Compare with
Each core's best 3 races and up to 3 where it's below average (3+ races there).
| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best races | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Pelt | 166 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Dirt Queen | 141 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Boo! Khakis | 141 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Hell Bent for Leather | 127 | 1.1× avg | ||
| Uptown Girl | 120 | 1.0× avg | ||
| El ducha de oro | 114 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Quick splice bargain bin | 113 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Thrill of the hunt | 108 | 1.0× avg | ||
| April O'Neil | 108 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Colonel Sanders | 107 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Mr Rogers | 105 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Flying Gerbil | 100 | 0.9× avg | ||
| Bootleg Station Wagon | 98 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Fake News | 91 | 0.9× avg | ||
| Gnaester | 88 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Aurora Whorealis | 86 | 0.7× avg | ||
| Larry² | 85 | 1.1× avg | ||
| Margaret Quaalude | 83 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Special olympics | 69 | 0.2× avg | ||
| Gozer the Gozerian | 66 | 0.6× avg | ||
| Bert Haul | 63 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Ally Sheedy | 54 | 0.0× avg | — | |
| Lace Panties | 42 | 1.5× avg | ||
| Healthy Bush | 41 | 0.0× avg | — | |
| Get some stink on it | 25 | 0.7× avg |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Elder Racing: Power 55.2, #11. A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Season 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).