.3% won 0/18 | 2.4% won 0/17 | 2.1% won 0/39 | 10% won 0/18 | 45% |
| Drift Strike | 17% top 3 12/36 | 45% | 16% top 3 4/27 | 18% | 44% | ★5.4% won 1/18 | 4.7% won 2/17 | ★4.9% won 2/39 | 17% won 0/4 | 48% |
| Donk | 15% top 3 6/36 | 45% | 8.9% top 3 1/27 | 17% | 44% | 4.0% won 1/18 | 3.1% won 0/17 | 3.7% won 2/39 | 13% | 43% |
| L Bane | 14% top 3 1/17 | 48% | 11% top 3 1/12 | ★19% won 3/18 | 47% | 4.3% won 0/8 | 3.4% won 0/7 | 3.7% won 0/18 | 11% | 49% |
| S Nova | ★18% top 3 5/17 | 53% | 16% top 3 4/12 | 15% | 53% top 3 18/28 | 3.7% won 1/8 | ★7.7% won 1/7 | 4.5% won 1/18 | ★21% won 2/17 | 52% |
| S Cyber Anvil | 6.4% top 3 0/24 | 49% | 6.4% top 3 0/20 | 9.9% | 48% | 2.3% won 0/10 | 2.5% | 2.3% won 1/39 | 14% won 0/1 | 47% |
| Chandler Bling | 7.2% top 3 0/31 | ★58% | 9.6% top 3 2/22 | 10% | ★61% | 2.6% won 0/10 | 5.1% won 0/10 | 3.2% won 1/21 | 12% | 45% |
| Granite Rover | 6.3% top 3 0/19 | 43% | 6.9% top 3 0/15 | — | 41% | — | 3.0% won 0/10 | 2.2% won 0/21 | 12% | 42% |
Cores in 1600m 6 gate madness
← all cores- Modertop 3 3 of 5 (avg 50%) · from its times 53%
- S Novatop 3 2 of 5 (avg 50%) · from its times 51%
- Wormholetop 3 13 of 28 (avg 50%) · from its times 50%
- M Chaos Gridtop 3 16 of 29 (avg 50%) · from its times 50%
- Rogue Vipertop 3 12 of 30 (avg 50%) · from its times 48%
- Donktop 3 1 of 3 (avg 50%) · from its times 46%
- Granite Rovertop 3 1 of 4 (avg 50%) · from its times 39%
- Bonemasstop 3 4 of 7 (avg 50%) · from its times 39%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).