- 1400m 24 gate madness 30% · 33rd of 39 · 20 rounds
- 1200m 22 gate WTA 30% · 35th of 39 · 20 rounds
- 1000m 24 gate madness 20% · 36th of 38 · 10 rounds
- 2000m 22 gate WTA 67% · 4th of 40 · 32 rounds
- 1800m 24 gate madness 58% · 11th of 40 · 35 rounds
- 2200m 24 gate madness 54% · 15th of 40 · 54 rounds
Rounds won by segment
Win % · green above the 50% league average, red below · rank in the leagueEach cell: share of rounds won in that segment (rounds weighted by how often maps reach them), the number of rounds, and how often it comes up per map (Miracles). Grey = fewer than 3 rounds. Blank = that segment isn't on Miracles. Early in a season most cells have few rounds, so the boxes above only use segments with 6+ rounds and rank them with win rates steadied toward 50% — a lucky 4 from 4 won't top the list.
Roster fit · Miracles
Miracles's most common races, most frequent firstEach core's chance of earning the point in that race against a typical league field, from its Pro League times (★ = best on the roster); underneath, its real record there this season. Read down a column to pick who runs it.
| Core | 2200m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 5.1/map | 2000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.2/map | 1800m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 3.2/map | 1000m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 3.1/map | 1600m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 2.0/map | 1200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 2.0/map | 1400m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.6/map | 1000m24 gate madnessavg 13% · 1.0/map | 2200m22 gate WTAavg 4.5% · 1.0/map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Rogers | 14% top 3 10/54 | 6.1% won 6/32 | 16% top 3 8/35 | 5.1% won 1/37 | 6.7% won 1/20 | 15% top 3 0/20 | 5.2% won 2/20 | 6.0% won 3/19 | 14% top 3 3/10 | 5.1% won 0/10 |
| Thrill of the hunt | 8.5% top 3 3/54 | 3.4% won 1/32 | 9.7% top 3 3/35 | 3.4% won 2/37 | 3.5% won 0/20 | 12% top 3 1/20 | 3.5% won 0/20 | 3.7% won 1/19 | 11% top 3 3/10 | 2.7% |
| Bootleg Station Wagon | 9.8% top 3 3/54 | 3.4% won 1/32 | 12% top 3 6/35 | 3.9% won 1/37 | 4.6% won 2/20 | 15% top 3 2/20 | 4.4% won 1/20 | 5.3% won 1/19 | 12% top 3 0/10 | 3.3% |
| Colonel Sanders | 11% top 3 5/54 | 4.1% won 0/32 | 15% top 3 5/35 | 4.7% won 4/37 | 6.1% won 2/20 | 12% top 3 3/20 | 5.8% won 1/20 | 4.0% won 0/19 | 13% top 3 2/10 | 4.0% |
| April O'Neil | 16% top 3 10/54 | 6.9% won 1/32 | ★16% top 3 8/35 | 2.5% | 5.1% won 0/20 | 13% top 3 4/20 | 3.7% won 1/20 | 4.5% won 0/19 | 7.6% top 3 0/10 | 5.7% won 1/10 |
| Thick thighs save lives | 6.3% top 3 0/54 | — | 6.6% top 3 1/35 | 2.3% won 0/37 | 2.3% | 7.5% top 3 1/20 | 2.3% won 0/20 | 2.4% won 0/19 | 6.6% top 3 0/10 | 2.3% won 0/10 |
| Malkovich Malkovich? | 14% top 3 11/54 | ★7.2% won 4/32 | 14% top 3 6/35 | 3.9% | 5.9% won 2/20 | 13% | 3.8% | 4.5% won 0/19 | 12% | 4.9% won 3/10 |
| Beaver Pelt | 14% top 3 8/54 | 5.0% won 2/32 | 16% top 3 8/35 | — | 5.7% won 1/20 | 16% | 4.5% | 6.2% won 1/19 | — | 5.4% won 2/10 |
| Boo! Khakis | ★20% top 3 18/54 | 7.2% won 4/32 | 13% top 3 8/35 | — | 5.9% won 1/20 | — | — | — | — | ★8.9% won 0/10 |
| Uptown Girl | 16% top 3 11/54 | 5.9% won 2/32 | 15% top 3 6/35 | — | 6.8% won 0/20 | — | — | — | — | 6.5% won 0/10 |
| Slava Ukraini! | 9.0% top 3 2/54 | 2.5% won 0/32 | 7.3% top 3 1/35 | — | 2.3% won 0/20 | — | — | — | — | 2.6% won 0/10 |
| Jasper's Brat | 14% top 3 7/54 | 3.6% won 1/32 | 9.6% top 3 3/35 | — | 2.7% won 0/20 | — | 2.4% | — | — | 4.0% won 0/10 |
| Lace Panties | — | — | 6.7% | 2.3% won 0/37 | 2.3% | 6.6% top 3 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/20 | 2.3% won 0/19 | 6.5% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Gnaester | — | — | — | ★6.5% won 1/37 | 4.7% | ★18% top 3 6/20 | ★6.9% won 0/20 | ★7.7% won 1/19 | ★17% top 3 2/10 | — |
| Gozer the Gozerian | — | — | — | 5.3% won 5/37 | 4.8% | 12% top 3 2/20 | 3.8% won 1/20 | 4.2% won 1/19 | 14% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Flying Gerbil | 9.8% | — | 10% | 4.8% won 1/37 | 3.6% | 16% top 3 4/20 | 5.6% won 0/20 | 6.1% | 13% top 3 1/10 | 3.4% won 0/10 |
| Get some stink on it | — | — | — | 2.6% won 0/37 | 2.7% | 9.4% top 3 2/20 | 2.5% won 0/20 | 2.8% | 8.3% top 3 0/10 | — |
| Larry² | 11% | 6.6% | 14% | 4.0% won 1/37 | ★7.2% | 11% top 3 2/20 | 4.1% | 3.5% | 11% top 3 0/10 | 3.8% won 0/10 |
Cores
Click a heat-map cell to see who ran that segmentEarns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
Miracles, round by round
The fixed race order, how often maps get that far, and your win % in that round's segment on Miracles.
A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).