Compare with
Cores
Each core's best 3 races and up to 3 where it's below average (3+ races there). Pick a team in Compare with to unlock best matchups and 1v1 head-to-heads.
| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best races | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Turbine | 292 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Crypt Inferno | 292 | 1.5ร avg | ||
| Spectral Knight | 215 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| Isagi | 185 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Half A Second | 172 | 1.7ร avg | ||
| In Due Time | 172 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| Maelstrom | 172 | 1.7ร avg | ||
| Creative Endeavour | 161 | 0.5ร avg | ||
| Sausage Boat | 157 | 1.0ร avg | ||
| Milk, Again | 148 | 1.1ร avg | ||
| Mahlow | 148 | 1.3ร avg | ||
| Veyron | 148 | 2.1ร avg | ||
| Poison Weapon | 144 | 0.1ร avg | โ | |
| Starstruck | 124 | 0.7ร avg | ||
| Fisher Tiger | 124 | 1.2ร avg | ||
| Hachi | 120 | 1.1ร avg | ||
| Jasplew | 107 | 0.9ร avg | ||
| Venator | 107 | 2.0ร avg | โ | |
| The Prius | 107 | 1.9ร avg | ||
| Stretchy Pants | 103 | 0.6ร avg | ||
| Water 7 | 78 | 0.8ร avg | ||
| Jinbei | 78 | 0.4ร avg |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round โ wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) โ against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that โbeat most of the fieldโ can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27โ30).