Compare with
Each core's best 3 races and up to 3 where it's below average (3+ races there).
| Core | Races | Earns the point | Best races | Needs work |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Panther | 327 | 0.9× avg | ||
| Frozen Blade | 292 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Livid Jaguar | 236 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Cyber Overdrive | 233 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Titan Mage | 231 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Forge Serpent | 211 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Iron Dynamo | 208 | 0.7× avg | ||
| Creeper | 200 | 0.9× avg | ||
| Violet Jaguar | 187 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Grace to Glory | 183 | 1.1× avg | ||
| Twilight Havoc | 169 | 0.0× avg | — | |
| Legacy Runner | 169 | 0.9× avg | ||
| Vivid Rebel | 168 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Peak Crown | 168 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Stormstride | 165 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Phantom Panther | 162 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Cryo Havoc | 154 | 1.4× avg | ||
| First Light | 154 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Darling Cash | 153 | 1.4× avg | ||
| Flux Dagger | 151 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Lynx Mystic | 148 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Frost Rocket | 148 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Cold Rush | 145 | 1.5× avg | ||
| Final Flash | 144 | 0.6× avg | ||
| Mistfall | 138 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Brutal Bullet | 134 | 0.3× avg | ||
| Divine Riot | 117 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Swift Fist | 114 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Luna Reese | 112 | 0.3× avg | ||
| Hex Crusher | 110 | 1.5× avg | ||
| Silent Bruiser | 110 | 0.6× avg | ||
| Drift Mirage | 107 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Vapor Blade | 106 | 0.1× avg | ||
| Nervy Runner | 101 | 1.2× avg | ||
| Nyxara | 100 | 0.7× avg | ||
| Starline | 98 | 0.8× avg | ||
| Stormveil | 94 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Whispering Rain | 93 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Lightning Gale | 89 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Hyperstrike | 67 | 1.0× avg | ||
| Blueline Rebel | 60 | 0.2× avg | — | |
| Quick Cream | 57 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Core Oracle | 57 | 0.3× avg | — | |
| Tidal Strike | 54 | 0.2× avg | — | |
| Petal Storm | 50 | 0.5× avg | ||
| Vespera | 50 | 0.7× avg | ||
| Diamond Heart | 50 | 1.5× avg | ||
| Blue Vortex | 47 | 1.4× avg | ||
| Saberwind | 46 | 0.4× avg | — | |
| Flame Dash | 41 | 0.3× avg | — | |
| Grand Nectar | 40 | 0.2× avg | — | |
| Scarlet Panther | 37 | 1.1× avg | ||
| Ashfall | 36 | 0.2× avg | — | |
| Radiant Blitz | 36 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Ryuu | 35 | 0.0× avg | — | |
| Phoenix Crown | 34 | 0.5× avg | — | |
| Better Luck Next Time | 26 | 1.7× avg | ||
| Cinder King | 24 | 1.3× avg | ||
| Burning Obelisk | 24 | 0.3× avg | — | |
| Divine Rush | 23 | 1.7× avg | ||
| Brazen Mantis | 14 | 0.5× avg |
Earns the point: how often a core does what wins its team the round — wins the race (1v1, WTA) or finishes top 3 (madness) — against an average entrant (1 in 2 for a 1v1, 1 in 22 for a 22-gate WTA). In big fields only an outright fast time wins, so steady cores that “beat most of the field” can still rarely score there. Best / needs-work segments need 3+ races.
T/J Racing: Power 52.6, #16. A round is one race of a map; whoever wins it gets the point. Win % here is the share of rounds won in each segment this Preseason 01, with each round weighted by how often maps reach it (most maps end by round 27–30).