- 2000m 6 gate WTA 30% · 38th of 40 · 23 rounds
- 1000m 6 gate madness 31% · 39th of 40 · 35 rounds
- 1200m 6 gate madness 30% · 38th of 40 · 31 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 57% · 12th of 40 · 101 rounds
- 1800m 6 gate madness 71% · 3rd of 39 · 15 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 58% · 12th of 40 · 54 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (across the maps played). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on any map. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit
The races that come up most across the four maps, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.6/map | 1000m1v1avg 50% · 1.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.1/map | 2000m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 1.0/map | 1000m6 gate madnessavg 50% · 0.8/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 0.8/map | 1600m24 gate WTAavg 4.2% · 0.8/map | 1200m6 gate WTAavg 17% · 0.8/map | 1400m1v1avg 50% · 0.8/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Cheap Hooters | ★20% top 3 30/101 | 49% | 16% top 3 15/65 | 19% | 49% top 3 6/10 | 5.5% won 4/54 | 4.5% won 2/38 | 3.9% won 0/12 | 16% won 0/1 | 50% |
| Quick Steal Everything | 14% top 3 16/101 | 45% won 7/10 | 11% top 3 8/65 | 18% | 44% top 3 5/13 | 4.8% won 6/54 | 3.4% won 2/33 | 3.7% won 0/12 | 13% won 0/4 | 43% |
| Quick Blood Bolt | 16% top 3 12/101 | 44% | 15% top 3 11/65 | 18% | 42% top 3 1/3 | 5.0% won 3/54 | 3.1% won 2/49 | 3.7% won 0/12 | 16% won 1/4 | 47% won 4/10 |
| Bike Beaming | 15% top 3 17/101 | 46% | 9.9% top 3 6/65 | 16% | 44% top 3 1/3 | 4.4% won 2/38 | 3.1% won 2/49 | 3.0% won 0/12 | 12% won 0/4 | 44% |
| Inigo Montoya | 10% top 3 7/101 | 47% | 9.9% top 3 5/65 | 14% | 46% top 3 7/10 | 2.6% won 1/54 | 2.5% won 0/49 | 2.3% won 0/12 | 12% | 47% |
| Project | 16% top 3 20/101 | 45% won 3/12 | 13% top 3 8/65 | ★22% won 2/8 | 44% | ★6.5% won 7/54 | 3.6% won 1/49 | 4.5% won 1/12 | 14% won 2/12 | 47% won 1/4 |
| Steal a Car | 13% top 3 14/101 | 44% | 8.9% top 3 7/65 | 12% won 2/8 | 42% top 3 3/10 | 2.8% won 1/54 | 3.1% won 1/48 | 3.3% won 0/12 | 12% won 2/12 | 43% |
| Toxic Rumble | 16% top 3 19/101 | 46% won 3/9 | 12% top 3 10/65 | 17% won 0/8 | 45% top 3 2/10 | 4.4% won 4/52 | 3.9% won 4/49 | 3.1% won 1/12 | 15% won 2/12 | 47% won 3/10 |
| Hard Wood | 6.6% top 3 2/101 | 49% | 8.4% top 3 3/65 | 10% won 0/12 | 48% | 2.4% won 0/54 | 3.4% won 1/49 | 2.4% won 0/12 | 14% won 0/4 | 44% won 2/7 |
| Nimbus Roadster | 10% top 3 6/101 | 52% won 5/10 | 14% top 3 7/65 | 15% won 1/15 | ★53% top 3 8/12 | 3.7% won 1/54 | ★5.2% won 2/28 | ★5.7% won 1/12 | 17% won 1/6 | 51% |
| Project Owl | 13% top 3 18/101 | 49% | ★19% top 3 17/65 | 18% won 2/15 | 49% top 3 5/12 | 5.1% won 1/34 | 4.9% won 7/49 | 5.1% won 1/12 | 15% won 1/5 | 51% |
| Frutopia | 8.7% top 3 3/101 | 46% won 3/10 | 10% top 3 4/65 | 13% won 0/3 | 44% top 3 6/22 | 2.9% won 0/38 | 3.0% won 1/49 | 2.5% won 2/12 | 13% won 0/2 | 48% |
Cores in 1400m 1v1
← all cores- Quick Blood Boltwon 4 of 10 (avg 50%) · from its times 47%
- Toxic Rumblewon 3 of 10 (avg 50%) · from its times 47%
- Projectwon 1 of 4 (avg 50%) · from its times 47%
- Hard Woodwon 2 of 7 (avg 50%) · from its times 44%
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).