Compare with
Cores
vstwo of yours — pick a team in Compare with to face theirs
Retro JR is ahead in 12 of the 23 races they both run, Palette in 6. Biggest edge: 1600m 24 gate madness (9.6% vs 7.8%); biggest gap: 1200m 22 gate WTA (3.1% vs 3.8%).
| Race ↓ · distance → | 1000m | 1200m | 1400m | 1600m | 1800m | 2000m | 2200m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1v1 | —not run Middle52% | Top 31%52% —not run | |||||
| 6 gate madness | —not run Top 36%52% | —not run Bottom 9%46% | Bottom 29%50% —not run | ||||
| 12 gate madness | —not run Middle25% | Middle25% Bottom 20%21% | —not run Bottom 5%17% | —not run Bottom 9%16% | |||
| 24 gate madness | Bottom 38%9.9% Middle11% | Middle10% Top 40%12% | Middle11% Bottom 27%9.1% | Bottom 25%9.6% Bottom 13%7.8% | Bottom 33%8.8% Bottom 19%7.6% | Bottom 18%7.0% Bottom 15%6.8% | |
| 4 gate WTA | —not run Bottom 39%25% | Bottom 25%24% —not run | Middle25% —not run | Bottom 17%21% Bottom 5%18% | |||
| 6 gate WTA | Bottom 34%15% Middle17% | Bottom 11%11% Bottom 8%10% | |||||
| 12 gate WTA | Bottom 27%6.6% Middle7.8% | Bottom 20%5.8% Bottom 10%5.0% | |||||
| 16 gate WTA | —not run Middle5.2% | Bottom 34%4.8% —not run | —not run Bottom 15%3.6% | Bottom 13%3.4% Bottom 10%3.3% | |||
| 22 gate WTA | Bottom 32%3.0% Middle3.5% | Bottom 36%3.1% Middle3.8% | Bottom 32%3.3% Bottom 25%2.9% | Bottom 30%3.0% Bottom 19%2.6% | Bottom 20%2.8% Bottom 14%2.5% | Bottom 20%2.4% Bottom 21%2.4% | Bottom 16%2.4% Bottom 15%2.4% |
| 24 gate WTA | Bottom 35%2.9% Bottom 26%2.6% | Bottom 30%2.7% Bottom 18%2.3% | Bottom 27%2.5% Bottom 19%2.3% |
Left = Retro JR, right = Palette: league rank and chance of earning the point. Green = 10%+ more likely than the other, red = less likely; “not run” = fewer than 3 league races of that race. In 1v1s, h2h is the chance Retro JR beats Palette head to head.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).